Keyword Search

Apartments under $2,500 for Rent in Atlanta, GA

17,659 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,525+
    1 BED
    $1,625+
    2 BEDS
    $2,040+

    The Upton

    430 Englewood Ave SE, Atlanta, GA 30315
    (470) 664-5929
  2. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,500+
    2 BEDS
    $1,826+
    3 BEDS
    $2,026+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,399 - $2,270
    Required Monthly Fees$101
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,500 - $2,371

    Ben Hill Flats

    2750 Barge Rd SW, Atlanta, GA 30331
    (470) 518-5765
  3. Price Drop. $452 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,442+
    1 BED
    $1,572+
    2 BEDS
    $1,962+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,365 - $8,955
    Required Monthly Fees$77
    Total Monthly Price$1,442 - $9,032

    Cortland at Phipps Plaza

    707 Park Ave NE, Atlanta, GA 30326
    (470) 944-5614
  4. Price Drop. $305 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,415+
    2 BEDS
    $1,735+
    3 BEDS
    $2,165+

    MAA Gardens

    1020 Lenox Park Blvd NE, Atlanta, GA 30319
    (888) 897-0151
  5. Price Drop. $190 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $955+
    2 BEDS
    $1,225+
    3 BEDS
    $1,545+

    The Jaxon

    4659 Dawson Blvd, Atlanta, GA 30340
    (470) 274-3645
  6. 1 BED
    $1,551+
    2 BEDS
    $1,752+
    3 BEDS
    $2,252+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,497 - $7,659
    Required Monthly Fees$54
    Total Monthly Price$1,551 - $3,862

    Cortland Old Fourth Ward

    49 Boulevard SE, Atlanta, GA 30312
    (470) 279-6276
  7. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,425+
    2 BEDS
    $1,968+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,353 - $6,498
    Required Monthly Fees$72
    Total Monthly Price$1,425 - $5,993

    Cortland at Armour Yards

    415 NE Armour Dr, Atlanta, GA 30324
    (470) 944-5266
  8. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,773+
    1 BED
    $1,584+
    2 BEDS
    $2,203+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,544 - $9,125
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Total Monthly Price$1,584 - $8,005

    Cortland at Buckhead Village

    3005 Peachtree Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30305
    (470) 944-7728
  9. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,711
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,706 - $2,997
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,711 - $2,998

    AMLI Lenox

    3478 Lakeside Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30326
    (470) 944-7752
  10. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,479+
    1 BED
    $1,935+

    Gentry

    3172 Roswell Rd, Atlanta, GA 30305
    (844) 554-2304
  11. Price Drop. $584 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,844+
    1 BED
    $2,253+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,654 - $2,539
    Required Monthly Fees$190
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,844 - $2,729

    Novel Midtown

    1140 Spring St NW, Atlanta, GA 30309
    (470) 944-3823
  12. Price Drop. $385 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,320+
    1 BED
    $1,732+
    2 BEDS
    $2,083+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,255 - $2,495
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,320 - $2,560

    Broadstone 2Thirty

    230 Martin Luther King Jr Dr SE, Atlanta, GA 30312
    (470) 264-8780
  13. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,536+
    1 BED
    $1,541+
    2 BEDS
    $2,261+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,490 - $4,667
    Required Monthly Fees$46
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,536 - $2,546

    Tallulah

    2495 Cumberland Mall SE, Atlanta, GA 30339
    (929) 552-8631
  14. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,444+
    2 BEDS
    $1,797+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,430 - $1,808
    Required Monthly Fees$14
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,444 - $1,822

    Buckhead and Vine

    3707 Roswell Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30342
    (470) 944-5868
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 1 of 18

Living & Renting in Atlanta

Atlanta at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,633
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Atlanta
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Atlanta

Atlanta, GA Apartments for Rent

Atlanta offers apartments for rent throughout a city celebrated for its history and continuous growth. From downtown high-rises to garden-style communities in residential areas, Atlanta's rental options span across its many neighborhoods. The city's impressive skyline, featuring landmarks like the Bank of America Plaza and CNN Center, creates an urban backdrop, while Atlanta's extensive tree canopy—leading to its nickname "City in a Forest"—provides natural beauty throughout the metropolitan area.

Atlanta's neighborhoods each offer their own distinct atmosphere. Midtown puts residents near the High Museum of Art and the 185-acre Piedmont Park, while Buckhead features proximity to Lenox Square and Phipps Plaza. West Midtown continues to grow with new developments, and apartments along the BeltLine trail system provide easy access to parks, trails, and local shops. With direct access to MARTA public transit and Hartsfield-Jackson International Airport, Atlanta combines accessibility with city living.

Why Atlanta?

  • Strong Job Market: Atlanta hosts Fortune 500 giants like Coca-Cola, Home Depot, and Delta Air Lines.