Cheap Apartments for Rent in Shawnee County, KS
-
3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$335 -
-
-
STUDIO$423+1 BED$528+2 BEDS$587+
Capital Corner
800-820 SW Polk St, Topeka, KS 66612 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$480+1 BED$559+2 BEDS$689+Base Rent$440 - $739Required Monthly Fees$40Total Monthly Price$480 - $779
Crown Point Apartments
3711 SW Park South Ct, Topeka, KS 66609 -
-
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$458+1 BED$558+Library Park Apartments
1037 SW Garfield Ave, Topeka, KS 66604 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$525+1 BED$625+2 BEDS$850+Base Rent$525 - $950Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$525 - $950Madison Street Apartments
600 SE Madison St, Topeka, KS 66607 -
-
STUDIO$550+1 BED$599+2 BEDS$675+Glen Oak Apartments
1243 SW Western Ave, Topeka, KS 66604 -
STUDIO$565+1 BED$675+2 BEDS$795+
University Heights Apartments
1510 SW Lane St, Topeka, KS 66604 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$565+1 BED$649+2 BEDS$875+
Prospect Hills Apartments
710 SW Fairlawn Rd, Topeka, KS 66606 -
Good Value1 BED$575+2 BEDS$695+3 BEDS$905+
Washburn South
2409 SW 21st St, Topeka, KS 66604 -
1 BED$5801601 NW Central Ave
1601 NW Central Ave, Topeka, KS 66608 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$583+1 BED$667+2 BEDS$760+Raintree Apartments
3500 SW 29th St, Topeka, KS 66614 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$745Base Rent$595 - $625Required Monthly Fees$150Total Monthly Price$745Milestone Studios
332 SW Topeka Blvd, Topeka, KS 66603 -
Good Value
-
Rent Special1 BED$610+2 BEDS$710+3 BEDS$995+
Paradise Plaza Apartments
1110 SE Powell St, Topeka, KS 66607 -
STUDIO$612+1 BED$699+2 BEDS$907+3 BEDS$1,267+
Chalet Apartments
4128-4154 SW 6th Ave, Topeka, KS 66606 -
1 BED$615+2 BEDS$690+3 BEDS$1,025+The Village at Old Town
822 SW 8th Ave, Topeka, KS 66603 -
Good Value1 BED$625+2 BEDS$730+Kensington Park Apartments
2937 SW McClure Rd, Topeka, KS 66614 -
1 BED$625+2 BEDS$650+Washburn Arms
1926 SW Washburn Ave, Topeka, KS 66604 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$630+1 BED$680+2 BEDS$780+The Pines Apartments
238 SW Gage Blvd, Topeka, KS 66606 -
STUDIO$634+1 BED$662+2 BEDS$785+Chartwell Apartments
837 SW Tyler, Topeka, KS 66612 -
Good Value1 BED$645+2 BEDS$750+
Mount Vernon Apartments
2101-2135 SW Potomac Dr, Topeka, KS 66611 -
-
DiscountsSTUDIO$650+1 BED$795+2 BEDS$925+3 BEDS$1,450+
Huntley Ridge
2908 SW 31st Ct, Topeka, KS 66614 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$833Base Rent$650Required Monthly Fees$183Total Monthly Price$8331433-1435 SW Lincoln St
1433-1435 SW Lincoln St, Topeka, KS 66604 -
STUDIO$669+1 BED$760+The Kapital Apartments
1306 SW Harrison St, Topeka, KS 66612 -
STUDIO$675+1 BED$899+2 BEDS$999+3 BEDS$1,250+The Lofts at College Hill
1510 SW Washburn Ave, Topeka, KS 66604 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$6753432 SW Brendan Ave Unit 1
3432 SW Brendan Ave, Topeka, KS 66611 -
STUDIO, 1 BATH$6951500 SW Van Buren St Unit 3
1500 SW Van Buren St, Topeka, KS 66612 -
2 BEDS$825
Bluewoods East
1702-1708 SW Webster Ave, Topeka, KS 66604 -
1 BED$699
Bristol Ridge
2130 SW Fillmore St, Topeka, KS 66611 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$758Base Rent$700Required Monthly Fees$58Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$7583100 SW 29th Ter
3100 SW 29th Ter, Topeka, KS 66614 -
1 BED$700+2 BEDS$850+3 BEDS$1,125+Summer Breeze Apartments
2940 SW Gage Blvd, Topeka, KS 66614 -
2 BEDS$850+3 BEDS$1,125+El Dorado Apartments
4100 SW Twilight Dr, Topeka, KS 66614 -
1 BED$700+3 BEDS$850+Curtis Homes
300 NW Grant St, Topeka, KS 66608 -
1 BED$717+2 BEDS$852+Harrison Street Apartments
1301 SW Harrison St, Topeka, KS 66612 -
1 BED$740+2 BEDS$935+3 BEDS$1,299+Camelot Village
5307 SW West Dr, Topeka, KS 66606 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$745SW 1 bedroom 1 bath apartment for rent Unit 2220 #14
2220 SW 29th Terrace, Topeka, KS 66611 -
Good Value1 BED$760+2 BEDS$950+3 BEDS$1,190+Southbrook Apartments
5201 SW 34th St, Topeka, KS 66614
Cheap Apartments in Shawnee County, Kansas
When you are searching for apartments on a limited budget, you may think you have to sacrifice certain things. Not necessarily – and with Apartment Finder, you can search for inexpensive apartments with the features you want and a price you can afford. And when you use our cost calculator and other pricing tools, there won’t be any surprises – you’ll know exactly what your new home will cost before you move in!
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Topeka
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Central Park 604 Sq Ft $708/mo
- Historic Holiday Park North 606 Sq Ft $725/mo
- South/Southeast 1 656 Sq Ft $733/mo
- Monroe 597 Sq Ft $820/mo
- West Southwest 2 706 Sq Ft $914/mo
- West Southwest 3 647 Sq Ft $1,272/mo