Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,300 for Rent in Tampa, FL

1,977 Rentals
  1. STUDIO
    $1,399
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299 - $1,399
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,399 - $1,499

    The Lancaster

    4904 W Lancaster St, Tampa, FL 33616
    (813) 682-6123
  2. Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,295+
    3 BEDS
    $1,235+
    4 BEDS
    $1,085+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,085 - $1,295
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,085 - $1,295

    Union on Fletcher

    3600 E Fletcher Ave, Tampa, FL 33613
    (786) 933-4482
  3. Price Drop. $198 Off
    1 BED
    $1,278
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,217 - $1,317
    Required Monthly Fees$61
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,278 - $1,378

    Eagles Point at Tampa Palms Apartments

    14551 N 46th St, Tampa, FL 33613
    (786) 745-7024
  4. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,299
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,262 - $1,610
    Required Monthly Fees$37
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,299 - $1,337

    The Summit at Sabal Park Apartments

    4006 Sabal Park Dr, Tampa, FL 33610
    (786) 933-9525
  5. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,250
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,170 - $1,860
    Required Monthly Fees$80
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,250 - $1,350

    St. James Crossing

    5620 Tranquility Oaks Dr, Tampa, FL 33624
    (833) 712-5774
  6. Price Drop. $195 Off
    1 BED
    $1,300
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,215 - $1,902
    Required Monthly Fees$85
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,300 - $1,395

    Oak Ramble

    14627 Grenadine Dr, Tampa, FL 33613
    (855) 560-5717
  7. Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $829+
    3 BEDS
    $719+
    4 BEDS
    $589+

    The Ivy

    3424 Jefferson Commons Dr, Tampa, FL 33613
    (786) 751-4355
  8. Price Drop. $100 Off
    2 BEDS
    $899+
    3 BEDS
    $649+
    4 BEDS
    $699+

    On50

    5001 Excellence Blvd, Tampa, FL 33617
    (786) 971-2818
  9. 1 BED
    $1,135
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$975 - $1,350
    Required Monthly Fees$160
    Total Monthly Price$1,135 - $1,155

    Montierra Apartments

    14401 N 22nd St, Tampa, FL 33613
    (833) 553-0682
  10. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,150+
    2 BEDS
    $1,200+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$950 - $1,600
    Required Monthly Fees$175
    Total Monthly Price$1,150 - $1,775

    Palm Square

    102 E 122nd Ave, Tampa, FL 33612
    (855) 768-9557
  11. Discounts
    2 BEDS
    $1,275+
    3 BEDS
    $1,375+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200 - $1,325
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Total Monthly Price$1,275 - $1,375

    Keystone Courtyard Apartments

    3719 W Ohio Ave, Tampa, FL 33611
    (833) 364-9549
Showing 42 of 317 results, Page 3 of 8

Living & Renting in Tampa

Tampa at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,642
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Tampa
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Tampa

Renting in Tampa

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Tampa

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,392 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,316 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
630 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,809 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,016 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
846 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
911 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
828 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
604 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters