Keyword Search

Apartments For Rent By Owner in Port Canaveral, FL

5 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - 350 Taylor Ave
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $2,350
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,350
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,350

    350 Taylor Ave Unit 22B

    350 Taylor Ave, Cape Canaveral, FL 32920
  2. Building Photo - 299 E Central Blvd
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,975+
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $2,000+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,975 - $2,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,975 - $2,000

    299 E Central Blvd

    299 E Central Blvd, Cape Canaveral, FL 32920
  3. 1 BED, 2 BATHS
    $1,950
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,950
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,950

    6399 Azure Ln Unit a5

    6399 Azure Ln, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931
  4. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,200
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,200

    8401 N Atlantic Ave Unit E6

    8401 N Atlantic Ave, Cape Canaveral, FL 32920

Port Canaveral at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Port Canaveral

Port Canaveral, FL Apartments for Rent

Port Canaveral, Florida offers a coastal lifestyle where maritime activity meets space exploration. Located in Brevard County just east of Cape Canaveral, this five-square-mile port serves as one of the world's busiest cruise terminals, with ships from major cruise lines creating a distinctive waterfront setting. The port maintains close proximity to NASA operations at Kennedy Space Center, combining seaside living with space industry access.

The area features Jetty Park, home to a 1,200-foot fishing pier and public beach access. Port Canaveral's waterfront location provides opportunities to watch spacecraft boosters return to port and enjoy fresh seafood at waterfront establishments. The port area offers convenient access to neighboring communities like Cocoa Beach and Merritt Island, where residents find additional shopping centers, entertainment venues, and recreational activities.