Keyword Search

Apartments under $2,500 for Rent in Atlanta, GA with Parking

11,817 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $159 Off
    1 BED
    $1,395+
    2 BEDS
    $1,589+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,226 - $4,086
    Required Monthly Fees$169
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,395 - $1,879

    Park on Clairmont

    3180 Clairmont Rd, Atlanta, GA 30329
    (470) 944-1689
  2. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,736+
    1 BED
    $1,752+
    2 BEDS
    $2,578+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,653 - $5,734
    Required Monthly Fees$83
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,736 - $2,818

    The Ashley Gables Buckhead

    530 E Paces Ferry Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30305
    (470) 944-5510
  3. STUDIO
    $1,778+
    1 BED
    $1,923+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,670 - $6,651
    Required Monthly Fees$108
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,778 - $6,759

    Elan Madison Yards

    230 Bill Kennedy Way SE, Atlanta, GA 30316
    (470) 944-6059
  4. Price Drop. $353 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,325+
    1 BED
    $1,620+
    2 BEDS
    $2,059+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,255 - $2,473
    Required Monthly Fees$70
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,325 - $2,543

    Broadstone Pullman

    105 Rogers St NE, Atlanta, GA 30317
    (470) 944-7863
  5. Price Drop. $191 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,158+
    1 BED
    $1,554+
    2 BEDS
    $1,641+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,089 - $1,738
    Required Monthly Fees$69
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,158 - $1,807

    The Prato at Midtown

    400 Central Park Pl NE, Atlanta, GA 30308
    (470) 944-5703
  6. Discounts
    2 BEDS
    $1,050
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,050
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,050

    Crystal Heights Apartments

    3440 Boulder Park Dr SW, Atlanta, GA 30331
    (833) 772-8529
  7. Price Drop. $171 Off
    1 BED
    $1,375+
    2 BEDS
    $1,530+
    3 BEDS
    $2,347+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,300 - $6,410
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,375 - $2,347

    Haven North East

    2305 Global Forum Blvd, Atlanta, GA 30340
    (833) 691-7422
  8. Price Drop. $153 Off
    1 BED
    $1,486+
    2 BEDS
    $1,952+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,204 - $5,305
    Required Monthly Fees$282
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,486 - $2,195

    Haven on Peachwood

    2345 Peachwood Cir NE, Atlanta, GA 30345
    (470) 944-5869
  9. Building Photo - Townhouse Atlanta
    Price Drop. $215 Off
    1 BED
    $1,527+
    2 BEDS
    $2,405+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,510 - $2,690
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,527 - $2,707

    Townhouse Atlanta

    450 Piedmont Ave, Atlanta, GA 30308
    (470) 944-5684
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 8 of 18

Atlanta at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,633
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Atlanta
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Atlanta

Renting in Atlanta

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Atlanta

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,747 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,734 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,393 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,170 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
993 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
524 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
421 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters