Keyword Search

Cheap Apartments for Rent in Glenview, IL

649 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - 923 Jonathon Ct
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,495
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,495

    923 Jonathon Ct Unit 304

    923 Jonathon Ct, Prospect Heights, IL 60070
  2. Building Photo - Legacy Crossings
    Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,500+
    1 BED
    $1,750+
    2 BEDS
    $2,500+

    Legacy Crossings

    8975 W Golf Rd, Niles, IL 60714
  3. Building Photo - Old Orchard Residences
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,691+
    2 BEDS
    $1,911+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,685 - $1,905
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,691 - $1,911

    Old Orchard Residences

    10104 Old Orchard Ct, Skokie, IL 60076
  4. Building Photo - 10380 Michael Todd Terrace
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,700
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,700
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,700

    10380 Michael Todd Terrace

    10380 Michael Todd Terrace, Glenview, IL 60025
  5. Building Photo - 10389 Dearlove Rd
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,790
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,790
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,790

    10389 Dearlove Rd Unit 200

    10389 Dearlove Rd, Glenview, IL 60025
  6. Building Photo - 1343 Woodview Ln
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,800
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,800
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,800

    1343 Woodview Ln

    1343 Woodview Ln, Glenview, IL 60025
  7. Building Photo - 931 Jonathon Ct
    Rent Special
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,840
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,840
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,840

    931 Jonathon Ct Unit River Trails

    931 Jonathon Ct, Prospect Heights, IL 60070
  8. Building Photo - Reserve at Glenview
    STUDIO
    $1,889+
    1 BED
    $2,314+
    2 BEDS
    $3,049+
    3 BEDS
    $3,385+

    Reserve at Glenview

    195 Waukegan Rd, Glenview, IL 60025
  9. Building Photo - 3523 Central Rd
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,900
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,900

    3523 Central Rd

    3523 Central Rd, Glenview, IL 60025
  10. Building Photo - 1334 Woodview Ln
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,950
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,950
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,950

    1334 Woodview Ln Unit 2E

    1334 Woodview Ln, Glenview, IL 60025
  11. Building Photo - 10381 Dearlove Rd
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $2,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,000

    10381 Dearlove Rd Unit 2C

    10381 Dearlove Rd, Glenview, IL 60025
  12. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,475+
    2 BEDS
    $3,205+
    3 BEDS
    $7,055+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,400 - $7,161
    Required Monthly Fees$75 - $105
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,475 - $7,085

    Optima Old Orchard Woods

    9739 Woods Dr, Skokie, IL 60077
    (224) 505-2263
Showing 42 of 81 results, Page 1 of 2

Glenview at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,926
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Glenview
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Glenview

Glenview, IL Apartments for Rent

Glenview is a village in Cook County about 15 miles northwest of downtown Chicago, originally incorporated in 1899 after residents voted on its name in 1895. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Glenview, you'll discover everything from established neighborhoods to newer developments in The Glen—a district built on the former Naval Air Station site that now features apartment communities alongside shopping and dining destinations.

Renting in Glenview gives you convenient access to both suburban amenities and the city, with proximity to major highways that make commuting straightforward. The area offers attractions like Wagner Farm, a working farm museum that preserves local agricultural heritage, and The Grove, a 123-acre nature preserve with trails and educational programs. You can enjoy shopping and entertainment at The Glen Town Center, recreational facilities at the Park Center, and numerous parks and forest preserves throughout the community. With one-bedroom apartments averaging around $1,880 per month and a median household income of approximately $125,767, Glenview provides a stable rental market for those seeking North Shore living with easy Chicago access.