Apartments under $3,000 in South Loop
-
Exceptional Value|
-
-
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,374+1 BED$2,710+Base Rent$2,294 - $5,979Required Monthly Fees$80 - $135Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,374 - $3,174
1001 South State
1001 S State St, Chicago, IL 60605 -
Exceptional Value|
-
|STUDIO$2,339+1 BED$2,709+
Arrive Michigan Avenue
1326 S Michigan Ave, Chicago, IL 60605 -
Exceptional Value|STUDIO$2,039+1 BED$2,059+2 BEDS$2,799+
Astoria Tower
8 E 9th St, Chicago, IL 60605 -
Exceptional Value|
-
Exceptional Value
-
DiscountsSTUDIO$2,299+1 BED$2,599+4 BEDS$1,629+
626 on the Park
626 S Wabash Ave, Chicago, IL 60605 -
1 Month Free|
-
Rent Special|
-
Price Drop. $443 Off|STUDIO$1,260+1 BED$1,652+2 BEDS$1,864+
Prairie Shores
2937 South King Dr, Chicago, IL 60616 -
Exceptional Value|STUDIO$2,005+1 BED$1,925+2 BEDS$2,460+
Fisher Building Apartments
343 S Dearborn St, Chicago, IL 60604 -
-
Price Drop. $516 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,016+1 BED$2,091+2 BEDS$3,059+Base Rent$1,886 - $2,986Required Monthly Fees$130 - $185Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,016 - $3,171
Coeval
51 E 14th St, Chicago, IL 60605 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,986+1 BED$2,797+Base Rent$1,835 - $2,801Required Monthly Fees$130 - $240Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,986 - $2,907
Imprint
717 S Clark St, Chicago, IL 60605 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,078+1 BED$2,198+2 BEDS$2,791+Base Rent$1,948 - $2,901Required Monthly Fees$130 - $200Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,078 - $3,101
1400 Wabash
1400 S Wabash Ave, Chicago, IL 60605 -
STUDIO$1,399+1 BED$1,569+
21st Street Lofts by 3L Living
61 E 21st St, Chicago, IL 60616 -
Good Value1 BED$1,959+2 BEDS$2,199+
731 Plymouth by 3L Living
731 S Plymouth Ct, Chicago, IL 60605 -
Price Drop. $347 Off
-
STUDIO$1,650+1 BED$1,750+2 BEDS$2,100+
30 East Roosevelt
30 E Roosevelt Rd, Chicago, IL 60605 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$2,216+2 BEDS$1,827+3 BEDS$1,717+4 BEDS$1,497+
Straits Row
633 S La Salle St, Chicago, IL 60605 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,669+1 BED$2,058+2 BEDS$2,299+
820 Michigan by 3L Living
820 S Michigan Ave, Chicago, IL 60605 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,393+1 BED$2,471+Base Rent$2,387 - $10,144Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,393 - $10,150
1401 S. State
1401 S State St, Chicago, IL 60605 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,275Base Rent$2,120 - $2,700Required Monthly Fees$155 - $240Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,275 - $2,940
Neveseno
1717 S Michigan Ave, Chicago, IL 60616 -
-
Price Drop. $348 Off
-
STUDIO$2,223+1 BED$2,727+
The Elle Apartments
801 S Financial Pl, Chicago, IL 60605 -
-
Rent Special
-
Exceptional Value
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$2,300Base Rent$2,300Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,30030 E Roosevelt Rd Unit PL FL7-ID805
30 E Roosevelt Rd, Chicago, IL 60605 -
-
-
Exceptional Value
-
Good ValueSTUDIO$2,622+1 BED$2,699+2 BEDS$1,359+3 BEDS$999+
The Buckingham
59 E Van Buren St, Chicago, IL 60605 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,815+1 BED$2,116+2 BEDS$2,755+
2101 Michigan
2101 S Michigan Ave, Chicago, IL 60616 -
Rent Special
-
-
1 Month Free
-
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,901+1 BED$2,149+2 BEDS$2,820+
Park Michigan - 1212 S Michigan Ave
1212 S Michigan Ave, Chicago, IL 60605 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,460+2 BEDS$1,778+3 BEDS$1,888+4 BEDS$2,257+
Eden Commons
2701 S Indiana Ave, Chicago, IL 60616
Chicago at a Glance
South Loop Neighborhood in Chicago, IL
Get the most for your money when you find 187 apartments under $3,000 in South Loop. Finding the perfect rental shouldn't be a challenge. Whether you're a student, new renter, or simply looking to save extra cash, Apartment Finder has a wide variety of rentals that suit your needs and your wallet. View listings with different floorplans, amenities, and unique features, all priced under $3,000. The perfect rental within your budget is just a click away. Start searching now!
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Chicago