Keyword Search

  1. Price Drop. $584 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,828+
    1 BED
    $2,123+
    2 BEDS
    $2,824+
    3 BEDS
    $4,488+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,638 - $4,958
    Required Monthly Fees$190
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,828 - $5,148

    Novel Midtown

    1140 Spring St NW, Atlanta, GA 30309
    (470) 944-3823
  2. Price Drop. $656 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,582+
    1 BED
    $2,162+
    2 BEDS
    $2,711+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,501 - $7,016
    Required Monthly Fees$81
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,582 - $7,097

    Ascent Midtown

    1400 W Peachtree St NW, Atlanta, GA 30309
    (470) 944-7398
  3. Price Drop. $652 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,570+
    1 BED
    $2,230+
    2 BEDS
    $3,284+
    3 BEDS
    $4,137+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,399 - $16,923
    Required Monthly Fees$171 - $275
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,570 - $17,198

    Nomia

    1382 Peachtree St NE, Atlanta, GA 30309
    (678) 916-8986
  4. Price Drop. $375 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,721+
    1 BED
    $2,159+
    2 BEDS
    $3,153+
    3 BEDS
    $5,207+

    Hanover Midtown

    1230 W Peachtree St NW, Atlanta, GA 30309
    (205) 740-6576
  5. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,653+
    1 BED
    $2,232+
    2 BEDS
    $3,081+
    3 BEDS
    $3,972+

    Loria Ansley

    1441 Peachtree St, Atlanta, GA 30309
    (470) 661-0950
  6. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,361+
    2 BEDS
    $2,679+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,356 - $5,319
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,361 - $5,324

    AMLI Arts Center

    1240 W Peachtree St, Atlanta, GA 30309
    (470) 944-9123
  7. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,920+
    1 BED
    $1,960+
    2 BEDS
    $4,255+
    3 BEDS
    $4,697+

    Emmi Midtown

    1405 Spring St NW, Atlanta, GA 30309
    (470) 279-4557
  8. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,021+
    1 BED
    $2,255+
    2 BEDS
    $3,420+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,966 - $4,862
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,021 - $4,917

    AMLI Atlantic Station

    10 Towers St NW, Atlanta, GA 30363
    (470) 681-9146
  9. Building Photo - 1421 W Peachtree St NE
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,700
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,700
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,700

    1421 W Peachtree St NE

    1421 W Peachtree St NE, Atlanta, GA 30309

Atlanta at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Atlanta

The Arts District in Atlanta surrounds the Woodruff Arts Center along Peachtree Street in Midtown, making it the city's performing arts hub. The High Museum of Art, the Alliance Theatre, and the Atlanta Symphony Orchestra all call this area home, drawing a steady mix of residents and visitors to its galleries and performance spaces.

Housing ranges from mid-rise and high-rise apartment communities, most built or updated within the last 20 years, to older residential buildings that predate the area's cultural growth. Georgia Institute of Technology is just to the west, and Emory University's medical and public health campuses are accessible to the east, adding to the neighborhood's diverse renter base.

Rental prices reflect the Arts District's Midtown location. Studios average around $1,500 per month, while one-bedroom apartments typically run between $1,600 and $1,700. Two-bedroom units generally start near $1,900, placing the neighborhood in the moderate-to-higher range for Atlanta rentals.