Apartments under $1,700 for Rent in Arlington Heights, IL
-
1 BED$1,629
-
Good Value|1 BED$1,456
Residences at Arlington Heights
2134 S Goebbert Rd, Arlington Heights, IL 60005 -
|
-
|
-
Discounts|
-
Price Drop. $184 Off1 BED$1,400+2 BEDS$1,535+
The Element
1550 W Dempster St, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 -
1 BED$1,529+2 BEDS$1,679+
Mount Prospect Greens
2000 W Algonquin Rd, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 -
1 BED$1,400+2 BEDS$1,650+
The Eclipse at 1450
1450 S Busse Rd, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 -
Good Value
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,676Base Rent$1,661 - $1,677Required Monthly Fees$15Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,676 - $1,692
Waterford Place Apartments
313 W Happfield Dr, Arlington Heights, IL 60004 -
Price Drop. $225 Off1 BED$1,467
Ashton Arlington Heights
2302-2416 S Goebbert Rd, Arlington Heights, IL 60005 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,600
Circle Hill Apartments
415 E Circle Hill Dr, Arlington Heights, IL 60004 -
Rent Special
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,588Base Rent$1,588 - $3,576Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,588 - $1,678Willow Bend
2850 Southampton Dr, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008 -
STUDIO$1,300+1 BED$1,400+2 BEDS$1,600+Plum Grove
4655 Kirchoff Rd, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008 -
2 BEDS$1,450Dryden Homes- 1-21 N Dryden Pl
3 N Dryden Pl, Arlington Heights, IL 60004 -
1 BED$1,600214-222 S Pine Ave
214-222 S Pine Ave, Arlington Heights, IL 60005 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,350+2 BEDS$1,550+
Perry Grove Apartments
418 Perrie Dr, Elk Grove Village, IL 60007 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,500Base Rent$1,500Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,5003 Villa Verde Dr
3 Villa Verde Dr, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,700Base Rent$1,700Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,7001519 N Windsor Dr Unit #210
1519 N Windsor Dr, Arlington Heights, IL 60004 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,450Base Rent$1,450Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,4501417 E Wyndham Cir Unit 104
1417 E Wyndham Cir, Palatine, IL 60074 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,600Base Rent$1,600Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,600
1147 Miller Ln Unit 206
1147 Miller Ln, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,700Base Rent$1,700Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,700
1519 N Windsor Dr Unit 309
1519 N Windsor Dr, Arlington Heights, IL 60004 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,390Base Rent$1,390Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,390920 E Shady Way Unit 6
920 E Shady Way, Arlington Heights, IL 60005 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,690Base Rent$1,690Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,690930 E Shady Way Unit 7
930 E Shady Way, Arlington Heights, IL 60005 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,700819 E Miner St Unit 2A
819 E Miner St, Arlington Heights, IL 60004 -
STUDIO, 1 BATH$1,300233 S Highland Ave Unit LS
233 S Highland Ave, Arlington Heights, IL 60005 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,600
715 W Central Rd Unit A8
715 W Central Rd, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,6501910 W Hatherleigh Ct Unit 2E
1910 W Hatherleigh Ct, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,450Salem Village Apartments LLC Unit 6B
202-222 N Salem Ave, Arlington Heights, IL 60005 -
2 BEDS$1,400Country Glen Unit 2264
2264 Nichols Rd, Arlington Heights, IL 60004 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,527Base Rent$1,515 - $2,251Required Monthly Fees$12Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,527 - $1,847
Orion ParkView
1821 W Golf Rd, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,570
Mallard Lake
1572 Teal Ln, Wheeling, IL 60090
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersArlington Heights at a Glance
Arlington Heights, IL Apartments for Rent
Arlington Heights is a northwestern suburb of Chicago, formerly home to Arlington Park Race Track, which hosted prestigious thoroughbred racing events including the Breeders' Cup World Championships. Those looking for apartments for rent in Arlington Heights will find diverse options, from high-rise apartment communities in the downtown district to garden-style properties in established neighborhoods like Scarsdale and Northgate. With a population of around 77,000, the village offers a comfortable suburban setting with convenient access to metropolitan amenities.
Renting in Arlington Heights appeals to commuters thanks to two Metra stations that provide direct rail service to downtown Chicago. The downtown district features the Metropolis Performing Arts Centre, along with numerous restaurants and shops within walking distance of many apartment communities. Residents enjoy outdoor recreation at Lake Arlington and its surrounding trail system, as well as cultural resources like the nationally recognized Arlington Heights Memorial Library. Major highways provide easy access to O'Hare International Airport and surrounding suburbs, while local events like the Frontier Days Festival add to the area's appeal throughout the year.