Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent near Twin City Shopping Plaza in Newington, CT

5,921 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,756+
    2 BEDS
    $2,116+
    3 BEDS
    $2,496+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,729 - $2,709
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Total Monthly Price$1,756 - $2,736

    The Pavilions

    345 Buckland Hills Dr, Manchester, CT 06042
    (959) 777-7325
  2. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,975+
    2 BEDS
    $4,235+
    3 BEDS
    $6,095+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,850 - $6,070
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$2,975 - $6,095
    - 12 Month Lease

    One West Hartford

    950 Trout Brook Dr, West Hartford, CT 06119
    (203) 303-1888
  3. |
    STUDIO
    $2,095+
    1 BED
    $2,225+
    2 BEDS
    $2,975+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,095 - $3,175
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,095 - $3,175
    - 12 Month Lease

    Canal Crossing at Whitneyville West

    380 Mather St, Hamden, CT 06514
    (475) 267-2488
  4. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,710+
    1 BED
    $2,005+
    2 BEDS
    $2,530+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,655 - $3,120
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,710 - $3,175
    - 12 Month Lease

    Brainerd Place

    75 Marlborough St, Portland, CT 06480
    (860) 854-4668
  5. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,968+
    2 BEDS
    $2,361+
    3 BEDS
    $2,724+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,938 - $4,480
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,968 - $4,510
    - 12 Month Lease

    Greyson West

    160 Simsbury Rd, West Hartford, CT 06117
    (860) 968-2839
  6. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,842+
    2 BEDS
    $2,270+
    3 BEDS
    $3,039+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,767 - $3,584
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,842 - $3,089

    Town Walk at Hamden Hills

    100 Town Walk Dr, Hamden, CT 06518
    (475) 267-1693
  7. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,610+
    1 BED
    $1,905+
    2 BEDS
    $2,595+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,555 - $2,540
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Total Monthly Price$1,610 - $2,595

    777 Main

    777 Main St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (959) 200-8797
  8. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,450+
    1 BED
    $1,650+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450 - $1,850
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,450 - $1,850

    360 Main

    360 Main St, Hartford, CT 06106
    (959) 208-4686
  9. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,823+
    2 BEDS
    $2,026+
    3 BEDS
    $2,228+
    4 BEDS
    $4,510+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,823 - $4,510
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,823 - $4,510

    The Grand Luxury Apartments and Homes

    3 Murtha's Way, Granby, CT 06035
    (959) 251-1013
  10. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $2,060+
    2 BEDS
    $2,644+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,015 - $2,725
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,060 - $2,770
    - 12 Month Lease

    Trail Run Apartments

    2 Trail Run, Vernon, CT 06066
    (959) 301-1280
  11. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,599+
    1 BED
    $1,949+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,499 - $1,899
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Total Monthly Price$1,599 - $1,999
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Brit Apartments

    267 Main St, New Britain, CT 06051
    (959) 777-4657
  12. Price Drop. $356 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $2,156+
    2 BEDS
    $3,002+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,999 - $3,350
    Required Monthly Fees$157
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,156 - $3,507
    - 12 Month Lease

    Springside Middletown

    1100 Springside Ln, Middletown, CT 06457
    (860) 854-7304
  13. Price Drop. $401 Off
    STUDIO
    $2,495+
    1 BED
    $2,399+
    2 BEDS
    $3,399+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,304 - $4,793
    Required Monthly Fees$95
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,399 - $4,888
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Olmsted Farmington

    80 Batterson Park Rd, Farmington, CT 06032
    (860) 500-1686
  14. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $2,316+
    2 BEDS
    $2,966+
    3 BEDS
    $3,403+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,966 - $3,466
    Required Monthly Fees$350
    Total Monthly Price$2,316 - $3,816

    Station 280

    280 Salmon Brook St, Granby, CT 06035
    (717) 734-7185
  15. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,521+
    2 BEDS
    $1,653+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,521 - $2,444
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,521 - $2,444

    Concierge Rocky Hill

    98 Cold Spring Rd, Rocky Hill, CT 06067
    (959) 245-5994
  16. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,923+
    2 BEDS
    $2,165+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,773 - $2,305
    Required Monthly Fees$150
    Total Monthly Price$1,923 - $2,455

    Meriden Place

    406 Bee St, Meriden, CT 06450
    (475) 265-8473
  17. |
    2 BEDS
    $2,095
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,095 - $2,395
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,095 - $2,395

    Avon Woods Apartments

    75 Avonwood Rd, Avon, CT 06001
    (860) 773-4618
  18. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,300+
    1 BED
    $1,700+
    2 BEDS
    $2,225+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,275 - $2,200
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$1,300 - $2,225
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Millennium

    50 Morgan St, HARTFORD, CT 06120
    (959) 245-5401
  19. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,363+
    1 BED
    $1,800+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,333 - $2,013
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Total Monthly Price$1,363 - $1,931

