Deals & Discount Filters
One Bedroom Apartments under $1,600 for Rent in Orlando, FL
2,828 Rentals
-
Rent Special
-
Rent Special
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,333Base Rent$1,296 - $1,334Required Monthly Fees$37Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,333 - $1,371
Hawthorne Groves
204 Hawthorne Groves Blvd, Orlando, FL 32835 -
Good Value
-
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,176
The Villages on Millenia Apartments
5150 Millenia Blvd, Orlando, FL 32839 -
-
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,586Base Rent$1,432 - $1,592Required Monthly Fees$22 - $152Total Monthly Price$1,586 - $1,744
Eastmar Commons
10038 Vista Laguna Dr, Orlando, FL 32825 -
Price Drop. $250 Off
-
1 Month Free
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,547Base Rent$1,473 - $2,166Required Monthly Fees$74Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,547 - $2,240
Halston World Gateway Apartment Homes
9000 Avenue Pointe Cir, Orlando, FL 32821 -
-
Discounts
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,372Base Rent$1,365 - $2,240Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,372 - $2,247
Avana Parkway
6820 Axis West Cir, Orlando, FL 32821 -
Good Value
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,562Base Rent$1,503 - $1,576Required Monthly Fees$59 - $69Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,562 - $1,645
Manor Row
5098 Wellington Park Cir, Orlando, FL 32839 -
Price Drop. $323 Off
-
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,361Base Rent$1,328 - $1,870Required Monthly Fees$33 - $58Total Monthly Price$1,361 - $1,644
Chatham Square
8150 Chatham Manor Blvd, Orlando, FL 32821 -
1 Month Free
-
-
1 Month Free
-
Good Value
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,404Base Rent$1,399Required Monthly Fees$5Total Monthly Price$1,404
The Fitzgerald
4581 S Kirkman Rd, Orlando, FL 32811 -
Price Drop. $215 Off
-
Rent Special
-
-
1 Month Free
-
-
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,842Base Rent$1,600Required Monthly Fees$242 - $339Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,842
Urbana
4301 Urbana Dr, Orlando, FL 32837 -
-
Price Drop. $162 Off -
Price Drop. $327 Off -
-
Price Drop. $191 Off
Showing 42 of 540 results, Page 3 of 13
Living & Renting in Orlando
Orlando at a Glance
Renting in Orlando
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 527 Sq Ft $1,429 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 744 Sq Ft $1,581 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 1,084 Sq Ft $1,918 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,321 Sq Ft $2,252 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,525 Sq Ft $2,144 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Orlando
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Lake Jasmine 681 Sq Ft $975/mo
- Sky Lake 556 Sq Ft $1,020/mo
- Lake Mann 675 Sq Ft $1,096/mo
- Lake Ellenor 618 Sq Ft $1,131/mo
- Lake Weston 805 Sq Ft $1,167/mo
- Rosemont 650 Sq Ft $1,241/mo
- Holden 655 Sq Ft $1,244/mo
- Hiawassee 768 Sq Ft $1,244/mo
- Pine Hill Estates 576 Sq Ft $1,252/mo
- The Villas at Signal Hill 576 Sq Ft $1,252/mo
Discover the cheapest neighborhoods in Orlando