Apartments under $1,800 for Rent in Saint Petersburg, FL
-
Good Value1 BED$1,120+2 BEDS$1,379+
-
Price Drop. $184 OffSTUDIO$1,243+1 BED$1,359+2 BEDS$1,704+
The Drake at St. Pete
1699 68th St N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33710 -
Discounts
-
Price Drop. $173 Off1 BED$1,512+2 BEDS$1,787+
Bridges at Bayside
500 110th Ave N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33716 -
STUDIO$1,200+1 BED$1,300+2 BEDS$1,360+
Crossings at 66th
6522 54th Ave N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709 -
STUDIO$1,200+1 BED$1,400+2 BEDS$1,600+
Lakeside
3855 9th Ave N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33713 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,150+1 BED$1,650+
Colony Apartments
301 4th Ave N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701 -
Good Value1 BED$1,185+2 BEDS$1,375+3 BEDS$1,695+
Rio Vista Village
200 78th Ave N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33702 -
-
Good Value
-
STUDIO$1,123+1 BED$1,501+2 BEDS$1,632+
Pelican Lake
13200 49th St N, Clearwater, FL 33762 -
-
Price Drop. $333 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,421+2 BEDS$1,543+Base Rent$1,308 - $1,600Required Monthly Fees$113Total Monthly Price$1,421 - $1,713
Runaway Bay
4701 88th Ave N, Pinellas Park, FL 33782 -
Rent Special
-
-
Good Value1 BED$1,200+2 BEDS$1,300+
Pine Villa Apartments
4650 78th Ave N, Pinellas Park, FL 33781 -
1 BED$1,349+2 BEDS$1,649+Nordica Village
800 32nd Ave N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33704 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,699+1 BED$1,750+Elements on Third
3201 3rd Ave N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33713 -
1 BED$1,350+2 BEDS$1,450+
Park House Apartments
3980 64th St N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709 -
STUDIO$1,500+1 BED$1,700+
The Vinoy Courtyard Apartments
266 7th Ave NE, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701 -
1 BED$1,200+2 BEDS$1,400+
Mirror Lake Apartments
308 Grove St N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701 -
Rent Special2 BEDS$1,795
Mariner Village Apartments
10770 U.S. Highway 19 N, Pinellas Park, FL 33782 -
-
Discounts
-
1 Month Free1 BED$1,249+2 BEDS$1,599+
Nordica Flats
1501 16th St N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33704 -
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,344+2 BEDS$1,427+Base Rent$1,314 - $2,105Required Monthly Fees$30Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,344 - $1,872
Marisol Vista Apartment Homes
1200 102nd Ave N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33716 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,235+1 BED$1,125+2 BEDS$1,480+
The Meadows
785 117th Ter N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33716 -
Discounts
-
2 Months FreeSTUDIO$1,570
Satoshi Hideout- Simple living in Downtown St Pete
425 2nd St N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701 -
Rent Special
-
DiscountsTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,356Base Rent$1,195Required Monthly Fees$161 - $181Total Monthly Price$1,356 - $1,376
Atlas at Bay Point
2150 62nd Ter S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33712 -
-
Good Value1 BED$1,350+2 BEDS$1,695+
Mandalay on 4th at Baypointe Preserve
11901 4th St N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33716 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,315+2 BEDS$1,745+
Bridgewater Luxury Rentals
115 112th Ave NE, Saint Petersburg, FL 33716 -
-
Rent Special
-
-
Rent Special1 BED$1,225+2 BEDS$1,425+
Lakeshore Apartments
7045 30th Ave N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33710 -
-
-
1 Month Free
Saint Petersburg at a Glance
Renting in Saint Petersburg
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 501 Sq Ft $1,565 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 703 Sq Ft $1,756 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 1,024 Sq Ft $2,225 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,384 Sq Ft $2,867 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,182 Sq Ft $2,375 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Saint Petersburg
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Pinellas Point 721 Sq Ft $1,286/mo
- Lealman 599 Sq Ft $1,362/mo
- Westminster Heights 699 Sq Ft $1,368/mo
- Bear Creek 697 Sq Ft $1,401/mo
- Tyrone Park 650 Sq Ft $1,402/mo
- Disston Heights 672 Sq Ft $1,410/mo
- Crescent Lake 581 Sq Ft $1,478/mo
- Fossil Park 699 Sq Ft $1,509/mo
- Gateway 712 Sq Ft $1,510/mo
- Crossroads Area 673 Sq Ft $1,515/mo