Luxury Apartments for Rent in Sandy Springs, GA
-
Rent Special|1 BED$1,695+2 BEDS$2,595+
-
Price Drop. $247 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,697+2 BEDS$1,753+Base Rent$1,594 - $2,760Required Monthly Fees$103Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,697 - $2,391
550 Northridge
550 Northridge Pkwy, Sandy Springs, GA 30350 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,595+1 BED$1,739+2 BEDS$2,288+Base Rent$1,536 - $10,209Required Monthly Fees$59Total Monthly Price$1,595 - $10,268
Cortland at the Hill
1160 Johnson Ferry Rd NE, Sandy Springs, GA 30342 -
Exceptional Value|STUDIO$1,460+1 BED$1,525+2 BEDS$1,775+
Juniper Sandy Springs
6558 Roswell Rd NE, Sandy Springs, GA 30328 -
STUDIO$1,580+1 BED$1,775+2 BEDS$2,345+
Wayfern Apartments
7260 Roswell Rd, Sandy Springs, GA 30328 -
Price Drop. $559 Off|STUDIO$1,529+1 BED$1,328+2 BEDS$2,124+
Arabelle Perimeter
1110 Hammond Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30328 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,527+2 BEDS$2,049+Base Rent$1,475 - $6,971Required Monthly Fees$52Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,527 - $2,467
Annett
2020 Powers Ferry Rd SE, Atlanta, GA 30339 -
Price Drop. $458 Off|STUDIO$1,642+1 BED$1,932+2 BEDS$2,173+3 BEDS$3,235+
The Linc Brookhaven
4150 Ashford Dunwoody Rd, Brookhaven, GA 30319 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,224Base Rent$1,175 - $5,755Required Monthly Fees$49Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,224 - $5,804
Avana Cumberland
2383 Akers Mill Rd SE, Atlanta, GA 30339 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,587+2 BEDS$1,788+
The Quinn at Perimeter
8 Perimeter Ctr E, Atlanta, GA 30346 -
Exceptional Value|STUDIO$1,609+1 BED$1,694+2 BEDS$2,484+
Bexley Powers Ferry
1945 Powers Ferry Rd SE, Atlanta, GA 30339 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,437+2 BEDS$1,751+3 BEDS$3,679+
Perimeter Circle
5470 Glenridge Dr NE, Sandy Springs, GA 30342 -
1 BED$1,398+2 BEDS$1,269+
The Addison at Sandy Springs
7889 Roswell Rd, Sandy Springs, GA 30350 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,312+1 BED$1,555+2 BEDS$2,257+3 BEDS$2,439+
1160 Hammond
1160 Hammond Dr, Sandy Springs, GA 30328 -
Good Value1 BED$1,353+2 BEDS$1,766+
Perimeter 5550
5550 Glenridge Dr NE, Sandy Springs, GA 30342 -
Price Drop. $720 Off1 BED$1,395+2 BEDS$1,390+
The Metro Apartments
1500 Parkwood Cir SE, Atlanta, GA 30339 -
Price Drop. $420 Off1 BED$1,249+2 BEDS$1,643+3 BEDS$2,555+
1000 Spalding
1000 Spalding Dr, Atlanta, GA 30350 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,570+1 BED$1,400+2 BEDS$2,115+3 BEDS$2,805+
The Cliftwood
185 Cliftwood Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30328 -
Price Drop. $362 Off1 BED$1,522+2 BEDS$2,116+3 BEDS$2,942+
Overton Rise
3695 Cumberland Blvd, Atlanta, GA 30339 -
2 BEDS$2,806
The Residences at Chastain Apartments
4011 Roswell Rd, Atlanta, GA 30342 -
Price Drop. $263 Off1 BED$1,354+2 BEDS$1,838+3 BEDS$2,538+
The Hartley
350 Perimeter Ctr N, Dunwoody, GA 30346 -
Price Drop. $412 OffSTUDIO$1,395+1 BED$1,514+2 BEDS$2,090+
The Bishop
1115 Springwood Connector, Atlanta, GA 30328 -
Price Drop. $205 Off1 BED$1,703+2 BEDS$2,342+
The Maddux at Shadowood
2180 Shadowood Pky, Atlanta, GA 30339 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,027+2 BEDS$2,593+Base Rent$1,932 - $8,214Required Monthly Fees$95Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,027 - $8,309
Peachtree Dunwoody Place
6355 Peachtree Dunwoody Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30328 -
Price Drop. $206 Off1 BED$1,519+2 BEDS$1,924+3 BEDS$2,944+
Bell Perimeter Center
70 Perimeter Ctr E, Atlanta, GA 30346 -
1 BED$1,993+2 BEDS$2,642+3 BEDS$5,188+The Alastair at Aria Village
6500 Aria Blvd, Sandy Springs, GA 30328 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,827+2 BEDS$2,302+Base Rent$1,805 - $2,860Required Monthly Fees$22Total Monthly Price$1,827 - $2,882The Collection
