Keyword Search

Apartments under $2,500 for Rent in Atlanta, GA with Parking

11,789 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $233 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,633+
    2 BEDS
    $2,532+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,496 - $9,512
    Required Monthly Fees$137
    Total Monthly Price$1,633 - $7,743

    Cortland Peachtree Battle

    2420 Peachtree Rd NW, Atlanta, GA 30305
    (470) 944-5710
  2. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,065+
    2 BEDS
    $1,352+
    3 BEDS
    $2,194+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,000 - $3,237
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,065 - $2,252

    Residences at Vinings Mountain

    100 Pinhurst Dr, Atlanta, GA 30339
    (470) 944-3657
  3. Price Drop. $144 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,019+
    2 BEDS
    $1,176+
    3 BEDS
    $2,356+

    INDIGO

    2515 Northeast Expy NE, Atlanta, GA 30345
    (470) 944-6292
  4. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,051+
    1 BED
    $2,280+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,046 - $2,844
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,051 - $2,845

    AMLI Arts Center

    1240 W Peachtree St, Atlanta, GA 30309
    (470) 944-9123
  5. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,867+
    2 BEDS
    $2,202+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,788 - $2,319
    Required Monthly Fees$79
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,867 - $2,398

    Tremont

    3645 Habersham Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30305
    (229) 304-2364
  6. Price Drop. $306 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,248+
    1 BED
    $1,364+
    2 BEDS
    $1,480+
    3 BEDS
    $1,989+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,232 - $1,993
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,248 - $2,009

    Peachtree Park

    1000 Peachtree Park Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30309
    (678) 535-2220
  7. Price Drop. $304 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,365+
    1 BED
    $1,465+
    2 BEDS
    $1,733+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $2,154
    Required Monthly Fees$70 - $120
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,365 - $2,274

    Marchon

    Grant St SE, Atlanta, GA 30312
    (470) 944-5216
  8. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,360+
    1 BED
    $1,514+
    2 BEDS
    $2,313+
    3 BEDS
    $2,021+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,287 - $3,731
    Required Monthly Fees$73
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,360 - $2,313

    CB Lofts Apartments

    2430 Cheshire Bridge Rd, Atlanta, GA 30324
    (470) 279-4561
  9. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,473+
    2 BEDS
    $1,846+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,313 - $2,237
    Required Monthly Fees$160
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,473 - $2,397

    Pencil Factory Flats

    349 Decatur St SE, Atlanta, GA 30312
    (470) 944-3865
  10. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,292+
    1 BED
    $1,436+
    2 BEDS
    $1,661+

    Sorelle

    2399 NE Parkland Dr, Atlanta, GA 30324
    (470) 487-8789
  11. Price Drop. $164 Off
    1 BED
    $1,195+
    2 BEDS
    $1,319+
    3 BEDS
    $1,759+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,112 - $3,630
    Required Monthly Fees$83
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,195 - $1,813

    Gables Mill

    100 Akers Ridge Dr, Atlanta, GA 30339
    (470) 435-8659
  12. Price Drop. $360 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,345+
    2 BEDS
    $1,935+

    MAA Glen

    4120 Peachtree Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30319
    (470) 893-8058
  13. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,332+
    1 BED
    $1,447+
    2 BEDS
    $1,922+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,285 - $2,190
    Required Monthly Fees$47
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,332 - $2,237

    IMT Buckhead on 26th

    225 26th St NW, Atlanta, GA 30309
    (470) 737-9215
  14. Price Drop. $171 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,218+
    1 BED
    $1,388+
    2 BEDS
    $2,013+

    935M by ARIUM

    935 Marietta St NW, Atlanta, GA 30318
    (470) 635-5664
  15. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,794+
    1 BED
    $1,942+
    2 BEDS
    $2,399+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,789 - $3,581
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,794 - $3,582

    AMLI Parkside

    660 Ralph McGill Blvd, Atlanta, GA 30312
    (470) 615-5761
  16. Price Drop. $220 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,255+
    1 BED
    $1,290+
    2 BEDS
    $1,715+

    MAA Chastain

    4090 Roswell Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30342
    (470) 458-3939
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 4 of 18

Atlanta at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,633
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Atlanta
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Atlanta

Renting in Atlanta

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Atlanta

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,747 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,734 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,393 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,170 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
993 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
524 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
421 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters