Keyword Search

No results were found that match your criteria.

Showing all results in Savannah, GA.

Apartments under $500 for Rent in Savannah, GA

5,318 Rentals
  1. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,611+
    2 BEDS
    $1,955+
    3 BEDS
    $2,131+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,568 - $2,354
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,611 - $2,397

    Populus Pooler

    5000 Populus Dr, Pooler, GA 31322
    (912) 348-5690
  2. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,355+
    1 BED
    $1,680+
    2 BEDS
    $1,855+
    3 BEDS
    $2,360+

    The Addie

    1418 Montgomery St, Savannah, GA 31401
    (912) 461-6482
  3. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,699+
    1 BED
    $2,070+
    2 BEDS
    $2,455+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,565 - $2,554
    Required Monthly Fees$46
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,699 - $2,600

    The Felicity on Perry

    1150 E Perry Ln, Savannah, GA 31401
    (912) 416-9674
  4. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,707+
    2 BEDS
    $2,053+
    3 BEDS
    $2,247+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,543 - $2,313
    Required Monthly Fees$114
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,707 - $2,427

    Clear Lake Vista

    100 E Marketplace Way, Pooler, GA 31322
    (912) 737-6328
  5. 2 Months Free
    3 BEDS
    $2,620+
    4 BEDS
    $2,796+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,499 - $2,810
    Required Monthly Fees$121
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,620 - $2,931

    Outpost Bay

    102 Jetty Dr, Pooler, GA 31322
    (912) 513-2906
  6. Building Photo - Creekside
    Rent Special
    3 BEDS
    $2,199+
    4 BEDS
    $2,099+

    Creekside

    105 Creekside Blvd, Guyton, GA 31312
  7. Rent Special
    3 BEDS
    $2,175

    Easthaven

    101 Petworth Pl, Pooler, GA 31322
  8. Rent Special
    4 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,150
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,150
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,150

    1711 Stratford St

    1711 Stratford St, Savannah, GA 31415

Living & Renting in Savannah

Savannah at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,551
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Savannah
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Savannah

Renting in Savannah

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Savannah

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
789 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
117 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
81 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
711 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,254 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
505 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters