Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Louisville, KY with a Garage

1,605 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $200 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,295+
    2 BEDS
    $1,545+
    3 BEDS
    $2,495+

    Sawyer East End

    9910 Shining Willow Dr, Louisville, KY 40241
    (502) 837-9670
  2. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,032+
    1 BED
    $1,208+
    2 BEDS
    $1,469+
    3 BEDS
    $1,970+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$971 - $8,785
    Required Monthly Fees$61
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,032 - $2,060

    Mallard Crossing at St. Matthews

    400 Mallard Creek Rd, Louisville, KY 40207
    (502) 305-7659
  3. STUDIO
    $1,358+
    1 BED
    $1,584+
    2 BEDS
    $1,979+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,313 - $6,858
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,358 - $3,876

    Main & Clay

    633 E Main St, Louisville, KY 40202
    (812) 382-3876
  4. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,225+
    1 BED
    $1,318+
    2 BEDS
    $1,462+
    3 BEDS
    $2,402+

    Edge on 4

    555 S 4th St, Louisville, KY 40202
    (502) 890-9678
  5. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,444+
    2 BEDS
    $1,656+
    3 BEDS
    $2,097+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,412 - $2,243
    Required Monthly Fees$32
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,444 - $2,122

    The Lodges on English Station Road

    14500 English Park Cir, Louisville, KY 40299
    (502) 610-2998
  6. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,165+
    2 BEDS
    $1,325+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,165 - $1,897
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,165 - $1,897

    Middletown Landing

    700 Landis Ridge Dr, Louisville, KY 40245
    (888) 270-5357
  7. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,434+
    2 BEDS
    $1,695+
    3 BEDS
    $1,839+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,418 - $2,981
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,434 - $1,973

    Claiborne Crossing Apartments

    14601 Pulpit Dr, Louisville, KY 40245
    (502) 610-5472
  8. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,330+
    2 BEDS
    $1,936+
    4 BEDS
    $2,675+

    Current812

    1501 Main St, Clarksville, IN 47129
    (812) 624-8227
  9. Price Drop. $242 Off
    1 BED
    $1,260+
    2 BEDS
    $1,498+
    3 BEDS
    $1,633+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,220 - $1,747
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Total Monthly Price$1,260 - $1,787

    Avoca

    1405 Avoca Ridge Dr, Louisville, KY 40223
    (812) 670-9356
  10. Price Drop. $324 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,308+
    1 BED
    $1,519+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,248 - $2,057
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Total Monthly Price$1,308 - $1,777

    Martin on Main Apartments

    835 E Main St, Louisville, KY 40206
    (812) 382-3948
  11. Price Drop. $327 Off
    1 BED
    $1,283+
    2 BEDS
    $1,542+
    3 BEDS
    $2,333+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,235 - $2,293
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Total Monthly Price$1,283 - $2,333

    Avoca II

    1453 Avoca Ridge Dr, Louisville, KY 40223
    (502) 443-1641
  12. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,158+
    1 BED
    $1,326+
    2 BEDS
    $1,719+
    3 BEDS
    $1,882+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,087 - $2,221
    Required Monthly Fees$71
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,158 - $2,292

    Springs At Hurstbourne

    9202 Bunsen Park Dr, Louisville, KY 40220
    (502) 677-3695
  13. 1 BED
    $1,227+
    2 BEDS
    $1,409+
    3 BEDS
    $1,624+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,187 - $1,848
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Total Monthly Price$1,227 - $1,888

    Newtown Woods

    10605 Newtown Woods Trl, Fairdale, KY 40118
    (502) 754-4245
  14. Building Photo - Germantown Mill Lofts
    Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,622+
    1 BED
    $1,722+
    2 BEDS
    $1,897+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,475 - $2,100
    Required Monthly Fees$147 - $200
    Total Monthly Price$1,622 - $2,300

    Germantown Mill Lofts

    946 Goss Ave, Louisville, KY 40217
    (502) 586-5459
  15. Price Drop. $258 Off
    1 BED
    $1,225+
    2 BEDS
    $1,400+
    3 BEDS
    $1,575+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,225 - $1,840
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,225 - $1,840

    Crowne at the Summit

    4301 Crowne Springs Dr, Louisville, KY 40241
    (502) 309-2256
Showing 42 of 82 results, Page 1 of 2

Louisville at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,129
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Louisville
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Louisville

Louisville, KY Apartments for Rent with Garage

Finding an apartment for rent with a garage in Louisville will provide you with safety, security, and extra convenience. If you've ever dashed through the rain before your morning commute or had to shovel your car out from a mountain of snow before driving to work, you know how important a garage can be.

When you rent an apartment with a garage, you have extra peace of mind knowing that your vehicle is protected from the weather and public activity. When your car is parked outside or on a surface lot, it's exposed to the elements and has a higher risk of theft or damage. When your apartment has a parking garage or attached garage, it is typically reserved for community residents. Some apartment garages might offer controlled access, meaning your car will only be accessible to you and other building residents.