Keyword Search

Apartments under $2,500 for Rent in Atlanta, GA with Parking

11,786 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,583+
    2 BEDS
    $2,120+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,499 - $5,119
    Required Monthly Fees$84
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,583 - $2,549

    Gables Montclair

    100 Ladson Ct, Decatur, GA 30033
    (470) 800-7735
  2. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,440+
    2 BEDS
    $1,825+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,385 - $6,364
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Total Monthly Price$1,440 - $5,805

    Cortland 3131

    3131 N Druid Hills Rd, Decatur, GA 30033
    (470) 447-1185
  3. Price Drop. $468 Off
    1 BED
    $1,374+
    2 BEDS
    $1,768+
    3 BEDS
    $2,475+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,312 - $2,503
    Required Monthly Fees$62
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,374 - $2,565

    Decatur Highlands

    10 Highland Lake Cir, Decatur, GA 30033
    (404) 977-4053
  4. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,617+
    1 BED
    $1,831+
    2 BEDS
    $2,376+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,561 - $3,686
    Required Monthly Fees$56
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,617 - $2,543

    Avanti Brookhaven

    1295 Dresden Dr NE, Brookhaven, GA 30319
    (470) 435-8940
  5. Price Drop. $319 Off
    1 BED
    $1,435+
    2 BEDS
    $1,669+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,392 - $4,726
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,435 - $1,959

    Gramercy At Buckhead

    3315 Roswell Rd, Atlanta, GA 30305
    (470) 944-5508
  6. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $2,414
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,322 - $7,324
    Required Monthly Fees$92
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,414 - $2,705

    675 N. Highland

    675 North Highland Ave NE, Atlanta, GA 30306
    (470) 944-3298
  7. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,491+
    2 BEDS
    $2,071+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,415 - $2,240
    Required Monthly Fees$76
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,491 - $2,316

    The Grove Chamblee

    3450 Miller Dr, Atlanta, GA 30341
    (470) 558-0245
  8. Price Drop. $362 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,895+
    1 BED
    $1,931+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,719 - $2,260
    Required Monthly Fees$176
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,895 - $2,436

    Ayla

    44 Krog St, Atlanta, GA 30307
    (470) 944-5118
  9. 1 BED
    $2,476
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,385
    Required Monthly Fees$91
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,476

    Tower on Piedmont

    3242 Peachtree Rd NW, Atlanta, GA 30305
    (470) 401-0745
  10. Price Drop. $404 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,770+
    1 BED
    $1,896+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,718 - $2,429
    Required Monthly Fees$52 - $58
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,770 - $2,487

    Linea Midtown

    95 8th St NW, Atlanta, GA 30309
    (678) 263-7136
  11. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,701+
    2 BEDS
    $2,315+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,696 - $3,090
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,701 - $3,091

    AMLI Buckhead

    3450 Roxboro Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30326
    (470) 480-1093
  12. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,925+
    1 BED
    $2,314+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,852 - $6,148
    Required Monthly Fees$73
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,925 - $2,626

    The Elden Galleria

    800 SE Galleria Pky, Atlanta, GA 30339
    (706) 701-8731
  13. Price Drop. $200 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,392+
    1 BED
    $1,719+
    2 BEDS
    $2,445+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,359 - $5,442
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,392 - $4,143

    Alton East

    777 Memorial Dr, Atlanta, GA 30316
    (470) 944-9371
  14. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,567+
    1 BED
    $1,944+
    2 BEDS
    $2,082+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,426 - $2,646
    Required Monthly Fees$136 - $196
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,567 - $2,666

    The Boulevard at Grant Park

    1015 Boulevard SE, Atlanta, GA 30312
    (470) 944-8184
  15. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,775+
    2 BEDS
    $1,399+
    3 BEDS
    $1,105+
    4 BEDS
    $1,045+

    Reflection

    111 John Wesley Dobbs Ave, Atlanta, GA 30303
    (678) 379-1687
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 6 of 18

Atlanta at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,633
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Atlanta
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Atlanta

Renting in Atlanta

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Atlanta

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,747 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,734 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,393 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,170 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
993 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
524 Students
GreatSchools Rating