Keyword Search

Apartments under $2,000 for Rent in Atlanta, GA with Parking

9,334 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $198 Off
    1 BED
    $1,366+
    2 BEDS
    $1,626+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,361 - $2,459
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,366 - $2,460

    AMLI Lindbergh

    2400 Parkland Dr, Atlanta, GA 30324
    (855) 917-6373
  2. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,667
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,652 - $2,718
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,667 - $2,733

    Villas de las Colinas 3

    3630-3640 Buford Hwy NE, Atlanta, GA 30329
    (888) 560-6796
  3. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,000+
    2 BEDS
    $1,085+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,000 - $1,185
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,000 - $1,185

    Hidden Oaks

    2950 Springdale Rd SW, Atlanta, GA 30315
    (470) 673-7062
  4. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,512+
    1 BED
    $1,695+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,479 - $4,026
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,512 - $1,780

    1377 Brookhaven Apartments

    1377 Dresden Dr NE, Brookhaven, GA 30319
    (855) 589-9276
  5. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,275
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,275 - $1,375
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,275 - $1,375

    518 Motivation Cir NW

    518 Motivation Cir NW, Atlanta, GA 30309
    Apply
  6. 3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,000

    7039 Chara Ln SW

    7039 Chara Ln SW, Atlanta, GA 30331
    (470) 298-8465
  7. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,750
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,750
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,750

    2922 Skyland Dr NE

    2922 Skyland Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30341
  8. Building Photo - Villas de Solana
    Price Drop. $361 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,599+
    3 BEDS
    $1,699+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,599 - $3,005
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,599 - $3,005

    Villas de Solana

    3207 Henderson Mill Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30341
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 10 of 18

Atlanta at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,633
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Atlanta
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Atlanta

Renting in Atlanta

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Atlanta