Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Bethesda, MD with Gym/Fitness Center

1,993 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,377+
    1 BED
    $2,602+
    2 BEDS
    $4,912+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,355 - $9,900
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,377 - $9,922

    The Charles

    7342 Wisconsin Ave, Bethesda, MD 20814
    (240) 541-5638
  2. Price Drop. $370 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,106+
    1 BED
    $2,496+
    2 BEDS
    $3,861+
    3 BEDS
    $7,696+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,100 - $12,250
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,106 - $12,256

    Sophia Bethesda

    4924 Saint Elmo Ave, Bethesda, MD 20814
    (301) 215-2697
  3. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,501+
    1 BED
    $2,526+
    2 BEDS
    $4,331+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,465 - $5,209
    Required Monthly Fees$36
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,501 - $5,245

    Cecil

    8015 Old Georgetown Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814
    (301) 771-0714
  4. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,970+
    1 BED
    $2,303+
    2 BEDS
    $2,943+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,963 - $4,772
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,970 - $3,771

    The Rae

    10401 Motor City Dr, Bethesda, MD 20817
    (240) 433-5361
  5. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,550+
    2 BEDS
    $4,165+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,545 - $5,592
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,550 - $5,597

    Griffis Edgemoor

    4900 Moorland Ln, Bethesda, MD 20814
    (202) 918-2560
  6. Price Drop. $331 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,776+
    1 BED
    $1,941+
    2 BEDS
    $3,166+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,768 - $4,214
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,776 - $3,318

    The Astrid

    5159 Pooks Hill Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814
    (202) 318-3858
  7. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $2,103+
    2 BEDS
    $2,888+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,102 - $2,948
    Required Monthly Fees$1
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,103 - $2,949

    The Residences at Capital Crescent Trail

    5325 Westbard Ave, Bethesda, MD 20816
    (240) 290-4789
  8. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,150+
    1 BED
    $2,626+
    2 BEDS
    $3,713+
    3 BEDS
    $5,109+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,140 - $7,401
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,150 - $7,411

    Flats 8300 Apartment Homes

    8300 Wisconsin Ave, Bethesda, MD 20814
    (240) 453-4234
  9. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $2,078+
    1 BED
    $2,709+
    2 BEDS
    $3,424+
    3 BEDS
    $6,561+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,058 - $7,610
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,078 - $7,630

    The Elm

    4710 Elm St, Bethesda, MD 20814
    (202) 655-3904
  10. Price Drop. $601 Off
    STUDIO
    $2,179+
    1 BED
    $2,350+
    2 BEDS
    $3,943+
    3 BEDS
    $6,299+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,172 - $12,250
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,179 - $12,257

    Ravel and Royale

    10511 Strathmore Hall St, North Bethesda, MD 20852
    (240) 255-9380
  11. Price Drop. $673 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,369+
    1 BED
    $2,389+
    2 BEDS
    $3,588+
    3 BEDS
    $6,651+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,276 - $15,548
    Required Monthly Fees$93
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,369 - $8,101

    Residences at Mazza

    5300 Wisconsin Ave NW, Washington, DC 20015
    (240) 363-2032
  12. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,427+
    1 BED
    $2,185+
    2 BEDS
    $3,159+
    3 BEDS
    $4,282+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,143 - $9,534
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,185 - $4,733

    Chevy Chase Lake

    3820 Chaplin Pl, Chevy Chase, MD 20815
    (240) 558-6324
  13. 1 BED
    $2,644+
    2 BEDS
    $2,335+
    3 BEDS
    $7,507+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,328 - $7,671
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,335 - $7,507

    Flats at Bethesda Avenue

    7170 Woodmont Ave, Bethesda, MD 20815
    (240) 221-6881
  14. Price Drop. $469 Off
    STUDIO
    $2,207+
    1 BED
    $2,428+
    2 BEDS
    $3,138+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,200 - $5,219
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,207 - $4,564

    Ellis Bethesda

    4918 Saint Elmo Ave, Bethesda, MD 20814
    (202) 949-4166
  15. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,506+
    2 BEDS
    $3,683+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,499 - $3,940
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,506 - $3,947

    7001 Arlington at Bethesda

    7001 Arlington Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814
    (240) 471-6917
  16. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $2,422+
    2 BEDS
    $3,204+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,416 - $4,978
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,422 - $4,984

    Upstairs At Bethesda Row

    7131 Arlington Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814
    (202) 918-3297
  17. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,921+
    2 BEDS
    $2,922+
    3 BEDS
    $5,043+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,854 - $4,976
    Required Monthly Fees$67
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,921 - $5,043

    North Park

    4615 N Park Ave, Chevy Chase, MD 20815
    (240) 617-3292
  18. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $2,211+
    1 BED
    $2,321+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,188 - $3,066
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,211 - $2,582

    5333 Connecticut

    5333 Connecticut Ave NW, Washington, DC 20015
    (202) 932-0240
  19. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,792+
    1 BED
    $2,014+
    2 BEDS
    $2,822+
    3 BEDS
    $3,513+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,785 - $4,870
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,792 - $4,877

    Willard Towers

    4701 Willard Ave, Chevy Chase, MD 20815
    (240) 363-3562
  20. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,427+
    2 BEDS
    $3,504+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,361 - $4,808
    Required Monthly Fees$66
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,427 - $4,374

    8001 Woodmont

    8001 Woodmont Ave, Bethesda, MD 20814
    (301) 215-2356
  21. Price Drop. $454 Off
    1 BED
    $2,107+
    2 BEDS
    $2,909+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,100 - $5,039
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,107 - $3,549

    The Lindley

    8405 Chevy Chase Lake Ter, Chevy Chase, MD 20815
    (202) 932-7981
  22. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $2,172+
    2 BEDS
    $2,802+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,170 - $2,800
    Required Monthly Fees$2
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,172 - $2,802

    The Magnolia

    10301 Grosvenor Pl, North Bethesda, MD 20852
    (227) 274-1792
Showing 42 of 100 results, Page 1 of 3

Bethesda at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,443
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Bethesda
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Bethesda

Bethesda, MD Apartments for Rent with Fitness Center

You want the convenience of going to the gym without leaving your apartment community. When you find an apartment in Bethesda with a fitness center, your wish can become a reality. Having an apartment with a gym saves you commute time and money spent on costly memberships.

Apartment gyms tend to be smaller than traditional gyms. Typically, they’ll include some treadmills, elliptical machines, stationary bikes, free weights, and perhaps a rowing machine or two. While the space is smaller and the equipment isn’t as plentiful as in a full-size fitness center, apartment gyms are less crowded. You also won’t have to worry about traffic, parking, and monthly membership fees.

As you search for apartments for rent with fitness centers in Bethesda, ask about the equipment, how often it is maintained, and whether any other services, such as on-site classes, are provided. Look for other popular amenities for your healthy lifestyle, such as a swimming pool or walking trail. Apartment Finder is here to help you find your Bethesda apartment with a fitness center so you can reach your fitness goals with ease and convenience.