Apartments under $3,000 for Rent in Miami, FL
-
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,530Base Rent$2,420 - $2,900Required Monthly Fees$110Total Monthly Price$2,530 - $3,010
-
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,800Base Rent$2,800Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,800
Blume Coral Gables
1501 SW 37th Ave, Miami, FL 33145 -
Price Drop. $375 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,773+1 BED$2,363+Base Rent$2,260 - $2,965Required Monthly Fees$103Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,363 - $3,068
Crest at Pinecrest
9600 S Dixie Hwy, Miami, FL 33156 -
Good Value
-
Price Drop. $476 Off|
-
|STUDIO$1,950+1 BED$2,350+2 BEDS$2,700+
Douglas Enclave
61 NW 37th Ave, Miami, FL 33125 -
Rent Special|
-
Price Drop. $366 Off|STUDIO$1,825+1 BED$1,905+2 BEDS$2,208+3 BEDS$2,671+
Fontainebleau Milton Apartments
9517 Fontainebleau Blvd, Miami, FL 33172 -
Rent Special|
-
Good Value|
-
Price Drop. $669 Off
-
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,950+2 BEDS$2,450+
Bay Pointe Apartments
18412 Homestead Ave, Miami, FL 33157 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$2,455+1 BED$2,454+2 BEDS$2,870+
Modera Aventura
2660 NE 192nd Ter, Miami, FL 33180 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,411+1 BED$2,806+2 BEDS$3,186+Base Rent$2,280 - $3,130Required Monthly Fees$131Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,411 - $3,226
Centro City Residences
3830 NW 11th St, Miami, FL 33126 -
2 Months Free|
-
Good Value|1 BED$2,126+2 BEDS$2,560+
Fourteen Main Street Residences
1470 NW 36th St, Miami, FL 33142 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,440+2 BEDS$2,875+Base Rent$2,290 - $3,045Required Monthly Fees$150Total Monthly Price$2,440 - $3,195
Alexan Kendall
9030 SW 158th Ave, Miami, FL 33196 -
Price Drop. $480 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,257+2 BEDS$2,790+Base Rent$2,077 - $2,610Required Monthly Fees$180Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,257 - $2,790
Resia Golden Glades
15955 NW 6th Ave, Miami, FL 33169 -
2 Months Free|
-
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,470+1 BED$2,427+2 BEDS$3,125+Base Rent$2,297 - $2,995Required Monthly Fees$130Total Monthly Price$2,427 - $3,125
Alexan Ludlam Trace
2901 SW 69th Ct, Miami, FL 33155 -
Price Drop. $880 Off
-
Good Value|STUDIO$2,003+1 BED$2,156+2 BEDS$2,837+
NO 17 ALLAPATTAH RESIDENCES
1569 NW 17th Ave, Miami, FL 33125 -
Good Value|
-
-
Good Value|1 BED$2,525+2 BEDS$2,700+
The Towers of Dadeland
8440 S Dixie Hwy, Miami, FL 33143 -
2 Months Free|
-
STUDIO$2,400+1 BED$2,550+2 BEDS$2,850+
Voyager Residences
4301 NW 7th St, Miami, FL 33126 -
Good Value|
-
Good Value|STUDIO$1,450+1 BED$1,650+2 BEDS$2,000+
PRESTIGE ESTATES
14050 NE 6th Ave, Miami, FL 33161 -
|STUDIO$1,800+1 BED$1,900+
Edwards Apartments
953 Collins Ave, Miami Beach, FL 33139 -
Rent Special|STUDIO$2,165+1 BED$2,240+2 BEDS$2,895+
The Flats at CityPlace
3555 NW 83rd Ave, Doral, FL 33122 -
Rent Special|STUDIO$2,563+1 BED$2,677+
Life Time Living at Gables Station
227 S Dixie Hwy, Coral Gables, FL 33133 -
Price Drop. $699 Off|STUDIO$1,966+1 BED$2,205+2 BEDS$2,616+
Metro Parc
952 E 26th St, Hialeah, FL 33013 -
Exceptional Value|
-
Rent Special|STUDIO$2,595+1 BED$2,755+
Platform 3750 Apartment Homes
3750 S Dixie Hwy, Coconut Grove, FL 33133 -
Rent Special|
-
Rent Special|
-
|1 BED$2,102+2 BEDS$2,601+
Atlantico at Kendall
16824 SW 137th Ave, Miami, FL 33177
Living & Renting in Miami
Miami at a Glance
Miami, FL Apartments for Rent
Miami shines as Florida's second-largest city and a major international hub for finance, commerce, and culture, where the downtown skyline ranks as the third-tallest in the United States alongside the scenic Biscayne Bay. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Miami, you'll discover a varied rental market stretching from high-rise apartment communities in the financial district of Brickell to budget-friendly options in neighborhoods like Little Havana and Coconut Grove, with average rents running from about $2,088 for studios to $2,763 for two-bedroom units.