Keyword Search

Apartments under $3,000 for Rent in Atlanta, GA

18,990 Rentals
  1. 1 BED
    $2,437
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,345 - $7,007
    Required Monthly Fees$92
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,437 - $2,729

    675 N. Highland

    675 North Highland Ave NE, Atlanta, GA 30306
    (470) 944-3298
  2. Price Drop. $176 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,265+
    1 BED
    $1,350+
    2 BEDS
    $1,693+
    3 BEDS
    $2,354+

    The Hendrix

    1000 Barone Ave, Atlanta, GA 30329
    (470) 688-1566
  3. Price Drop. $362 Off
    1 BED
    $1,532+
    2 BEDS
    $2,117+
    3 BEDS
    $2,991+

    Overton Rise

    3695 Cumberland Blvd, Atlanta, GA 30339
    (470) 828-0810
  4. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,399+
    1 BED
    $1,629+
    2 BEDS
    $1,979+
    3 BEDS
    $2,879+

    The Brady

    930 Howell Mill Rd, Atlanta, GA 30318
    (855) 614-1049
  5. STUDIO
    $2,341+
    1 BED
    $2,476+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,250 - $2,385
    Required Monthly Fees$91
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,341 - $2,476

    Tower on Piedmont

    3242 Peachtree Rd NW, Atlanta, GA 30305
    (470) 401-0745
  6. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,829+
    1 BED
    $1,955+
    2 BEDS
    $2,661+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,718 - $2,844
    Required Monthly Fees$111
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,829 - $2,955

    Linea Midtown

    95 8th St NW, Atlanta, GA 30309
    (678) 263-7136
  7. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,730+
    2 BEDS
    $2,309+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,725 - $3,159
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,730 - $3,160

    AMLI Buckhead

    3450 Roxboro Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30326
    (470) 480-1093
  8. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,939+
    1 BED
    $2,214+
    2 BEDS
    $2,979+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,866 - $6,831
    Required Monthly Fees$73
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,939 - $3,158

    The Elden Galleria

    800 SE Galleria Pky, Atlanta, GA 30339
    (706) 701-8731
  9. Price Drop. $720 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,399+
    1 BED
    $1,702+
    2 BEDS
    $2,544+
    3 BEDS
    $2,809+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,366 - $6,242
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,399 - $2,961

    Alton East

    777 Memorial Dr, Atlanta, GA 30316
    (470) 944-9371
  10. Price Drop. $192 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,557+
    1 BED
    $1,879+
    2 BEDS
    $2,082+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,381 - $2,646
    Required Monthly Fees$136 - $196
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,557 - $2,666

    The Boulevard at Grant Park

    1015 Boulevard SE, Atlanta, GA 30312
    (470) 944-8184
  11. Price Drop. $362 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,795+
    1 BED
    $1,892+
    2 BEDS
    $3,055+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,619 - $3,499
    Required Monthly Fees$176
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,795 - $3,675

    Ayla

    44 Krog St, Atlanta, GA 30307
    (470) 944-5118
  12. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,491+
    2 BEDS
    $2,071+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,415 - $2,240
    Required Monthly Fees$76
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,491 - $2,316

    The Grove Chamblee

    3450 Miller Dr, Atlanta, GA 30341
    (470) 558-0245
  13. Price Drop. $370 Off
    1 BED
    $1,220+
    2 BEDS
    $1,340+
    3 BEDS
    $1,875+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,095 - $1,750
    Required Monthly Fees$125
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,220 - $1,875

    Aqua at Sandy Springs

    100 Greyfield Ln, Atlanta, GA 30350
    (470) 944-5283
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 8 of 18

Living & Renting in Atlanta

Atlanta at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,635
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Atlanta
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Atlanta

Renting in Atlanta

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Atlanta

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,747 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,734 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,393 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,170 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
993 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
524 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
421 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters