Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Melbourne, FL with Parking

2,390 Rentals
  1. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,691+
    2 BEDS
    $2,099+
    3 BEDS
    $2,363+

    Madison Grove

    295 Royal Tern Cir, Rockledge, FL 32955
    (980) 303-3775
  2. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,752+
    2 BEDS
    $2,455+
    3 BEDS
    $3,260+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,752 - $5,019
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,752 - $3,632

    Addison Square

    7578 Highsmith Rd, Viera, FL 32940
    (321) 529-0504
  3. Price Drop. $210 Off
    1 BED
    $1,295+
    2 BEDS
    $1,575+
    3 BEDS
    $1,795+

    City Harbor

    2395 Woodwind Trl, Melbourne, FL 32935
    (321) 306-0358
  4. Price Drop. $345 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,573+
    2 BEDS
    $1,923+
    3 BEDS
    $2,369+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,441 - $2,289
    Required Monthly Fees$126 - $132
    Total Monthly Price$1,573 - $2,421

    Marisol at Viera

    2439 Casona Ln, Melbourne, FL 32940
    (321) 334-2784
  5. Price Drop. $251 Off
    1 BED
    $1,590+
    2 BEDS
    $1,828+
    3 BEDS
    $2,185+

    The Dahlia

    118 Discovery Dr, West Melbourne, FL 32904
    (321) 463-5433
  6. Price Drop. $205 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,330+
    2 BEDS
    $1,465+

    Compass

    3595 Misty Oak Dr, Melbourne, FL 32901
    (321) 989-6701
  7. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,754+
    2 BEDS
    $2,349+
    3 BEDS
    $3,040+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,734 - $3,200
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$1,754 - $3,190

    Linz of Viera

    2301 Willet Pl, Melbourne, FL 32940
    (321) 450-3388
  8. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,408+
    2 BEDS
    $1,638+
    3 BEDS
    $1,926+

    Beachway Links

    2201 Hampton Greens Blvd, Melbourne, FL 32935
    (321) 306-0308
  9. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,530+
    2 BEDS
    $1,880+
    3 BEDS
    $2,015+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,499 - $2,209
    Required Monthly Fees$31
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,530 - $2,240

    Isla

    1205 Jaslo St, Palm Bay, FL 32909
    (321) 306-1030
  10. 1 BED
    $1,972+
    2 BEDS
    $2,222+
    3 BEDS
    $2,522+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,950 - $2,565
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Total Monthly Price$1,972 - $2,522

    Havens at Palm Bay Reserve

    2700 Malabar Rd, Palm Bay, FL 32907
    (321) 495-6764
  11. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,343+
    2 BEDS
    $1,505+
    3 BEDS
    $2,157+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,161 - $1,975
    Required Monthly Fees$182
    Total Monthly Price$1,343 - $2,157

    Reserves of Melbourne

    2262 Crippen Ct, Melbourne, FL 32904
    (321) 541-4423
  12. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,306+
    2 BEDS
    $1,579+
    3 BEDS
    $2,046+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,082 - $1,967
    Required Monthly Fees$224 - $254
    Total Monthly Price$1,306 - $2,221

    The Harbours

    1032 Hidden Harbour Dr, Melbourne, FL 32935
    (321) 306-0596
  13. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,377+
    2 BEDS
    $1,634+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,202 - $1,634
    Required Monthly Fees$175
    Total Monthly Price$1,377 - $1,809

    Park Village

    3099 Park Village Way, Melbourne, FL 32935
    (321) 341-4724
  14. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,541+
    2 BEDS
    $1,798+
    3 BEDS
    $2,194+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,501 - $4,680
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,541 - $2,239

    Integra Station 2114

    2114 Nebula Way, West Melbourne, FL 32904
    (321) 341-7525
  15. Exceptional Value
    3 BEDS
    $1,675
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,675 - $1,899
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,675 - $1,899

    Meri Palm Bay

    1880 Mogra Circle NE, Palm Bay, FL 32905
    (321) 220-5040
  16. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,325+
    2 BEDS
    $1,469+
    3 BEDS
    $1,594+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,155 - $1,583
    Required Monthly Fees$170
    Total Monthly Price$1,325 - $1,753

    Ascent of Palm Bay

    3350 Wedgewood Dr NE, Palm Bay, FL 32905
    (321) 341-2341
  17. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,291+
    2 BEDS
    $1,665+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,116 - $1,740
    Required Monthly Fees$175
    Total Monthly Price$1,291 - $1,915

    Malabar Lakes

    1018 NE Malabar Lakes Dr, Palm Bay, FL 32905
    (321) 341-7935
Showing 42 of 263 results, Page 1 of 7

Melbourne at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,460
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Melbourne
3

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Melbourne

Melbourne, FL Apartments for Rent

Melbourne sits along Florida's Space Coast, named for its proximity to Cape Canaveral and the Kennedy Space Center. Located southeast of Orlando on the Indian River Lagoon, this city of over 86,000 residents combines coastal living with aerospace industry opportunities. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Melbourne, you'll discover options throughout established neighborhoods, from the historic downtown district to the beachside barrier island areas, with average rents around $1,505 for one-bedroom units and $1,687 for two-bedroom apartments.

Renting in Melbourne means easy access to both employment centers and recreational amenities. The city hosts major aerospace employers like L3Harris Technologies and Northrop Grumman, plus Florida Institute of Technology. Renters can explore the Eau Gallie Arts District for galleries and dining, visit the 391-acre Wickham Park for outdoor activities, or enjoy the Brevard Zoo. The downtown area features preserved architecture and local businesses, while the beachside district offers Atlantic Ocean access. Melbourne connects easily via Interstate 95 and U.S. Highway 1, providing straightforward commutes to nearby Space Coast communities and Orlando.