Keyword Search

Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Lexington, KY

2,467 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - 3009 Wavecrest Way
    2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $1,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,500

    3009 Wavecrest Way

    3009 Wavecrest Way, Lexington, KY 40509
  2. Building Photo - 2424 English Station Dr
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,000

    2424 English Station Dr

    2424 English Station Dr, Lexington, KY 40514
  3. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $995
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$995
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$995

    807 Press Ave Unit 1

    807 Press Ave, Lexington, KY 40508
  4. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,450
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,450

    127 Gazette Ave Unit 1

    127 Gazette Ave, Lexington, KY 40508
  5. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,900
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,900

    2928 Argyle Dr

    2928 Argyle Dr, Lexington, KY 40517
  6. 3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,450

    120 Clyde St

    120 Clyde St, Lexington, KY 40508
  7. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,795

    2601 Buck Ln

    2601 Buck Ln, Lexington, KY 40511
  8. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,995

    686 Eden Rd

    686 Eden Rd, Lexington, KY 40505
Showing 42 of 258 results, Page 4 of 7

Lexington at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,105
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Lexington
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Lexington

Renting in Lexington

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Lexington

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,297 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
93 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
422 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,888 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,782 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,109 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
992 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
735 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
738 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
685 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
647 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
619 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters