Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Mid City Baton Rouge
-
Price Drop. $225 Off1 BED$908+2 BEDS$883+3 BEDS$1,200+
-
Price Drop. $295 Off|1 BED$1,020+2 BEDS$1,120+3 BEDS$1,390+
The Warwick - Utilities Included
8001 Jefferson Hwy, Baton Rouge, LA 70809 -
Price Drop. $295 Off|1 BED$1,929+3 BEDS$2,219+
Tapestry Bocage
7857 Jefferson Hwy, Baton Rouge, LA 70809 -
Price Drop. $141 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,297+2 BEDS$1,685+Base Rent$1,260 - $2,231Required Monthly Fees$37Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,297 - $1,836
Paramount at Cedar Lodge
6929 Commerce Cir, Baton Rouge, LA 70809 -
Price Drop. $123 Off|1 BED$880+2 BEDS$940+3 BEDS$1,065+
Bienville Towers
2100 College Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808 -
|STUDIO$690+1 BED$675+2 BEDS$775+3 BEDS$1,375+
Savoy Plaza
600 Wooddale Blvd, Baton Rouge, LA 70806 -
Price Drop. $180 Off|STUDIO$808+1 BED$821+2 BEDS$945+3 BEDS$1,306+
The Arts Apartments at Jefferson Heights
8939 Jefferson Hwy, Baton Rouge, LA 70809 -
Price Drop. $202 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$785+2 BEDS$966+Base Rent$770 - $1,144Required Monthly Fees$15Total Monthly Price$785 - $1,081
Ardendale Oaks Apartments
2136 N Lobdell Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70806 -
|2 BEDS$1,300+3 BEDS$1,400+
Maison Bocage Apartments
7827 N Jefferson Place Cir, Baton Rouge, LA 70809 -
Price Drop. $303 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$965+2 BEDS$1,082+3 BEDS$2,146+Base Rent$950 - $2,131Required Monthly Fees$15Total Monthly Price$965 - $2,146
The Hive @ 3rd
1925 N 3rd St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802 -
STUDIO$962+1 BED$899+2 BEDS$999+
Goodwood Court at Mid-City
459 Apartment Court Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70806 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$775+2 BEDS$1,080+3 BEDS$1,129+
Palmer Club
2225-2245 College Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$755+2 BEDS$955+
Zurqui on Mohican
4380 Mohican Prescot Crossover, Baton Rouge, LA 70805 -
Rent Special1 BED$550+2 BEDS$1,355+3 BEDS$1,799+
Point at Mid City
352 S Foster Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70806 -
2 BEDS$846+3 BEDS$972+
Port Royal Apartments
6454 Airline Hwy, Baton Rouge, LA 70805 -
Price Drop. $189 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$856+2 BEDS$848+3 BEDS$1,265+Base Rent$833 - $1,643Required Monthly Fees$15Total Monthly Price$848 - $1,494
Provincial North Apartments
1201 N Foster Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70806 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$984+2 BEDS$1,012+3 BEDS$1,358+Base Rent$969 - $1,479Required Monthly Fees$15Total Monthly Price$984 - $1,358Hampton Court Apartments
2424 Drusilla Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70809 -
-
-
Exceptional Value1 BED$750+2 BEDS$800+3 BEDS$900+
The Palms Apartments
5665 McClelland Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70805 -
Price Drop. $267 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$837+2 BEDS$1,285+3 BEDS$1,444+Base Rent$822 - $1,430Required Monthly Fees$15Total Monthly Price$837 - $1,445
Ingleside Gardens Apartments
330 Ingleside Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70806 -
1 BED$999+2 BEDS$1,136+
Motor City Apartments
2040 Gayosa St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802 -
Price Drop. $380 Off1 BED$1,366+2 BEDS$1,608+
The Heron Downtown
625 Convention St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802 -
1 BED$1,900+2 BEDS$1,975+3 BEDS$2,350+
The Elias
141 Napoleon St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802 -
Exceptional Value
-
Exceptional Value1 BED$700+2 BEDS$775+The Villas
620 S Acadian Thruway, Baton Rouge, LA 70806 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$900+2 BEDS$970+3 BEDS$1,185+Normandy Village
7878 Lasalle Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70806 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,5007962 Wrenwood Blvd Unit B
7962 Wrenwood Blvd, Baton Rouge, LA 70809 -
-
1 BED, 1 BATH$900861 Arlington Ave Unit 3
861 Arlington Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70806 -
Baton Rouge at a Glance
Mid City Baton Rouge Neighborhood in Baton Rouge, LA Pet-Friendly Apartments
Finding a pet-friendly apartment is a must when you have a four-legged friend. Luckily, Apartment Finder has pet-friendly apartments for rent in Mid City Baton Rouge, Baton Rouge so you can find a place that works for you and your furry family. A pet-friendly apartment allows pets to live with you inside your unit. Some apartments provide amenities geared toward pets, such as on-site dog parks, fenced yards, or pet-washing stations.
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Baton Rouge
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Sherwood Forest 718 Sq Ft $845/mo
- Merrydale 808 Sq Ft $849/mo