Deals & Discount Filters
Apartments under $1,600 for Rent in Louisville, KY
5,564 Rentals
-
Price Drop. $144 Off1 BED$956+2 BEDS$1,239+
-
1 BED$1,105+2 BEDS$1,355+3 BEDS$1,570+
Canter Chase
1200 Canterchase Dr, Louisville, KY 40242 -
Good Value1 BED$1,400+2 BEDS$1,499+
Aspenwood Apartments
3300 Aspen Valley Cir, Louisville, KY 40241 -
-
Rent Special1 BED$1,372+2 BEDS$1,500+
Hurstbourne Estates
10405 Watermark Pl, Louisville, KY 40223 -
1 BED$1,288+2 BEDS$1,484+
Century Belmont Station
11950 Victory Knoll Cir, Louisville, KY 40243 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,114+2 BEDS$1,319+
Prospect Park Apartments
2300 Glen Eagle Dr, Louisville, KY 40222 -
-
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,115+2 BEDS$1,365+Base Rent$1,115 - $1,480Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,115 - $1,480
Oakwood Landings
5141 Commerce Crossings Dr, Louisville, KY 40229 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$989+2 BEDS$1,129+3 BEDS$1,409+
Countrybrook Apartments
1718 Bridgeview Ln, Louisville, KY 40242 -
1 BED$1,100+2 BEDS$1,200+3 BEDS$1,400+
Hurstbourne Heights
7603 Downs Farm Plz, Louisville, KY 40228 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$850+1 BED$955+2 BEDS$1,195+3 BEDS$1,445+
Bardstown Forest
2041 Shady Grove Way, Louisville, KY 40218 -
STUDIO$799+1 BED$949+2 BEDS$1,149+
Poplar Terrace
1106 Poplar Level Plz, Louisville, KY 40217 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$995+2 BEDS$1,195+Base Rent$995 - $1,195Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$995 - $1,195
Four Seasons Apartments - UNDER RENOVATION
8010 Summerfield Cir, Louisville, KY 40220 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$900+2 BEDS$1,058+3 BEDS$1,118+
Woodside Village
319 Blair Ct, Louisville, KY 40243 -
1 BED$875+2 BEDS$950+
The San Jose Court Apartment Community
1822 San Jose Ave, Louisville, KY 40216 -
1 BED$695+2 BEDS$895+
Woodsmill Apartments
5026 Quail Hollow Rd, Louisville, KY 40218 -
STUDIO$1,010+1 BED$1,215+2 BEDS$1,375+
The Breakwater
411 E Spring St, New Albany, IN 47150 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,247+2 BEDS$1,478+3 BEDS$1,538+Base Rent$1,207 - $1,498Required Monthly Fees$40Total Monthly Price$1,247 - $1,538
Newtown Woods
10605 Newtown Woods Trl, Fairdale, KY 40118 -
1 BED$875+2 BEDS$950+
The Rockford Arms Apartment Community
1915 Rockford Ln, Shively, KY 40216 -
-
Price Drop. $170 Off1 BED$1,129+2 BEDS$1,319+ReNew Breckenridge
203 Breckinridge Sq, Louisville, KY 40220 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,622+1 BED$1,722+Base Rent$1,475 - $1,600Required Monthly Fees$147 - $200Total Monthly Price$1,622 - $1,800
Germantown Mill Lofts
946 Goss Ave, Louisville, KY 40217 -
Good Value
-
Good Value
-
Rent Special1 BED$900+2 BEDS$1,050+
Heights at Audubon Park
1417 Nightingale Rd, Louisville, KY 40213 -
STUDIO$890+1 BED$999+2 BEDS$1,298+
Painters Row
1409-1427 Lytle St, Louisville, KY 40203 -
2 BEDS$995+3 BEDS$1,250+
Maple Valley Apartments
5809 Russett Pl, Louisville, KY 40218 -
DiscountsTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,035+2 BEDS$1,389+3 BEDS$1,509+Base Rent$1,021 - $2,349Required Monthly Fees$14Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,035 - $1,568
Rolling Hills
9100 Rainbow Springs Ct, Louisville, KY 40241 -
1 Month Free1 BED$925
Lucia Apartments - First Full Month Free!
1606 Lucia Ave, Louisville, KY 40204 -
Price Drop. $200 Off1 BED$1,250+2 BEDS$1,520+
Hurstbourne Grand Apartments
8916 Marksfield Rd, Louisville, KY 40222 -
1 BED$1,000+2 BEDS$1,000+3 BEDS$1,555+
Jefferson Crossings
5105 Gemma Way, Louisville, KY 40219 -
-
Exceptional Value1 BED$910+2 BEDS$1,085+3 BEDS$1,455+
Applegate Farm Apartments
5503 Fernfield Dr, Louisville, KY 40219 -
2 BEDS$1,114
Lyndon Crossings Apartments
1201 Lyndon Crossings Way, Lyndon, KY 40242 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,115+1 BED$1,265+2 BEDS$1,500+
Bolt + Tie
1400 Main St, Clarksville, IN 47129 -
-
Rent Special
-
Rent Special
-
Price Drop. $123 Off
-
1 BED$930+2 BEDS$1,337+3 BEDS$1,227+
Hampton Place
1549 W Madison St, Louisville, KY 40203 -
1 BED$830+2 BEDS$1,025+
Patriot Crossing
7415 Patrick Henry Ct, Louisville, KY 40214
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 4 of 18
Living & Renting in Louisville
Louisville at a Glance
Renting in Louisville
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 425 Sq Ft $870 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 716 Sq Ft $1,131 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 1,015 Sq Ft $1,314 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,324 Sq Ft $1,680 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,414 Sq Ft $1,474 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Louisville
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Taylor Berry 517 Sq Ft $853/mo
- Shelby Park 705 Sq Ft $883/mo
- Bashford Manor 637 Sq Ft $884/mo