Keyword Search

No results were found that match your criteria.

Showing all results in Gainesville, GA.

Luxury Apartments under $800 for Rent in Gainesville, GA

1,224 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $385 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,231+
    1 BED
    $1,331+
    2 BEDS
    $1,601+
    3 BEDS
    $2,101+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,125 - $2,255
    Required Monthly Fees$106
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,231 - $2,361

    Ava Oakwood

    6000 Ava Ave, Gainesville, GA 30504
    (470) 665-3493
  2. Price Drop. $355 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,375+
    1 BED
    $1,490+
    2 BEDS
    $1,900+
    3 BEDS
    $2,620+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,285 - $2,545
    Required Monthly Fees$90
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,375 - $2,635

    Solis Gainesville

    1000 Rea Dr, Gainesville, GA 30501
    (470) 691-5177
  3. Price Drop. $302 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,426+
    1 BED
    $1,495+
    2 BEDS
    $1,828+
    3 BEDS
    $2,531+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,336 - $2,640
    Required Monthly Fees$90
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,426 - $2,730

    The Everly

    1000 Everly Way, Gainesville, GA 30501
    (470) 768-9395
  4. Price Drop. $220 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,358+
    2 BEDS
    $1,428+
    3 BEDS
    $1,723+

    MAA Lake Lanier

    1701 Dawsonville Hwy, Gainesville, GA 30501
    (470) 228-5087
  5. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,452+
    2 BEDS
    $1,627+
    3 BEDS
    $2,081+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,260 - $2,570
    Required Monthly Fees$192
    Total Monthly Price$1,452 - $2,117

    Arden

    900 Great Forest Way, Oakwood, GA 30566
    (678) 383-1566
  6. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,475+
    2 BEDS
    $1,619+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,356 - $1,833
    Required Monthly Fees$119
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,475 - $1,867

    Prose Gainesville

    900 Mountaintop Ave, Gainesville, GA 30501
    (470) 822-8353
  7. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $659+
    3 BEDS
    $1,735+

    The Deryn

    2745 Campus Pointe Cir, Gainesville, GA 30504
    (470) 778-3961
  8. Building Photo - 53 West
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,449+
    2 BEDS
    $1,613+
    3 BEDS
    $1,990+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,410 - $2,929
    Required Monthly Fees$39
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,449 - $2,058

    53 West

    1000 Wood Acres Rd, Oakwood, GA 30566
    (470) 458-2948

Gainesville at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,352
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Gainesville
5

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Gainesville

Gainesville, GA Luxury Apartments under $800

Get the most for your money when you find 190 luxury apartments under $800 in Gainesville. Finding the perfect rental shouldn't be a challenge. Whether you're a student, new renter, or simply looking to save extra cash, Apartment Finder has a wide variety of rentals that suit your needs and your wallet. View listings with different floorplans, amenities, and unique features,all priced under $800. The perfect rental within your budget is just a click away. Start searching now!

Renting in Gainesville

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Gainesville

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,094 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,558 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,180 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,079 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,235 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
917 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
812 Students
GreatSchools Rating