Cheap Apartments for Rent in Downtown Columbus
-
-
3 BEDS$730Claflin School Apartments
1532 5th Ave, Columbus, GA 31901 -
Rent Special1 BED$8501130 5th Ave
1130 5th Ave, Columbus, GA 31901 -
1 BED$850
Uptown Apartments
744 Broadway, Columbus, GA 31901 -
2 BEDS$950The Grande at Columbus
1031 Martin Luther King Jr Blvd, Columbus, GA 31906 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$9501033 Adair Ave
1033 Adair Ave, Columbus, GA 31906 -
Exceptional Value -
1 BED$990Columbus Gardens
425 3rd Ave, Columbus, GA 31901 -
Call for RentOakview Ave Apartments
917 Oakview Ave, Columbus, GA 31906 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,061+2 BEDS$1,641+3 BEDS$2,315+Base Rent$1,044 - $2,298Required Monthly Fees$17Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,061 - $2,315Second Avenue Apartments
1527 3rd Ave, Columbus, GA 31901 -
3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,1001503 11th Ave
1503 11th Ave, Columbus, GA 31901 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,350+1 BED$1,425+2 BEDS$1,700+
Riverfront Place - The Rapids
1339 Front Ave, Columbus, GA 31901 -
-
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,400+1 BED$1,575+2 BEDS$2,050+3 BEDS$3,000+Base Rent$1,400 - $3,000Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,400 - $3,000
The Currents at Riverfront Place
1300 Front Ave, Columbus, GA 31901
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersColumbus at a Glance
Cheap Apartments in Downtown Columbus Neighborhood in Columbus, GA
When looking for cheap apartments in Downtown Columbus, Apartment Finder is your deal-hunting partner. Whether you’re looking for a studio, a one-bedroom, or a two-bedroom apartment, you want the best place at the right price. We have a great selection of budget-friendly apartments for rent, and we’ll show you which apartments offer the best value when compared to other apartments in Downtown Columbus.
Finding a rental that fits your budget without compromising on quality can seem like a challenge, but Apartment Finder makes it easy to discover cheap apartments with all the features you want. To find an apartment you can afford, try looking in less popular neighborhoods outside of the city center. Timing is everything when searching for rentals that are affordable, so look at different times of the day, different days of the week and (if you can wait) certain months like December through March. When you find an apartment with a great price, don’t hesitate! Cheap apartments tend to go very quickly.