    The Society Apartments on Pratt

    31 Pratt St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (959) 777-5425
  20. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $2,200+
    2 BEDS
    $3,250+
    3 BEDS
    $4,550+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,125 - $4,500
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Total Monthly Price$2,200 - $4,575
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Residences at Wash Brook

    65 Jolley Dr, Bloomfield, CT 06002
    (959) 666-6267
  21. |
    2 BEDS
    $3,850+
    3 BEDS
    $3,700+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,700 - $3,975
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,700 - $3,975

    Woodland Green in Bloomfield

    199 Privilege Rd, Bloomfield, CT 06002
    (860) 831-4179
  22. Price Drop. $300 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,875
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,875 - $2,445
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,875 - $2,195
    - 12 Month Lease

    Newington Tower

    1317 East St, New Britain, CT 06053
    (860) 846-3925
  23. Price Drop. $250 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,875+
    2 BEDS
    $1,995+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,875 - $2,295
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,875 - $2,295
    - 12 Month Lease

    Summit and Birch Hill Apartments

    271-287 Main St, Farmington, CT 06032
    (860) 616-1877
  24. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,395+
    1 BED
    $1,775+
    2 BEDS
    $2,195+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395 - $2,310
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,395 - $2,195

    Southwind Apartments

    181 Southwind Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492
    (475) 253-3294
  25. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,850+
    1 BED
    $2,150+
    2 BEDS
    $2,700+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,850 - $3,600
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,850 - $3,600
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Warren

    402 Farmington Ave, Farmington, CT 06032
    (860) 509-4700
  26. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,380+
    2 BEDS
    $1,805+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,380 - $1,885
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,380 - $1,885

    Park Place Towers

    24 Park Pl, Hartford, CT 06106
    (860) 847-7823
  27. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,967+
    1 BED
    $2,087+
    2 BEDS
    $3,296+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,877 - $4,060
    Required Monthly Fees$90
    Total Monthly Price$1,967 - $4,150

    One Park Apartments

    1 Park Rd W, West Hartford, CT 06119
    (959) 777-7198
  28. |
    STUDIO
    $1,399+
    1 BED
    $1,650+
    2 BEDS
    $1,975+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,399 - $1,975
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,399 - $1,975

    873 West Boulevard

    873-891 West Blvd, Hartford, CT 06105
    (860) 909-8999
  29. |
    1 BED
    $2,340+
    2 BEDS
    $2,730+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,305 - $2,880
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Total Monthly Price$2,340 - $2,915

    Kelson Row at Rocky Hill

    2418 Main St, Rocky Hill, CT 06067
    (860) 773-4802
  30. |
    STUDIO
    $1,390+
    1 BED
    $1,684+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,370 - $4,298
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$1,390 - $1,769

    The Revel

    315 Trumbull St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (860) 560-1612
  31. Price Drop. $325 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,714+
    1 BED
    $1,880+
    2 BEDS
    $2,615+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,649 - $4,117
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Total Monthly Price$1,714 - $3,630

    The 55 Elm Club

    55 Elm St, Hartford, CT 06106
    (959) 200-8710
  32. 1 Month Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $3,639+
    3 BEDS
    $3,753+
    4 BEDS
    $4,150+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,484 - $4,298
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Total Monthly Price$3,639 - $4,453
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Grand Ryefield

    100 Ryefield Hollow Dr, Bloomfield, CT 06002
    (860) 431-3914
  33. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $2,620+
    2 BEDS
    $2,750+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,520 - $2,825
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Total Monthly Price$2,620 - $2,925

    The Vale

    1802 Silas Deane Hwy, Rocky Hill, CT 06067
    (959) 777-4727
  34. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,338+
    1 BED
    $1,523+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,338 - $2,118
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,338 - $2,118
    - 12 Month Lease

    HQ

    275 Pearl St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (860) 200-3464
  35. 1 Month Free
    |
    3 BEDS
    $3,720+
    4 BEDS
    $4,020+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,550 - $4,700
    Required Monthly Fees$170
    Total Monthly Price$3,720 - $4,870
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Grand Meadows

    1 Bramble Bush Cir, East Granby, CT 06026
    (860) 854-3562
  36. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,027+
    2 BEDS
    $2,517+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,985 - $2,855
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Total Monthly Price$2,027 - $2,897

    Eagle Rock Apartments at West Hartford

    1248-1260 Farmington Ave, West Hartford, CT 06107
    (959) 230-1293
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 1 of 18

Twin City Shopping Plaza in Newington, CT

If you like shopping for great deals, Apartment Finder offers 5,921 apartments near Twin City Shopping Plaza Mall in Newington, CT that provide amazing value for your money. We show you which apartments are running specials and price drops in the Twin City Shopping Plaza Mall area, so you can be sure you’re getting the best possible deal on your new home in Newington, CT!

Education

Public University
Public University
Private University

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

Learn about our ratings.