4616 Roswell Rd, Atlanta, GA 30342 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,956+2 BEDS$2,368+Base Rent$1,854 - $3,859Required Monthly Fees$102Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,956 - $3,961
Overture Powers Ferry 55+ Active Adult Apartment Homes
1927 Powers Ferry Rd, Atlanta, GA 30067 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,423+1 BED$1,421+2 BEDS$1,848+3 BEDS$2,583+Base Rent$1,384 - $3,358Required Monthly Fees$37Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,421 - $2,608
The Bricks Perimeter Center
302 Perimeter Ctr N, Dunwoody, GA 30346 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$8,239Base Rent$8,239Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$8,239
7930 Colquitt Rd Unit SI ID1523262P
7930 Colquitt Rd, Atlanta, GA 30350 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$9,066Base Rent$9,066Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$9,066
7900 Colquitt Rd Unit SI ID1523272P
7900 Colquitt Rd, Atlanta, GA 30350 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,839Base Rent$5,839Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$5,8395478 Glenridge View NE Unit SI ID1344757P
5478 Glenridge View NE, Atlanta, GA 30342 -
3 BEDS, 3 BATHS$7,0004379 Tree Haven Dr NE
4379 Tree Haven Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30342 -
3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,950
155 Worth Dr NW
155 Worth Dr NW, Atlanta, GA 30327 -
3 BEDS, 3.5 BATHS$4,600
4353 Parkside Pl
4353 Parkside Pl, Atlanta, GA 30342 -
3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$3,500
1145 Northshore Dr
1145 Northshore Dr, Roswell, GA 30076 -
3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,5001000 Carter Dr NE
1000 Carter Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30319 -
1 BED$1,535+2 BEDS$2,045+Bell Glenridge
111 Glenridge Point Pky NE, Sandy Springs, GA 30342 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,942+2 BEDS$2,504+Base Rent$1,881 - $3,949Required Monthly Fees$61Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,942 - $2,935Adley City Springs
6075 Roswell Rd, Sandy Springs, GA 30328 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,406+1 BED$1,724+2 BEDS$2,173+3 BEDS$3,414+
Windsor Encore
3290 Cobb Galleria Pky, Atlanta, GA 30339 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,721+2 BEDS$2,143+
City View Vinings Apartments
3340 Cumberland Pkwy SE, Atlanta, GA 30339
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersSandy Springs at a Glance
Sandy Springs, GA Apartments for Rent
Sandy Springs is home to the natural spring that gave the city its name in 1842, serving as a historic watering stop for Native Americans along three ancient trails. Those looking for apartments for rent in Sandy Springs will find a city that perfectly balances suburban tranquility with metropolitan convenience, located just north of Atlanta in Fulton County. As Georgia's seventh most populous city with over 108,000 residents, Sandy Springs serves as a major business hub housing corporate headquarters for UPS, Mercedes-Benz USA, Cox Enterprises, and Newell Brands.
Renting in Sandy Springs offers access to diverse neighborhoods from the high-rise apartment communities in Perimeter Center to traditional options in established areas like Riverside and North Springs. The city provides excellent transportation options including MARTA rail service from North Springs station and direct highway access via Georgia 400 and I-285 for easy commutes to Atlanta. Residents enjoy outdoor recreation along 20 miles of Chattahoochee River shoreline, shopping at Perimeter Mall, and cultural events at City Springs downtown district. The medical district called "Pill Hill" creates employment opportunities at major hospitals, while the proximity to hiking trails, tennis facilities, and the Sandy Springs Performing Arts Center provides options for active renters seeking both career growth and lifestyle amenities.