Keyword Search

Apartments under $3,000 for Rent in Atlanta, GA

19,014 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,015+
    2 BEDS
    $1,177+
    3 BEDS
    $2,356+

    INDIGO

    2515 Northeast Expy NE, Atlanta, GA 30345
    (470) 944-6292
  2. Price Drop. $365 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,778+
    1 BED
    $2,258+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,778 - $3,776
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,778 - $3,776

    Hanover Midtown

    1230 W Peachtree St NW, Atlanta, GA 30309
    (205) 740-6576
  3. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,100+
    2 BEDS
    $1,300+
    3 BEDS
    $1,600+

    Bolton Park

    1888 Hollywood Rd NW, Atlanta, GA 30318
    (470) 737-9763
  4. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,569+
    2 BEDS
    $2,094+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,485 - $5,561
    Required Monthly Fees$84
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,569 - $2,763

    Gables Montclair

    100 Ladson Ct, Decatur, GA 30033
    (470) 800-7735
  5. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,430+
    2 BEDS
    $1,816+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,375 - $6,195
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Total Monthly Price$1,430 - $1,911

    Cortland 3131

    3131 N Druid Hills Rd, Decatur, GA 30033
    (470) 447-1185
  6. Price Drop. $468 Off
    1 BED
    $1,374+
    2 BEDS
    $1,768+
    3 BEDS
    $2,475+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,312 - $2,503
    Required Monthly Fees$62
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,374 - $2,565

    Decatur Highlands

    10 Highland Lake Cir, Decatur, GA 30033
    (404) 977-4053
  7. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,617+
    1 BED
    $1,831+
    2 BEDS
    $2,376+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,561 - $2,583
    Required Monthly Fees$56
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,617 - $2,543

    Avanti Brookhaven

    1295 Dresden Dr NE, Brookhaven, GA 30319
    (470) 435-8940
  8. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,939+
    1 BED
    $2,214+
    2 BEDS
    $2,979+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,866 - $6,831
    Required Monthly Fees$73
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,939 - $3,158

    The Elden Galleria

    800 SE Galleria Pky, Atlanta, GA 30339
    (706) 701-8731
  9. Price Drop. $720 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,399+
    1 BED
    $1,702+
    2 BEDS
    $2,544+
    3 BEDS
    $2,809+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,366 - $6,242
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,399 - $2,961

    Alton East

    777 Memorial Dr, Atlanta, GA 30316
    (470) 944-9371
  10. Price Drop. $192 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,557+
    1 BED
    $1,879+
    2 BEDS
    $2,082+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,381 - $2,646
    Required Monthly Fees$136 - $196
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,557 - $2,666

    The Boulevard at Grant Park

    1015 Boulevard SE, Atlanta, GA 30312
    (470) 944-8184
  11. Price Drop. $220 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,485+
    1 BED
    $1,529+
    2 BEDS
    $1,849+

    The Vivian

    1246 Allene Ave SW, Atlanta, GA 30310
    (470) 944-9930
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 7 of 18

Living & Renting in Atlanta

Atlanta at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,635
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Atlanta
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Atlanta

Renting in Atlanta

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Atlanta

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,747 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,734 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,393 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,170 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
993 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
524 Students
GreatSchools Rating