Apartments for Rent in Lawrenceville, GA
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,499+2 BEDS$1,899+3 BEDS$2,430+Base Rent$1,499 - $2,605Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,499 - $2,605
-
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,360+2 BEDS$1,595+3 BEDS$2,205+
Artistry at Bethesda Park
156 Bethesda Church Rd, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 -
Price Drop. $241 Off|1 BED$1,489+2 BEDS$1,679+3 BEDS$2,249+
Madison Trails
745 Scenic Hwy, Lawrenceville, GA 30046 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,433+2 BEDS$1,608+3 BEDS$2,168+Base Rent$1,425 - $2,335Required Monthly Fees$8Total Monthly Price$1,433 - $2,343
UPGRADED The Preserve at Legacy Park
900 Legacy Park Dr, Lawrenceville, GA 30043 -
Price Drop. $190 Off|1 BED$1,550+2 BEDS$1,995+
Ellis at Huntcrest
2370 Sever Rd, Lawrenceville, GA 30043 -
Price Drop. $300 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,272+2 BEDS$1,597+3 BEDS$1,817+Base Rent$1,230 - $2,810Required Monthly Fees$42Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,272 - $2,852
Holland Park
1175 McKendree Church Rd, Lawrenceville, GA 30043 -
Price Drop. $211 Off|1 BED$1,087+2 BEDS$1,276+3 BEDS$2,002+
Wesley Place Apartments at Lawrenceville
3250 Sweetwater Rd, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,264+2 BEDS$1,189+
Shores on Sweetwater
3525 Club Dr, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 -
Price Drop. $161 Off1 BED$1,323+2 BEDS$1,409+3 BEDS$1,945+
Parc @ 980
980 Walther Blvd, Lawrenceville, GA 30043 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,455+1 BED$1,568+2 BEDS$1,827+Base Rent$1,417 - $3,606Required Monthly Fees$38Total Monthly Price$1,455 - $3,311
The Wren Apartments
305 Collins Industrial Way, Lawrenceville, GA 30043 -
Price Drop. $305 Off|1 BED$1,401+2 BEDS$1,696+3 BEDS$1,998+
Oaks at Sugarloaf
5375 Sugarloaf Pky, Lawrenceville, GA 30043 -
Exceptional Value3 BEDS$1,450
Cherokee Court Apartments
393 Stone Mountain St, Lawrenceville, GA 30046 -
Price Drop. $207 Off1 BED$1,307+2 BEDS$1,417+
Halston Riverside
1000 Duluth Hwy, Lawrenceville, GA 30043 -
Price Drop. $183 Off1 BED$1,243+2 BEDS$1,543+3 BEDS$1,953+
Reflections on Sweetwater Apartments
3405 Sweetwater Rd NW, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,380Base Rent$1,350 - $1,450Required Monthly Fees$30Total Monthly Price$1,380 - $1,480
The Carolina
215 Paper Mill Rd, Lawrenceville, GA 30046 -
Price Drop. $248 Off1 BED$1,284+2 BEDS$1,512+3 BEDS$1,955+
The Crest at Sugarloaf
1400 Herrington Rd, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 -
Price Drop. $145 Off1 BED$1,293+2 BEDS$1,489+3 BEDS$2,058+
Retreat at Sweetwater
3355 Sweetwater Rd, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 -
Good Value
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,257+2 BEDS$1,539+3 BEDS$1,720+Base Rent$1,214 - $3,054Required Monthly Fees$43Total Monthly Price$1,257 - $3,097
Sugar Mill Apartments
855 Walther Blvd, Lawrenceville, GA 30043 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,412+2 BEDS$1,628+3 BEDS$2,065+Base Rent$1,327 - $2,240Required Monthly Fees$85Total Monthly Price$1,412 - $2,325
SYNC at Ten Oaks
405 Philip Blvd, Lawrenceville, GA 30046 -
2 Months FreeSTUDIO$1,385+1 BED$1,462+2 BEDS$1,778+
The Views at Coolray Field
755 Braves Ave, Lawrenceville, GA 30043 -
1 BED$1,272+2 BEDS$1,412+3 BEDS$2,119+
The Asher at Sugarloaf
4975 Sugarloaf Pky, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 -
1 BED$1,408+2 BEDS$1,685+3 BEDS$2,418+
Sugarloaf Summit
1887 Duluth Hwy, Lawrenceville, GA 30043 -
