Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,700 for Rent in Winter Garden, FL

233 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,738
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,620 - $1,790
    Required Monthly Fees$118
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,738 - $1,908

    Elan Crown Point

    2285 Crown Vlg Rd, Ocoee, FL 34761
    (689) 407-6923
  2. Price Drop. $238 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,729
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,599 - $1,660
    Required Monthly Fees$130
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,729 - $1,790

    Prose Horizons Village

    16810 Easthampstead Rd, Winter Garden, FL 34787
    (689) 220-3728
  3. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,732
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,603 - $1,891
    Required Monthly Fees$120
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,732 - $1,912

    Homestead at Hamlin

    15100 Free Range Run, Winter Garden, FL 34787
    (689) 400-7126
  4. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,604
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,475 - $1,495
    Required Monthly Fees$109
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,604

    Apollo Apartments

    7000 Kiran Patel Dr, Winter Garden, FL 34787
    (689) 400-8498
  5. Price Drop. $344 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,878+
    2 BEDS
    $1,818+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,580 - $2,206
    Required Monthly Fees$130 - $140
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,818 - $1,974

    Windermere Cay

    8200 Jayme Dr, Winter Garden, FL 34787
    (689) 600-2212
  6. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,695
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,655 - $1,685
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,695 - $1,725

    IMT Sonoma Hills

    14619 Casita Ridge, Winter Garden, FL 34787
    (689) 407-8016
  7. Price Drop. $261 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,634
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,599 - $1,845
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,634 - $1,880

    Prose Avalon Pointe

    14505 Tristan Cir, Winter Garden, FL 34787
    (407) 934-0429
  8. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,499
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,499
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,499

    Garden City Apartments

    521 S Park Ave, Winter Garden, FL 34787
    (689) 407-8861
  9. Price Drop. $250 Off
    1 BED
    $1,714
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,683 - $1,924
    Required Monthly Fees$31
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,714 - $1,955

    The Lodge at Hamlin

    6151 Lake Lodge Dr, Winter Garden, FL 34787
    (689) 400-7090
  10. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,785
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,616 - $1,641
    Required Monthly Fees$169
    Total Monthly Price$1,785 - $1,810

    Casa Mirella

    101 Casa Mirella Way, Windermere, FL 34786
    (689) 407-8243
  11. Building Photo - Country Gardens
    Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,564+
    2 BEDS
    $1,649+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,564 - $1,840
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,564 - $1,840

    Country Gardens

    15122 W Colonial Dr, Winter Garden, FL 34787
    (689) 407-2059
  12. Building Photo - 656 English Lake Dr
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,350
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,350
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,350

    656 English Lake Dr Unit 2

    656 English Lake Dr, Winter Garden, FL 34787
  13. Building Photo - Palm Crossing
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,491+
    2 BEDS
    $1,643+

    Palm Crossing

    1240 Winter Garden Vineland Rd, Winter Garden, FL 34787
  14. Building Photo - Vintage Horizon West
    2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,363

    Vintage Horizon West

    9223 Vintage Hills Way, Winter Garden, FL 34787
  15. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,099+
    1 BED
    $1,299+

    Winterwoods

    15300 W Colonial Dr, Winter Garden, FL 34787

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Winter Garden at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,717
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Winter Garden
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Winter Garden

Winter Garden, FL Apartments for Rent

Winter Garden is a city in western Orange County located about 14 miles west of Downtown Orlando, known for its restored historic downtown district with brick-lined streets and the popular West Orange Trail that winds through the heart of the city. Those looking for apartments for rent in Winter Garden will find a range of housing options, from modern apartment communities near Winter Garden Village to rentals in established neighborhoods like Stoneybrook West and Wintermere Pointe, with average one-bedroom rents around $1,736 per month.