- Apartments with Move-In Specials in Saint Augustine, FL
- Saint Augustine Apartments Under $500
- Saint Augustine Apartments Under $600
- Saint Augustine Apartments Under $700
- Saint Augustine Apartments Under $800
- Saint Augustine Apartments Under $900
- Saint Augustine Apartments Under $1,000
- Saint Augustine Apartments Under $1,100
- Saint Augustine Apartments Under $1,200
- Saint Augustine Apartments Under $1,300
- Saint Augustine Apartments Under $1,400
- Saint Augustine Apartments Under $1,500
- Saint Augustine Apartments Under $1,600
- Saint Augustine Apartments Under $1,700
- Saint Augustine Apartments Under $1,800
- Saint Augustine Apartments Under $1,900
- Saint Augustine Apartments Under $2,000
Apartments under $1,000 for Rent in Saint Augustine, FL
-
Discounts|STUDIO$699+1 BED$799+
-
1 Month Free
-
Price Drop. $161 Off|
-
|1 BED$999
Renaissance at Strawberry Creek Apartments
7557 Arlington Expy, Jacksonville, FL 32211 -
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$949+1 BED$949+
The Village at San Jose Apartments
5551 Auburn Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32207 -
Rent Special|
-
|
-
STUDIO$999
Lofts at Baymeadows | Flexible Leases
8050 Baymeadows Cir W, Jacksonville, FL 32256 -
1 Month Free|
-
Rent Special|
-
Good Value1 BED$931
Bentley Green Apartment Homes
8214 Princeton Square Blvd E, Jacksonville, FL 32256 -
1 Month Free|
-
Exceptional Value|
-
Rent Special
-
1 Month Free
-
Exceptional Value
-
Rent Special
-
Rent Special1 BED$949
Lenox Cove | NEWLY-DESIGNED APARTMENTS
8737 Baymeadows Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32256 -
-
Exceptional Value
-
Price Drop. $276 OffSTUDIO$769+1 BED$869+2 BEDS$949+
Prospect Heights
4060 Barnes Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32207 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$900
Southside Commons Realty LLC
9801 Old Baymeadows Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32256 -
Good Value
-
-
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$973+1 BED$1,033+Base Rent$889 - $1,419Required Monthly Fees$84 - $109Total Monthly Price$973 - $1,528
Oaks on Monument
401 Monument Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32225 -
Good Value
-
Price Drop. $120 Off -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,091Base Rent$999Required Monthly Fees$92 - $112Total Monthly Price$1,091Park at Via Veneto
445 Monument Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32225 -
Exceptional Value
-
Price Drop. $200 Off
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,119Base Rent$988 - $1,015Required Monthly Fees$131Total Monthly Price$1,119 - $1,146
Sound at Peninsula
4455 Confederate Point Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32210 -
Exceptional Value
-
Price Drop. $252 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$925+2 BEDS$1,047+Base Rent$843 - $990Required Monthly Fees$82Total Monthly Price$925 - $1,072
Bayside at Peninsula
4375 Confederate Point Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32210 -
Discounts
-
Exceptional Value
-
Good ValueSTUDIO$850+1 BED$905+2 BEDS$802+
Rivers End
5520 Collins Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32244 -
-
-
Exceptional Value1 BED$996+2 BEDS$558+3 BEDS$647+4 BEDS$718+
Leigh Meadows Apartments
4320 Sunbeam Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32257 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$799+2 BEDS$899+3 BEDS$999+
Hunters Run
1535 Blanding Blvd, Middleburg, FL 32068 -
Rent Special
-
Good Value
Saint Augustine at a Glance
Saint Augustine, FL Apartments for Rent
Founded in 1565 by Spanish admiral Pedro Menéndez de Avilés, Saint Augustine stands as the oldest continuously inhabited European-established settlement in the contiguous United States. This coastal gem along northeastern Florida's Atlantic shore features the Castillo de San Marcos, a 17th-century Spanish stone fortress, and a historic district where brick-lined streets and colonial architecture tell stories spanning over 450 years. Those searching for apartments for rent in Saint Augustine will discover everything from downtown spots near the historic quarter to waterfront communities near Anastasia Island and the beaches along A1A.
Renting in Saint Augustine means easy access to both cultural attractions and outdoor adventures. The walkable downtown revolves around St. George Street, where local shops and restaurants fill historic buildings, while the Plaza de la Constitución has welcomed visitors as a public gathering space since the 1500s. Neighborhoods like Davis Shores offer waterfront living, and nearby Anastasia State Park provides beach access and nature trails. Located 40 miles south of Jacksonville, the city offers convenient access via Interstate 95 and U.S. Route 1 for commuters. Flagler College brings an educational vibe to the downtown area, and the surrounding St. Johns County provides job opportunities in tourism, education, and service industries.