Price Drop. $284 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,489+2 BEDS$1,473+3 BEDS$1,876+4 BEDS$2,560+Base Rent$1,316 - $2,501Required Monthly Fees$59 - $69Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,473 - $2,570
Wesley St. Claire Apartments at Lawrenceville
3350 Sweetwater Rd, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 -
1 BED$1,652+2 BEDS$1,948+3 BEDS$2,538+
Celadon on Club Apartments
3355 Club Dr, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 -
1 BED$1,224+2 BEDS$1,586+Grayson Park Estates
1525 Grayson Hwy, Grayson, GA 30017 -
Price Drop. $137 Off1 BED$1,163+2 BEDS$1,548+3 BEDS$1,752+Durant at Sugarloaf Apartment Homes
50 St Marlowe Dr, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,165+2 BEDS$1,431+3 BEDS$1,708+
Wellington Ridge
3789 Lawrenceville Hwy, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 -
1 BED$1,820+2 BEDS$2,150+
Park Place 55+ Age Exclusive Apartments
77 E Pike St, Lawrenceville, GA 30046 -
2 Months Free1 BED$1,797+2 BEDS$2,580+3 BEDS$3,425+
Mera Lawrenceville 55+ Active Adult
770 Collins Hill Rd, Lawrenceville, GA 30046 -
Good Value1 BED$1,160+2 BEDS$1,390+3 BEDS$2,200+
South Town Square
250 Applewood Dr, Lawrenceville, GA 30046 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,220+2 BEDS$1,415+3 BEDS$1,640+Herrington Mill
1564 Herrington Rd NW, Lawrenceville, GA 30043 -
Rent Special -
DiscountsTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,349+2 BEDS$1,592+3 BEDS$2,068+Base Rent$1,298 - $3,454Required Monthly Fees$51Total Monthly Price$1,349 - $3,505Overlook at Gwinnett Stadium
1600 Overlook Park Ln, Lawrenceville, GA 30043 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,651+2 BEDS$1,948+3 BEDS$2,150+Base Rent$1,486 - $5,957Required Monthly Fees$165Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,651 - $2,280The Veranda
100 Veranda Chase Dr, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,306+2 BEDS$1,440+3 BEDS$1,747+
Sugarloaf Crossing
1595 Old Norcross Rd, Lawrenceville, GA 30046 -
2 BEDS$1,995+3 BEDS$2,108+
Covey Homes Paper Mill
138 Paper Mill Rd, Lawrenceville, GA 30046 -
Call for Rent
zThe Mason Sugarloaf
5805 Sugarloaf Pky, Lawrenceville, GA 30043
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersLawrenceville at a Glance
Lawrenceville, GA Apartments for Rent
Lawrenceville is the county seat of Gwinnett County and the second oldest city in the metro Atlanta area, incorporated in 1821 and named after War of 1812 naval commander James Lawrence. Those looking for apartments for rent in Lawrenceville will find plenty of options from downtown apartment communities near the historic courthouse square to suburban properties throughout the city, with average rents for one-bedroom units around $1,433 per month. The downtown district features the Lawrenceville Arts Center and the Aurora Theatre, while Rhodes Jordan Park offers 162 acres of green space with a lake and nearly two miles of paved trails for outdoor recreation.
Renting in Lawrenceville provides convenient access to Atlanta, located about 30 miles southwest, while offering lower rental rates than many metro areas. The city connects to major employment centers via nearby highways, making commutes manageable for those working throughout Gwinnett County or the broader Atlanta region. Georgia Gwinnett College and Gwinnett Technical College serve the area, and the downtown square features local restaurants and shops within walking distance of many apartment communities. The Collins Hill area and other neighborhoods provide additional rental options with proximity to shopping centers, dining, and parks throughout this established suburb.