Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Bethesda, MD with Washer & Dryer

1,807 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,327+
    1 BED
    $2,347+
    2 BEDS
    $4,987+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,305 - $10,200
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,327 - $10,222

    The Charles

    7342 Wisconsin Ave, Bethesda, MD 20814
    (240) 541-5638
  2. Price Drop. $370 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,106+
    1 BED
    $2,616+
    2 BEDS
    $3,861+
    3 BEDS
    $7,686+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,100 - $12,250
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,106 - $12,256

    Sophia Bethesda

    4924 Saint Elmo Ave, Bethesda, MD 20814
    (301) 215-2697
  3. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,796+
    1 BED
    $2,565+
    2 BEDS
    $4,331+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,529 - $5,209
    Required Monthly Fees$36
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,565 - $5,245

    Cecil

    8015 Old Georgetown Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814
    (301) 771-0714
  4. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,970+
    1 BED
    $2,318+
    2 BEDS
    $2,823+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,963 - $4,764
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,970 - $3,771

    The Rae

    10401 Motor City Dr, Bethesda, MD 20817
    (240) 433-5361
  5. Price Drop. $500 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $3,970+
    3 BEDS
    $6,720+

    The Brody

    4901 Montgomery Ln, Bethesda, MD 20814
    (202) 890-1384
  6. Price Drop. $331 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,803+
    1 BED
    $1,989+
    2 BEDS
    $2,914+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,795 - $4,107
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,803 - $3,008

    The Astrid

    5159 Pooks Hill Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814
    (202) 318-3858
  7. Price Drop. $332 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $2,103+
    2 BEDS
    $2,809+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,102 - $2,830
    Required Monthly Fees$1
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,103 - $2,831

    The Residences at Capital Crescent Trail

    5325 Westbard Ave, Bethesda, MD 20816
    (240) 290-4789
  8. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,194+
    1 BED
    $2,373+
    2 BEDS
    $3,508+
    3 BEDS
    $5,109+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,184 - $6,684
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,194 - $6,694

    Flats 8300 Apartment Homes

    8300 Wisconsin Ave, Bethesda, MD 20814
    (240) 453-4234
  9. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $2,078+
    1 BED
    $2,639+
    2 BEDS
    $3,424+
    3 BEDS
    $6,561+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,058 - $7,610
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,078 - $7,630

    The Elm

    4710 Elm St, Bethesda, MD 20814
    (202) 655-3904
  10. Price Drop. $601 Off
    STUDIO
    $2,179+
    1 BED
    $2,450+
    2 BEDS
    $3,943+
    3 BEDS
    $6,299+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,172 - $12,250
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,179 - $12,257

    Ravel and Royale

    10511 Strathmore Hall St, North Bethesda, MD 20852
    (240) 255-9380
  11. Price Drop. $962 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,369+
    1 BED
    $2,429+
    2 BEDS
    $3,720+
    3 BEDS
    $6,018+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,276 - $14,982
    Required Monthly Fees$93
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,369 - $8,101

    Residences at Mazza

    5300 Wisconsin Ave NW, Washington, DC 20015
    (240) 363-2032
  12. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,238+
    1 BED
    $2,099+
    2 BEDS
    $2,527+
    3 BEDS
    $3,947+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,052 - $8,971
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,099 - $4,222

    Chevy Chase Lake

    3820 Chaplin Pl, Chevy Chase, MD 20815
    (240) 558-6324
  13. Price Drop. $469 Off
    STUDIO
    $2,219+
    1 BED
    $2,678+
    2 BEDS
    $3,338+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,212 - $5,247
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,219 - $4,564

    Ellis Bethesda

    4918 Saint Elmo Ave, Bethesda, MD 20814
    (202) 949-4166
  14. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,506+
    2 BEDS
    $3,947+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,499 - $3,940
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,506 - $3,947

    7001 Arlington at Bethesda

    7001 Arlington Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814
    (240) 471-6917
  15. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,422+
    2 BEDS
    $3,204+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,416 - $4,978
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,422 - $4,984

    Upstairs At Bethesda Row

    7131 Arlington Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814
    (202) 918-3297
  16. 1 BED
    $2,194+
    2 BEDS
    $2,335+
    3 BEDS
    $7,507+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,187 - $7,671
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,194 - $7,507

    Flats at Bethesda Avenue

    7170 Woodmont Ave, Bethesda, MD 20815
    (240) 221-6881
  17. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $2,053+
    1 BED
    $2,321+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,030 - $3,789
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,053 - $2,713

    5333 Connecticut

    5333 Connecticut Ave NW, Washington, DC 20015
    (202) 932-0240
  18. Building Photo - Strathmore
    2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,935+
    2 BEDS
    $2,085+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,935 - $2,214
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,935 - $2,214

    Strathmore

    7025 Strathmore St, Chevy Chase, MD 20815
    (301) 679-1268
  19. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,602+
    2 BEDS
    $3,722+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,536 - $7,579
    Required Monthly Fees$66
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,602 - $6,857

    8001 Woodmont

    8001 Woodmont Ave, Bethesda, MD 20814
    (301) 215-2356
  20. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $2,107+
    2 BEDS
    $2,909+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,100 - $5,353
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,107 - $3,599

    The Lindley

    8405 Chevy Chase Lake Ter, Chevy Chase, MD 20815
    (202) 932-7981
  21. 1 BED
    $2,172+
    2 BEDS
    $2,982+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,170 - $3,000
    Required Monthly Fees$2
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,172 - $3,002

    The Magnolia

    10301 Grosvenor Pl, North Bethesda, MD 20852
    (227) 274-1792
Showing 42 of 122 results, Page 1 of 3

Bethesda at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,446
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Bethesda
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Bethesda

Bethesda, MD Apartments for Rent with Washer/Dryer in Unit

Laundry is a necessary chore that's never entirely done. That's why finding an apartment in Bethesda with a washer and dryer is important to you and your renting experience. Having in-unit laundry means you don't have to search all over town for a laundromat or haul your clothes to a friend's house whenever you need to wash a load. You can do laundry on your schedule and save money by avoiding coin machines that may or may not get the job done. In addition, renting an apartment with in-unit laundry means you get added privacy. You'll never have to deal with someone removing your clothes from the machine while you're away.

As an alternative, some apartments offer washer/dryer hookups. This means you'll have to purchase your own washing and drying machines, but the space for them is available. Another common option is on-site laundry facilities, which help you save money on utility bills since your apartment's water and electricity aren't consumed. Remember that having a washer and dryer in your apartment could lead to maintenance calls and costly repairs in the event of a malfunction.

Finding an apartment for rent with a washer and dryer makes life just a little bit easier. Consider all your laundry options, then select any of these 122 apartments with in-unit laundry that are currently available in Bethesda on Apartment Finder.