Deals & Discount Filters
Apartments for Rent in Kansas City, KS
5,485 Rentals
-
1 BED$645 -
2 BEDS$1,2003604 Baltimore Ave Unit 2N
3604 Baltimore Ave, Kansas City, MO 64111 -
2 BEDS$1,165
z-103125-Hemingway Heights - 3635-3645 Warwick Blvd
3635 Warwick Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64111 -
1 BED$745Charlotte Square - 3330-3368 Charlotte
3330-3368 Charlotte St, Kansas City, MO 64109 -
1 BED$1,1003415 Locust
3415 Locust St, Kansas City, MO 64109 -
3 BEDS$1,900
4420 Jarboe
4420 JARBOE, Kansas City, MO 64111 -
4 BEDS$2,295
3924 Warwick
3924 Warwick Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64111 -
1 BED$900
Rockwell House Apartments
1004-w W 52nd St, Kansas City, MO 64112 -
1 BED$975+2 BEDS$1,799+The Sombart
420 E Armour Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64109 -
2 BEDS$9654224-4226 Harrison Street
4226 Harrison St, Kansas City, MO 64110 -
2 BEDS$1,150
Gabriel
625-629 E Armour Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64109 -
STUDIO$1,075+1 BED$1,150+
Harvey Dutton Lofts
800 Broadway Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64105 -
2 BEDS$2,500
The Hawthorne
3507-3513 Gillham Rd, Kansas City, MO 64111 -
STUDIO$7253721 Broadway
3721 Broadway St, Kansas City, MO 64111 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,174+2 BEDS$1,373+Johnson Med Center
3808 Booth St 2, Kansas City, KS 66103 -
STUDIO$1,125+1 BED$1,095+
47 Fisher
2600 W 47th Ave, Kansas City, KS 66103 -
1 BED$999+2 BEDS$1,049+
Flats South at KCK
8523 Parallel Pky, Kansas City, KS 66112 -
1 Month Free2 BEDS$1,150
HORACE MANN LOFTS
824 State Ave, Kansas City, KS 66101 -
1 BED$950Brougham Estates
7329 Troup Ave, Kansas City, KS 66112 -
Rent Special1 BED$845+2 BEDS$980+Puckett Pointe
3027 Puckett Rd, Kansas City, KS 66103 -
1 BED$795+2 BEDS$895+
Wyandotte Apartments
2361 Tauromee Ave, Kansas City, KS 66102 -
Call for Rent
Mission Villas / Mission Villas LLC
4205-4215 Lloyd St, Kansas City, KS 66103 -
Call for Rent
Fisher Court
4138 Fisher St, Kansas City, KS 66103 -
Rent SpecialCall for Rentz-103125-4117 The Flats
4117 Adams St, Kansas City, KS 66103 -
1 BED$1,672+2 BEDS$2,608+Power & Light Apartments
1320 Baltimore Ave, Kansas City, MO 64105 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$642+1 BED$942+2 BEDS$1,108+
The Falls
6565 W Foxridge Dr, Mission, KS 66202 -
STUDIO$920+1 BED$990+2 BEDS$1,199+
Clyde Manor
350 E Armour Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64111 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,015+2 BEDS$1,145+
The Retreat at Walnut Creek
1300 NE Parvin Rd, Kansas City, MO 64116 -
STUDIO$1,341+1 BED$1,438+2 BEDS$2,919+Cambria Luxury Apartment Homes
333 W 46th Ter, Kansas City, MO 64112 -
1 BED$1,375+2 BEDS$2,010+Sky On Main
920 Main St, Kansas City, MO 64105 -
STUDIO$1,025+1 BED$1,170+
Interstate Flats
12 E Armour Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64111 -
2 Months FreeSTUDIO$1,495+1 BED$1,485+2 BEDS$2,226+
The Grand
1125 Grand Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64106 -
2 BEDS$2,195
OGGI Lofts
600 Central St, Kansas City, MO 64105 -
1 BED$970721 E. Armour
721 E Armour Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64109 -
STUDIO$1,330+1 BED$1,620+2 BEDS$1,950+2501 Beacon Hill
2501 Beacon Hill, Kansas City, MO 64108 -
STUDIO$1,165+1 BED$1,315+2 BEDS$1,775+
520 E Armour
520 E Armour Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64109 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,261+2 BEDS$1,693+Base Rent$1,082 - $2,560Required Monthly Fees$179Total Monthly Price$1,261 - $2,739
Parkville Flats
15325 Old Town Dr, Parkville, MO 64152 -
Rent Special3 BEDS$1,960
FieldHouse Townhomes
5103 NW Goodman St, Riverside, MO 64150 -
Discounts1 BED$1,749+3 BEDS$2,749+Icon at Gallerie
227 E 27th St, Kansas City, MO 64108 -
STUDIO$990+1 BED$1,275+2 BEDS$1,660+Cavalier at The Crosswalks
1111 E Armour Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64109 -
STUDIO$945+1 BED$1,265+2 BEDS$1,565+
Senate at The Crosswalks
1025 E Armour Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64109 -
STUDIO$1,000+1 BED$1,195+
Plaza 209 Apartments
209 Emanuel Cleaver II Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64112
Showing 42 of 547 results, Page 11 of 14
Kansas City at a Glance
Renting in Kansas City
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 503 Sq Ft $926 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 697 Sq Ft $1,097 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 972 Sq Ft $1,232 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,339 Sq Ft $1,495 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,575 Sq Ft $1,732 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Kansas City
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Riverview 612 Sq Ft $929/mo
- Victory Hills 691 Sq Ft $990/mo
- Shawnee Heights 771 Sq Ft $1,129/mo
- Argentine 755 Sq Ft $1,216/mo
- Rosedale 686 Sq Ft $1,273/mo
- Prairie/Piper-KC-KS 854 Sq Ft $1,466/mo
- I-435 West KC-KS 765 Sq Ft $1,521/mo
- Armourdale 694 Sq Ft $1,572/mo
Discover the cheapest neighborhoods in Kansas City
Average Rent in Nearby Cities
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Cities Average Rent
- Kansas City $1,267/mo
- Riverside $862/mo
- Bonner Springs $1,216/mo
- Mission $1,859/mo