Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent near The Shops at Lake San Marcos in San Marcos, CA

8,506 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,545+
    2 BEDS
    $3,095+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,530 - $3,225
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,545 - $3,240

    IMT Mission Valley

    10343 San Diego Mission Rd, San Diego, CA 92108
    (619) 486-3488
  2. |
    STUDIO
    $2,965+
    1 BED
    $3,150+
    2 BEDS
    $4,226+
    3 BEDS
    $5,370+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,900 - $6,827
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,965 - $6,828

    AMLI Aero

    3585 Aero Ct, San Diego, CA 92123
    (858) 264-2145
  3. Price Drop. $595 Off
    STUDIO
    $2,577+
    1 BED
    $2,827+
    2 BEDS
    $3,519+
    3 BEDS
    $5,027+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,495 - $6,650
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,577 - $6,657

    Elowen

    8555 Aero Dr, San Diego, CA 92123
    (619) 304-4135
  4. |
    STUDIO
    $2,497+
    1 BED
    $2,744+
    2 BEDS
    $3,399+
    3 BEDS
    $4,929+

    West Park

    7777 Westside Dr, San Diego, CA 92108
    (858) 526-3041
  5. Price Drop. $305 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,125+
    1 BED
    $2,293+
    2 BEDS
    $2,952+
    3 BEDS
    $4,074+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,119 - $7,338
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,125 - $4,462

    Vora Mission Valley

    4440 Twain Ave, San Diego, CA 92120
    (619) 704-7201
  6. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $3,286+
    2 BEDS
    $3,577+
    3 BEDS
    $4,695+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,239 - $6,826
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,286 - $5,156

    Folia

    12520 Camino del Sur, San Diego, CA 92129
    (858) 434-8612
  7. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,678+
    2 BEDS
    $3,363+
    3 BEDS
    $3,963+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,635 - $4,835
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,678 - $4,878

    Marlowe Palomar Heights

    101 Chamomile Gln, Escondido, CA 92025
    (442) 237-5028
  8. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $3,370+
    2 BEDS
    $4,203+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,365 - $4,810
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,370 - $4,815

    Lucia at Aviara

    1205 Aviara Pky, Carlsbad, CA 92011
    (442) 888-1397
  9. Price Drop. $400 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,703+
    1 BED
    $2,988+
    2 BEDS
    $3,798+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,695 - $4,415
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,703 - $4,423

    Alexan Camellia

    4888 Convoy St, San Diego, CA 92111
    (855) 758-1450
  10. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,635+
    1 BED
    $2,695+
    2 BEDS
    $3,720+
    3 BEDS
    $5,860+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,625 - $12,875
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,635 - $12,885

    222 North City

    222 N City Dr, San Marcos, CA 92096
    (760) 539-3162
  11. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $2,741+
    2 BEDS
    $3,265+
    3 BEDS
    $5,038+

    The Hub

    9840 Carroll Canyon Rd, San Diego, CA 92131
    (858) 519-9383
  12. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,995+
    1 BED
    $2,495+
    2 BEDS
    $2,895+

    NV Lofts

    1559 N Santa Fe Ave, Vista, CA 92084
    (442) 245-5655
  13. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $3,150+
    1 BED
    $3,150+
    2 BEDS
    $4,375+
    3 BEDS
    $4,950+

    Pacific Ridge

    5945 Linda Vista Rd, San Diego, CA 92110
    (858) 500-1799
  14. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $2,455+
    2 BEDS
    $2,805+
    3 BEDS
    $3,245+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,455 - $3,505
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,455 - $3,505

    La Terraza Apartments

    10878 Poblado Rd, San Diego, CA 92127
    (858) 437-8273
  15. Price Drop. $536 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $2,951+
    2 BEDS
    $3,477+
    3 BEDS
    $4,645+

    Valentia

    5305 Toscana Way, San Diego, CA 92122
    (858) 260-3258
  16. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $2,530+
    2 BEDS
    $3,203+
    3 BEDS
    $4,235+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,525 - $7,280
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,530 - $4,663

    The Missions at Rio Vista

    2242-2282 Gill Village Way, San Diego, CA 92108
    (858) 293-1381
  17. Discounts
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,749+
    1 BED
    $2,462+
    2 BEDS
    $3,751+
    3 BEDS
    $3,956+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,457 - $6,258
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,462 - $4,409

    Palomar Station

    1257 Armorlite Dr, San Marcos, CA 92069
    (858) 914-0798
  18. |
    1 BED
    $3,301+
    2 BEDS
    $4,251+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,290 - $4,715
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,301 - $4,726

    Regents La Jolla

    9253 Regents Rd, La Jolla, CA 92037
    (858) 352-7659
  19. Discounts
    1 BED
    $2,512+
    2 BEDS
    $2,535+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,507 - $5,267
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,512 - $2,917

    Shadowridge Woodbend

    1500 Shadowridge Dr, Vista, CA 92081
    (442) 291-2606
  20. |
    STUDIO
    $2,807+
    1 BED
    $3,157+
    2 BEDS
    $3,857+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,800 - $4,150
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,807 - $4,157

    San Katrina

    336 Pine Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92008
    (442) 245-5826
  21. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,179+
    2 BEDS
    $2,680+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,174 - $4,658
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,179 - $3,028

    The Casas

    10802-B Camino Ruiz, San Diego, CA 92126
    (858) 365-8119
  22. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $2,223+
    1 BED
    $2,433+
    2 BEDS
    $2,878+
    3 BEDS
    $3,958+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,215 - $3,950
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,223 - $3,958

    Canyon Park

    9555 Genesee Ave, San Diego, CA 92121
    (858) 348-5457
  23. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $2,601+
    2 BEDS
    $2,656+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,596 - $5,009
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,601 - $2,764

    Altair Apartment Homes

    1361 W 9th Ave, Escondido, CA 92029
    (858) 683-1884
  24. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $3,452+
    2 BEDS
    $4,174+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,445 - $7,146
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,452 - $4,625

    Sola at Pacific Highlands Ranch

    13385 Highlands Pl, San Diego, CA 92130
    (858) 227-6792
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 1 of 18

The Shops at Lake San Marcos in San Marcos, CA

If you like shopping for great deals, Apartment Finder offers 8,506 apartments near The Shops at Lake San Marcos Mall in San Marcos, CA that provide amazing value for your money. We show you which apartments are running specials and price drops in the The Shops at Lake San Marcos Mall area, so you can be sure you’re getting the best possible deal on your new home in San Marcos, CA!

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

Learn about our ratings.