Keyword Search

Apartments under $3,000 for Rent in Atlanta, GA

19,024 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $426 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,275+
    2 BEDS
    $1,274+

    The 500

    500 Northside Cir, Atlanta, GA 30309
    (470) 944-9933
  2. Price Drop. $700 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,390+
    1 BED
    $1,674+
    2 BEDS
    $2,148+
    3 BEDS
    $2,629+

    Lumen Grant Park

    465 Memorial Dr SE, Atlanta, GA 30312
    (470) 944-7936
  3. Price Drop. $375 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,199+
    2 BEDS
    $1,399+

    55 Pharr

    55 Pharr Rd NW, Atlanta, GA 30305
    (470) 944-7561
  4. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,692+
    1 BED
    $1,886+
    2 BEDS
    $2,336+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,692 - $3,001
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,692 - $3,001

    Hanover Buckhead Village

    3150 Roswell Rd NW, Atlanta, GA 30305
    (470) 944-8225
  5. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,756+
    1 BED
    $1,942+
    2 BEDS
    $2,399+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,751 - $3,843
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,756 - $3,844

    AMLI Parkside

    660 Ralph McGill Blvd, Atlanta, GA 30312
    (470) 615-5761
  6. Price Drop. $275 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,780+
    1 BED
    $1,874+
    2 BEDS
    $2,948+

    Alexan on 8th

    880 W Peachtree St NW, Atlanta, GA 30309
    (470) 435-8569
  7. Price Drop. $402 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,418+
    1 BED
    $1,595+
    2 BEDS
    $2,104+
    3 BEDS
    $2,495+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,418 - $3,371
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,418 - $3,371

    Hanover Edgewood

    285 Mayson Ave NE, Atlanta, GA 30307
    (470) 588-4129
  8. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,161+
    1 BED
    $2,149+
    2 BEDS
    $2,648+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,144 - $3,910
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,149 - $3,911

    AMLI Arts Center

    1240 W Peachtree St, Atlanta, GA 30309
    (470) 944-9123
  9. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,629+
    2 BEDS
    $1,925+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,624 - $3,326
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,629 - $3,327

    AMLI Piedmont Heights

    2323 Piedmont Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30324
    (470) 435-8221
  10. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,967+
    1 BED
    $2,266+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,912 - $3,163
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,967 - $3,164

    AMLI Atlantic Station

    10 Towers St NW, Atlanta, GA 30363
    (470) 681-9146
  11. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,514+
    2 BEDS
    $1,995+
    3 BEDS
    $2,572+

    Union Green

    4980 Stonewall Tell Rd, Atlanta, GA 30349
    (470) 327-8697
  12. Price Drop. $365 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,778+
    1 BED
    $2,258+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,778 - $3,776
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,778 - $3,776

    Hanover Midtown

    1230 W Peachtree St NW, Atlanta, GA 30309
    (205) 740-6576
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 6 of 18

Living & Renting in Atlanta

Atlanta at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,635
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Atlanta
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Atlanta

Renting in Atlanta

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Atlanta

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,747 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,734 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,393 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,170 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
993 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
524 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5