Keyword Search

  1. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,683+
    2 BEDS
    $2,014+
    3 BEDS
    $2,555+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,642 - $6,532
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,683 - $2,590

    Sage at Cypress Cay

    14976 Osprey Nest Loop, Lutz, FL 33559
    (786) 901-6922
  2. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,707+
    2 BEDS
    $2,305+
    3 BEDS
    $2,293+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,611 - $5,980
    Required Monthly Fees$96
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,707 - $2,403

    Lantana at Cypress Cay

    14854 Alcorine Pl, Lutz, FL 33559
    (786) 705-8338
  3. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,436+
    2 BEDS
    $2,079+
    3 BEDS
    $2,297+

    Cobalt

    4434 Cobalt Brook Blvd, Lutz, FL 33559
    (813) 285-7999
  4. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,765+
    2 BEDS
    $2,064+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,535 - $2,300
    Required Monthly Fees$85
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,765 - $2,385

    Allora Uptown

    14350 Ambrosia St, Tampa, FL 33613
    (855) 713-2680
  5. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,198+
    2 BEDS
    $1,383+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,083 - $1,900
    Required Monthly Fees$115 - $130
    Total Monthly Price$1,198 - $1,717

    Serenity Lake Apartments

    14566 Seaford Cir, Tampa, FL 33613
    (656) 232-3473
  6. Building Photo - Lantower Cypress Creek
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,322+
    2 BEDS
    $1,644+
    3 BEDS
    $2,106+

    Lantower Cypress Creek

    1810 Sweetbroom Cir, Lutz, FL 33559
  7. Building Photo - Mezzo of Tampa Palms
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,495+
    2 BEDS
    $1,895+
    3 BEDS
    $2,095+

    Mezzo of Tampa Palms

    15210 Amberly Dr, Tampa, FL 33647
  8. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,309+
    2 BEDS
    $1,509+
    3 BEDS
    $1,914+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,225 - $2,777
    Required Monthly Fees$84
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,309 - $2,144

    The Dawson

    15501 Bruce B Downs Blvd, Tampa, FL 33647
  9. Rent Special
    4 BEDS
    $1,040+
    5 BEDS
    $1,009+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $1,199
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Total Monthly Price$1,009 - $1,209

    Cove Commons

    3020 Cove Bend Dr, Tampa, FL 33613

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Lutz at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,535
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Lutz
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Lutz

Renting in Lutz

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Lutz

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,397 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,055 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

Learn about our ratings.