Keyword Search

Apartments with Rent Specials Chicago, IL

3,750 Rentals
  1. Discounts
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,740+
    1 BED
    $1,850+
    2 BEDS
    $2,199+
    3 BEDS
    $2,990+

    Regents Park

    5035 S East End Ave, Chicago, IL 60615
    (219) 600-3410
  2. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,370+
    1 BED
    $2,824+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,265 - $3,237
    Required Monthly Fees$105 - $165
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,370 - $3,369

    Spoke

    728 N Morgan St, Chicago, IL 60642
    (708) 613-8284
  3. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,552+
    1 BED
    $2,767+
    2 BEDS
    $4,394+
    3 BEDS
    $6,520+

    NEMA Chicago

    1210 S Indiana Ave, Chicago, IL 60605
    (708) 725-0066
  4. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,391+
    1 BED
    $3,380+
    2 BEDS
    $5,329+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,283 - $5,997
    Required Monthly Fees$108 - $153
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,391 - $5,649

    Hubbard Place

    360 W Hubbard St, Chicago, IL 60654
    (872) 282-3153
  5. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,235+
    1 BED
    $2,547+
    2 BEDS
    $4,388+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,100 - $4,557
    Required Monthly Fees$135 - $175
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,235 - $4,732

    SoNo East

    840 W Blackhawk St, Chicago, IL 60642
    (708) 775-2128
  6. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $2,748+
    2 BEDS
    $3,913+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,680 - $6,224
    Required Monthly Fees$68
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,748 - $3,988

    Park 205 Apartments

    205 W Touhy Ave, Park Ridge, IL 60068
    (224) 232-5281
  7. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,949+
    1 BED
    $2,057+
    2 BEDS
    $2,867+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,819 - $5,426
    Required Monthly Fees$130 - $185
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,949 - $5,611

    Coeval

    51 E 14th St, Chicago, IL 60605
    (708) 775-2117
  8. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,459+
    1 BED
    $2,726+
    2 BEDS
    $4,296+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,289 - $4,154
    Required Monthly Fees$170 - $195
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,459 - $4,349

    Lake and Wells

    210 N Wells St, Chicago, IL 60606
    (708) 775-2475
  9. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $3,077+
    2 BEDS
    $4,406+
    3 BEDS
    $7,929+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,902 - $7,754
    Required Monthly Fees$175 - $220
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,077 - $7,974

    State and Grand

    505 N State St, Chicago, IL 60654
    (708) 775-2163
  10. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $2,640+
    1 BED
    $2,993+
    2 BEDS
    $4,449+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,520 - $4,329
    Required Monthly Fees$120 - $200
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,640 - $4,529

    Catalyst

    123 N Desplaines St, Chicago, IL 60661
    (877) 385-4418
  11. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,736+
    2 BEDS
    $3,924+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,626 - $5,798
    Required Monthly Fees$110 - $170
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,736 - $4,414

    The Van Buren

    808 W Van Buren St, Chicago, IL 60607
    (708) 775-3335
  12. Discounts
    STUDIO
    $2,216+
    2 BEDS
    $1,827+
    3 BEDS
    $1,717+
    4 BEDS
    $1,507+

    Straits Row

    633 S La Salle St, Chicago, IL 60605
    (872) 266-7622
  13. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,250+
    1 BED
    $2,695+

    The Jax

    1220 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60607
    (708) 316-0270
Showing 42 of 244 results, Page 1 of 6

Living & Renting in Chicago

Chicago at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,046
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Chicago
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Chicago

Chicago, IL Apartments for Rent

Chicago stretches along the western shore of Lake Michigan as America's third-largest city, where the famous skyline rises from the lakefront and legendary architecture tells the story of a city rebuilt after the Great Chicago Fire of 1871. Those searching for apartments for rent in Chicago will discover a city that perfectly combines world-class cultural attractions with diverse neighborhoods, from the energetic Loop to the tree-lined streets of Lincoln Park, featuring everything from modern high-rises with stunning lake views to classic greystone walk-ups.

Renting in Chicago means easy access to the CTA's "L" trains and Metra commuter lines that connect you to jobs, universities, and entertainment throughout the metro area. The city's apartment communities sit near attractions like Millennium Park, Navy Pier, and the Magnificent Mile, while neighborhoods like Wicker Park, Lakeview, and Streeterville each bring their own personality and perks. With major highways like I-90 and I-290 making commutes a breeze, plus O'Hare International Airport for travel, Chicago offers both city living and career opportunities that make it perfect for renters looking for an affordable yet exciting metropolitan lifestyle.