Keyword Search

Apartments under $2,000 for Rent in Atlanta, GA with Parking

9,326 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,442+
    1 BED
    $1,572+
    2 BEDS
    $1,967+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,365 - $7,289
    Required Monthly Fees$77
    Total Monthly Price$1,442 - $7,366

    Cortland at Phipps Plaza

    707 Park Ave NE, Atlanta, GA 30326
    (470) 944-5614
  2. Price Drop. $305 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,320+
    2 BEDS
    $1,775+

    MAA Gardens

    1020 Lenox Park Blvd NE, Atlanta, GA 30319
    (888) 897-0151
  3. Price Drop. $190 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $955+
    2 BEDS
    $1,225+
    3 BEDS
    $1,545+

    The Jaxon

    4659 Dawson Blvd, Atlanta, GA 30340
    (470) 274-3645
  4. 1 BED
    $1,551+
    2 BEDS
    $1,752+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,497 - $6,615
    Required Monthly Fees$54
    Total Monthly Price$1,551 - $1,827

    Cortland Old Fourth Ward

    49 Boulevard SE, Atlanta, GA 30312
    (470) 279-6276
  5. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,425+
    2 BEDS
    $1,968+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,353 - $6,474
    Required Monthly Fees$72
    Total Monthly Price$1,425 - $5,530

    Cortland at Armour Yards

    415 NE Armour Dr, Atlanta, GA 30324
    (470) 944-5266
  6. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,444+
    2 BEDS
    $1,797+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,430 - $1,808
    Required Monthly Fees$14
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,444 - $1,822

    Buckhead and Vine

    3707 Roswell Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30342
    (470) 944-5868
  7. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,773+
    1 BED
    $1,584+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,544 - $6,922
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Total Monthly Price$1,584 - $6,860

    Cortland at Buckhead Village

    3005 Peachtree Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30305
    (470) 944-7728
  8. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,711
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,706 - $2,444
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,711 - $2,445

    AMLI Lenox

    3478 Lakeside Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30326
    (470) 944-7752
  9. Price Drop. $342 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,844
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,654 - $1,956
    Required Monthly Fees$190
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,844 - $2,146

    Novel Midtown

    1140 Spring St NW, Atlanta, GA 30309
    (470) 944-3823
  10. Price Drop. $302 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,320+
    1 BED
    $1,732+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,255 - $1,897
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,320 - $1,962

    Broadstone 2Thirty

    230 Martin Luther King Jr Dr SE, Atlanta, GA 30312
    (470) 264-8780
  11. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,536+
    1 BED
    $1,541+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,490 - $3,696
    Required Monthly Fees$46
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,536 - $2,026

    Tallulah

    2495 Cumberland Mall SE, Atlanta, GA 30339
    (929) 552-8631
  12. Discounts
    |
    1 BED
    $1,308+
    2 BEDS
    $1,728+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,308 - $2,025
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,308 - $1,856

    Calibre Woods

    2075 Lavista Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30329
    (470) 558-0818
  13. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,130+
    2 BEDS
    $1,764+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,130 - $1,840
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,130 - $1,840

    Dunwoody Ridge

    7227 NE Peachtree Dunwoody Rd, Atlanta, GA 30328
    (855) 477-0384
  14. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,886
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,821 - $2,056
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,886 - $2,121

    Alta Porter on Peachtree

    3930 Peachtree Rd NE, Brookhaven, GA 30319
    (470) 279-5569
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 1 of 18

Atlanta at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,633
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Atlanta
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Atlanta

Atlanta, GA Apartments under $2,000 with Parking

Get the most for your money when you find 750 apartments under $2,000 in Atlanta. Finding the perfect rental shouldn't be a challenge. Whether you're a student, new renter, or simply looking to save extra cash, Apartment Finder has a wide variety of rentals that suit your needs and your wallet. View listings with different floorplans, amenities, and unique features,all priced under $2,000. The perfect rental within your budget is just a click away. Start searching now!Discover the perfect rental experience in Atlanta, GA when you rent an apartment with parking available. Whether you're hunting for apartments with garages, covered parking, or a surface lot, we understand that having a dedicated parking spot is a game-changer for renters. Say goodbye to the hassle of circling the block or searching for street parking when you come home.

Choose from a variety of apartments with parking options that suit your lifestyle. No more worrying about where to leave your car or dealing with parking tickets. On Apartment Finder, you'll find the best apartment deals in Atlanta so you can find an apartment with parking while staying within your budget. Click on any of these 750 apartments for rent with parking to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability.