Keyword Search

  1. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,788+
    1 BED
    $2,336+
    2 BEDS
    $3,464+

    Vireo

    195 13th St NE, Atlanta, GA 30309
    (470) 588-4406
  2. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,402+
    2 BEDS
    $1,797+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,388 - $1,828
    Required Monthly Fees$14
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,402 - $1,842

    Buckhead and Vine

    3707 Roswell Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30342
    (470) 944-5868
  3. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,448+
    2 BEDS
    $1,728+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,420 - $2,395
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,448 - $2,395

    Calibre Woods

    2075 Lavista Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30329
    (470) 558-0818
  4. Price Drop. $280 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,130+
    2 BEDS
    $1,764+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,130 - $1,840
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,130 - $1,840

    Dunwoody Ridge

    7227 NE Peachtree Dunwoody Rd, Atlanta, GA 30328
    (855) 477-0384
  5. Price Drop. $290 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,886+
    1 BED
    $2,003+
    2 BEDS
    $2,722+
    3 BEDS
    $4,290+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,821 - $4,395
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,886 - $4,460

    Alta Porter on Peachtree

    3930 Peachtree Rd NE, Brookhaven, GA 30319
    (470) 279-5569
  6. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,399+
    1 BED
    $1,762+
    2 BEDS
    $2,285+
    3 BEDS
    $3,761+

    Vela Park

    1881 2nd Ave, Decatur, GA 30032
    (404) 649-5378
  7. |
    1 BED
    $1,925
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,925
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,925

    01045 Piedmont Avenue

    1045 Piedmont Ave NE, Atlanta, GA 30309
    (229) 210-7421
  8. Price Drop. $250 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,310+
    2 BEDS
    $1,673+
    3 BEDS
    $2,142+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,171 - $8,528
    Required Monthly Fees$139
    Total Monthly Price$1,310 - $6,597

    Cortland Druid Hills

    2696 N Druid Hills Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30329
    (470) 798-4624
  9. Price Drop. $166 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,002+
    3 BEDS
    $888+
    4 BEDS
    $782+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$769 - $1,029
    Required Monthly Fees$13
    Total Monthly Price$782 - $1,042

    Westmar Student Lofts

    800 W Marietta St, Atlanta, GA 30318
    (678) 884-4302
  10. Price Drop. $535 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $905+
    1 BED
    $1,305+
    2 BEDS
    $1,685+
    3 BEDS
    $2,130+

    M Street

    950 Marietta St NW, Atlanta, GA 30318
    (678) 833-1084
  11. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,540+
    1 BED
    $1,440+
    2 BEDS
    $1,925+

    MAA Stratford

    3400 Stratford Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30326
    (470) 823-7108
  12. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,668+
    2 BEDS
    $1,949+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,663 - $3,365
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,668 - $3,370

    AMLI Piedmont Heights

    2323 Piedmont Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30324
    (470) 435-8221
  13. Price Drop. $250 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,209+
    2 BEDS
    $1,569+
    3 BEDS
    $2,069+

    Arrive Vinings

    2800 Paces Ferry Rd, Atlanta, GA 30339
    (470) 944-1586
  14. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,199+
    2 BEDS
    $1,566+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,172 - $1,999
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,199 - $1,626

    Morgan Place

    1680 Chantilly Dr, Atlanta, GA 30324
    (470) 944-8149
  15. Price Drop. $500 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,616+
    2 BEDS
    $2,632+
    3 BEDS
    $3,718+
    4 BEDS
    $3,896+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,518 - $5,253
    Required Monthly Fees$98
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,616 - $4,098

    Ardmore & 28th

    306 Ardmore Cir NW, Atlanta, GA 30309
    (470) 944-7165
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 2 of 18

Living & Renting in Atlanta

Atlanta at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,632
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Atlanta
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Atlanta

Renting in Atlanta

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Atlanta

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Average Rent in Nearby Cities

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,747 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,734 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,393 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,170 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
993 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
524 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
421 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters