Keyword Search

Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Tampa, FL

9,982 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $260 Off
    1 BED
    $1,550+
    2 BEDS
    $1,526+
    3 BEDS
    $2,304+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,469 - $2,506
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Total Monthly Price$1,526 - $2,563

    Enclave At Wesley Chapel

    1930 Devonwood Dr, Wesley Chapel, FL 33544
    (813) 923-2714
  2. Price Drop. $576 Off
    1 BED
    $1,636+
    2 BEDS
    $1,712+
    3 BEDS
    $2,090+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,636 - $2,375
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,636 - $2,375

    Lantower Brandon Crossroads

    10440 S Sanderling Shores Dr, Tampa, FL 33619
    (689) 210-5690
  3. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,399+
    1 BED
    $1,700+
    2 BEDS
    $1,999+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299 - $1,899
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,399 - $1,999

    The Lancaster

    4904 W Lancaster St, Tampa, FL 33616
    (813) 682-6123
  4. 1 BED
    $1,502+
    2 BEDS
    $1,634+
    3 BEDS
    $1,985+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,502 - $2,506
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,502 - $2,165

    The Oaks of Woodland Park Apartments

    4747 W Waters Ave, Tampa, FL 33614
    (877) 779-3251
  5. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,613+
    2 BEDS
    $2,056+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,613 - $2,764
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,613 - $2,241

    5 West Apartments

    5150 Net Dr, Tampa, FL 33634
    (786) 705-8288
  6. Price Drop. $324 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,047+
    1 BED
    $1,193+
    2 BEDS
    $1,421+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$975 - $1,914
    Required Monthly Fees$72
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,047 - $1,918

    Courtney Cove Apartment Homes

    5510 N Himes Ave, Tampa, FL 33614
    (786) 730-6557
  7. Price Drop. $270 Off
    1 BED
    $1,253+
    2 BEDS
    $1,501+
    3 BEDS
    $1,974+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,210 - $2,203
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,253 - $2,128

    Viridian Apartments

    12702 University Club Dr, Tampa, FL 33612
    (855) 598-1672
  8. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,890+
    2 BEDS
    $1,295+
    3 BEDS
    $1,235+
    4 BEDS
    $1,085+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,085 - $1,890
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,085 - $1,890

    Union on Fletcher

    3600 E Fletcher Ave, Tampa, FL 33613
    (786) 933-4482
  9. Price Drop. $529 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,634+
    1 BED
    $1,810+
    2 BEDS
    $2,270+
    3 BEDS
    $2,759+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,499 - $2,993
    Required Monthly Fees$135
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,634 - $3,128

    Lector 85

    2409 E 2nd Ave, Tampa, FL 33605
    (786) 705-3706
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 6 of 18

Tampa at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,642
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Tampa
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Tampa

Renting in Tampa

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Tampa

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,392 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,316 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
630 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,809 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,016 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
846 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
911 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
828 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
604 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters