Apartments under $1,500 for Rent in Midland, GA
-
Price Drop. $150 Off|1 BED$920+2 BEDS$1,039+
-
1 BED$1,085+2 BEDS$1,025+
The Meadows Apartments
6210 Flat Rock Rd, Columbus, GA 31907 -
1 BED$1,195+2 BEDS$1,490+
Lakeside Village Apartments
6600 Kitten Lake Dr, Midland, GA 31820 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,275+2 BEDS$1,504+Base Rent$1,275 - $1,490Required Monthly Fees$49Total Monthly Price$1,275 - $1,539Greystone Summit Columbus
5200 Greystone Summit Dr, Columbus, GA 31909 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,340Base Rent$1,340 - $1,495Required Monthly Fees$24Total Monthly Price$1,340 - $1,519Greystone Farms
7401 Blackmon Rd, Columbus, GA 31909 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,279+2 BEDS$1,514+Base Rent$1,235 - $1,470Required Monthly Fees$44Total Monthly Price$1,279 - $1,514
Greystone Farms Reserve
7461 Blackmon Rd, Columbus, GA 31909 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,329Base Rent$1,280 - $1,300Required Monthly Fees$49 - $59Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,329 - $1,349
Greystone at Maple Ridge
7778 Schomburg Rd, Columbus, GA 31909 -
3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,500
6233 Cross Tie Ct Unit 4
6233 Cross Tie Ct, Columbus, GA 31909 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,230This Cozy Condo Has Your Name All Over It !
6319 Milgen Rd, Columbus, GA 31907 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,125+2 BEDS$1,304+Trails at Flat Rock
6254 Warm Springs Rd, Columbus, GA 31909
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersMidland at a Glance
Midland, GA Apartments for Rent
Nestled in northeastern Columbus, Midland offers a peaceful setting with growing appeal for those seeking apartments for rent in Midland, GA. This residential community, straddling both Muscogee and Harris counties, provides convenient access to major thoroughfares including U.S. Route 27, U.S. Route 80 (Fall Line Freeway), and Georgia State Route 85. With average rent for one-bedroom apartments at $1,225 and two-bedrooms at $1,560, Midland presents cost-effective housing options while maintaining proximity to Columbus' amenities.
Apartments for rent in Midland are experiencing steady growth, with rental rates increasing approximately 4.9% annually. The community's location offers easy access to employment opportunities in Columbus, which is part of the Columbus, GA-AL Metropolitan Area. The area features expanding commercial areas alongside residential neighborhoods, providing renters with convenient shopping and services. At an elevation of 551 feet and near Fort Moore, Midland combines affordability with convenient access to city amenities.