Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments under $1,600 for Rent in Orlando, FL

2,828 Rentals
  1. 1 BED
    $1,654
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,592
    Required Monthly Fees$57 - $62
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,654

    Ridley on Main

    733 Main Ln, Orlando, FL 32801
    (689) 220-5590
  2. 1 BED
    $1,583
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,578
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Total Monthly Price$1,583

    Canterbury Cove

    10200 Falcon Pines Blvd, Orlando, FL 32829
    (689) 220-2250
  3. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,573
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,573 - $1,793
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,573 - $1,793

    Lantower Grande Pines

    11128 Grande Pines Cir, Orlando, FL 32821
    (689) 202-4781
  4. 1 BED
    $1,351
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,190 - $1,305
    Required Monthly Fees$51
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,351 - $1,356

    The Grove at Millenia

    4701 Walden Cir, Orlando, FL 32811
    (689) 219-8662
  5. 1 BED
    $1,649
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,520
    Required Monthly Fees$129
    Total Monthly Price$1,649

    Cadence Crossing

    6203 Curry Ford Rd, Orlando, FL 32822
    (689) 220-5824
  6. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,560
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,405 - $2,096
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,560 - $1,770

    Osprey Links at Hunter's Creek

    13931 Osprey Links Rd, Orlando, FL 32837
    (689) 215-4372
  7. Price Drop. $164 Off
    1 BED
    $1,329
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,286 - $2,226
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,329 - $1,967

    Residences at West Place Apartments

    753 Sherwood Terrace Dr, Orlando, FL 32818
    (689) 220-5856
  8. 1 BED
    $1,533
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,533 - $2,606
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,533 - $1,621

    Eden Ruby Lake

    9950 Elan Cir, Orlando, FL 32836
    (689) 202-3786
  9. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,219
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,219 - $1,364
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,219 - $1,364

    Marbella Pointe and Marbella Cove

    7528 Marbella Pointe Dr, Orlando, FL 32822
    (866) 351-4929
  10. Price Drop. $564 Off
    1 BED
    $1,308
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,270 - $1,730
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Total Monthly Price$1,308 - $1,443

    Maris Pointe

    5800 Dolphin Dr, Orlando, FL 32822
    (321) 346-7875
Showing 42 of 540 results, Page 4 of 13

Living & Renting in Orlando

Orlando at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,581
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Orlando
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Orlando

Renting in Orlando

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Orlando

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
4,362 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,780 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,715 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,023 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.