Apartments with Rent Specials Tampa, FL

6,976 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,047+
    1 BED
    $1,202+
    2 BEDS
    $1,421+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$975 - $1,914
    Required Monthly Fees$72
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,047 - $1,918

    Courtney Cove Apartment Homes

    5510 N Himes Ave, Tampa, FL 33614
    (786) 730-6557
  2. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,253+
    2 BEDS
    $1,513+
    3 BEDS
    $1,991+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,210 - $2,220
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,253 - $2,144

    Viridian Apartments

    12702 University Club Dr, Tampa, FL 33612
    (855) 598-1672
  3. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,781+
    1 BED
    $2,531+
    2 BEDS
    $2,801+
    3 BEDS
    $3,999+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,781 - $4,419
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,781 - $4,419

    Seazen At Rocky Point

    7616 W Courtney Campbell Cswy, Tampa, FL 33607
    (786) 589-8238
  4. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,634+
    1 BED
    $1,810+
    2 BEDS
    $2,325+
    3 BEDS
    $2,759+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,499 - $3,414
    Required Monthly Fees$135
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,634 - $3,549

    Lector 85

    2409 E 2nd Ave, Tampa, FL 33605
    (786) 705-3706
  5. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,250+
    2 BEDS
    $1,630+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,170 - $2,459
    Required Monthly Fees$80
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,250 - $1,780

    St. James Crossing

    5620 Tranquility Oaks Dr, Tampa, FL 33624
    (833) 712-5774
  6. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,300+
    2 BEDS
    $1,520+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,215 - $2,102
    Required Monthly Fees$85
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,300 - $1,675

    Oak Ramble

    14627 Grenadine Dr, Tampa, FL 33613
    (855) 560-5717
  7. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,270+
    2 BEDS
    $1,445+
    3 BEDS
    $1,795+
    4 BEDS
    $2,325+

    Palmera Pointe

    7425 Palmera Pointe Cir, Tampa, FL 33615
    (786) 971-6684
  8. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,399+
    2 BEDS
    $829+
    3 BEDS
    $719+
    4 BEDS
    $589+

    The Ivy

    3424 Jefferson Commons Dr, Tampa, FL 33613
    (786) 751-4355
  9. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,649+
    2 BEDS
    $899+
    3 BEDS
    $649+
    4 BEDS
    $699+

    On50

    5001 Excellence Blvd, Tampa, FL 33617
    (786) 971-2818
  10. Discounts
    2 BEDS
    $1,275+
    3 BEDS
    $1,375+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200 - $1,325
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Total Monthly Price$1,275 - $1,375

    Keystone Courtyard Apartments

    3719 W Ohio Ave, Tampa, FL 33611
    (833) 364-9549
Showing 42 of 269 results, Page 5 of 7

Living & Renting in Tampa

Tampa at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,645
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Tampa
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Tampa

Renting in Tampa

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Tampa

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,392 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,316 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
630 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,809 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,016 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
846 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
911 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
828 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
604 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters