Keyword Search

Apartments under $2,000 for Rent in Atlanta, GA with Parking

9,310 Rentals
  1. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,736+
    1 BED
    $1,752+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,653 - $3,870
    Required Monthly Fees$83
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,736 - $2,252

    The Ashley Gables Buckhead

    530 E Paces Ferry Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30305
    (470) 944-5510
  2. STUDIO
    $1,778+
    1 BED
    $1,923+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,670 - $6,409
    Required Monthly Fees$108
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,778 - $6,517

    Elan Madison Yards

    230 Bill Kennedy Way SE, Atlanta, GA 30316
    (470) 944-6059
  3. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,325+
    1 BED
    $1,620+
    2 BEDS
    $2,059+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,255 - $2,300
    Required Monthly Fees$70
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,325 - $2,370

    Broadstone Pullman

    105 Rogers St NE, Atlanta, GA 30317
    (470) 944-7863
  4. Price Drop. $191 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,130+
    1 BED
    $1,554+
    2 BEDS
    $1,605+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,061 - $1,702
    Required Monthly Fees$69
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,130 - $1,771

    The Prato at Midtown

    400 Central Park Pl NE, Atlanta, GA 30308
    (470) 944-5703
  5. Price Drop. $215 Off
    1 BED
    $1,527
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,510 - $1,844
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,527 - $1,861

    Townhouse Atlanta

    450 Piedmont Ave, Atlanta, GA 30308
    (470) 944-5684
  6. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,445+
    1 BED
    $1,715+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,440 - $2,473
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,445 - $2,474

    AMLI Westside

    1084 Howell Mill Rd NW, Atlanta, GA 30318
    (470) 870-2937
  7. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,492+
    1 BED
    $1,594+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,430 - $2,916
    Required Monthly Fees$62
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,492 - $2,073

    The Lowery

    900 Joseph E Lowery Blvd, Atlanta, GA 30318
    (470) 944-6148
  8. Price Drop. $447 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,255+
    1 BED
    $1,424+
    2 BEDS
    $1,842+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,219 - $1,999
    Required Monthly Fees$36
    Total Monthly Price$1,255 - $2,035

    Victory At Summerhill

    100 Fulton St SE, Atlanta, GA 30312
    (470) 823-8014
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 8 of 18

Atlanta at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,633
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Atlanta
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Atlanta

Renting in Atlanta

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Atlanta

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,747 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,734 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,393 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,170 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
993 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
524 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
421 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters