Keyword Search

No results were found that match your criteria.

Showing all results in Orlando, FL.

Condos under $500 for Rent in Orlando, FL

16,051 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,218+
    1 BED
    $2,443+
    2 BEDS
    $3,603+
    3 BEDS
    $4,269+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,170 - $4,401
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,218 - $4,449

    Gables Baldwin Park

    2050 Jake St, Orlando, FL 32814
    (470) 305-6691
  2. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,463+
    2 BEDS
    $1,730+
    3 BEDS
    $2,183+

    MAA Lake Nona

    10203 Falcon Parc Blvd, Orlando, FL 32832
    (321) 732-6178
  3. Discounts
    |
    1 BED
    $2,102+
    2 BEDS
    $2,319+
    3 BEDS
    $2,667+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,785 - $3,724
    Required Monthly Fees$317 - $376
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,102 - $2,814

    Zen

    9835 Namaste Loop, Orlando, FL 32836
    (689) 600-3292
  4. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,636+
    1 BED
    $1,596+
    2 BEDS
    $2,077+
    3 BEDS
    $2,512+

    Luma Headwaters

    4000 Headwaters Way, Orlando, FL 32837
    (855) 961-2744
  5. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,528+
    1 BED
    $1,538+
    2 BEDS
    $1,890+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,494 - $2,051
    Required Monthly Fees$34
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,528 - $2,085

    Encore Metro at Millenia

    2437 Americana Blvd, Orlando, FL 32839
    (689) 600-2138
  6. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,832+
    2 BEDS
    $2,367+
    3 BEDS
    $2,617+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,765 - $4,638
    Required Monthly Fees$67
    Total Monthly Price$1,832 - $4,315

    Cortland Nona

    12035 Pioneers Way, Orlando, FL 32832
    (689) 210-2502
  7. Discounts
    |
    1 BED
    $1,107+
    2 BEDS
    $1,467+
    3 BEDS
    $1,701+
    4 BEDS
    $1,644+

    52 at Park

    3225 W Colonial Dr, Orlando, FL 32808
    (321) 237-3852
  8. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,834+
    2 BEDS
    $2,374+
    3 BEDS
    $2,944+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,789 - $3,149
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$1,834 - $3,049

    Paros Vineland

    11115 South Beach Cir, Orlando, FL 32821
    (678) 855-8435
  9. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,770+
    2 BEDS
    $1,905+
    3 BEDS
    $2,345+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,715 - $2,465
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Total Monthly Price$1,770 - $2,520

    Dawson

    9000 Summit Centre Way, Orlando, FL 32810
    (689) 219-8538
  10. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,707+
    1 BED
    $2,071+
    2 BEDS
    $2,550+
    3 BEDS
    $3,714+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,619 - $8,135
    Required Monthly Fees$88
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,707 - $3,714

    Vida at Health Village

    2680 N Orange Ave, Orlando, FL 32804
    (321) 621-2828

Living & Renting in Orlando

Orlando at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,580
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Orlando
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Orlando

Renting in Orlando

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Orlando

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
4,362 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,780 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,715 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,023 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

Learn about our ratings.