- Tampa Apartments for Rent
- University Hillsborough Apartments for Rent
- Northdale Apartments for Rent
Apartments for Rent in Greater Carrollwood, FL with Wheelchair Access
-
2 Months Free|STUDIO$1,770+1 BED$1,865+2 BEDS$2,411+
-
Rent Special|STUDIO$1,310+1 BED$1,575+2 BEDS$1,770+3 BEDS$2,290+
The Addison at Tampa Oaks
13052 Tampa Oaks Blvd, Tampa, FL 33637 -
Good Value1 BED$1,950+2 BEDS$1,249+3 BEDS$945+4 BEDS$938+
IQ Luxury
12708 Bruce B Downs Blvd, Tampa, FL 33612 -
|
-
|1 BED$2,906+2 BEDS$4,357+3 BEDS$8,067+
The Emerson at Rocky Point
3015 N Rocky Point Dr E, Tampa, FL 33607 -
Rent Special|STUDIO$1,935+1 BED$2,095+2 BEDS$2,815+3 BEDS$4,305+
MAA Harbour Island
708 Harbour Post Dr, Tampa, FL 33602 -
Price Drop. $257 Off|
-
Rent Special|1 BED$1,378+2 BEDS$1,780+3 BEDS$2,213+
MAA Hampton Preserve
6398 Colonial Grand Dr, Tampa, FL 33647 -
Price Drop. $286 Off|1 BED$1,596+2 BEDS$1,698+3 BEDS$2,237+
Lakeview Oaks
14201 Cyber Pl, Tampa, FL 33613 -
Good Value1 BED$1,899+2 BEDS$2,400+3 BEDS$3,349+
Bell Channelside
1120 E Twiggs St, Tampa, FL 33602 -
Price Drop. $210 Off|1 BED$1,525+2 BEDS$2,055+3 BEDS$2,725+
MAA Rocky Point
3101 N Rocky Point Dr E, Tampa, FL 33607 -
Good Value|
-
Rent Special|
-
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,726+1 BED$2,326+2 BEDS$3,261+Base Rent$2,170 - $4,523Required Monthly Fees$156Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,326 - $4,679
The MAV
601 N 12th St, Tampa, FL 33602 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,781+1 BED$1,816+2 BEDS$2,156+3 BEDS$2,651+Base Rent$1,650 - $3,577Required Monthly Fees$131Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,781 - $2,721
Azalea Luxury Apartments
2633 Azalea Garden Pl, Tampa, FL 33619 -
1 Month Free|STUDIO$1,736+1 BED$1,900+2 BEDS$2,875+3 BEDS$4,190+
7th & Oak
1701 N Florida Ave, Tampa, FL 33602 -
Rent Special|
-
Rent Special1 BED$1,575+2 BEDS$1,810+3 BEDS$2,305+
Westwood Reserve Apartments
8801 Citrus Village Dr, Tampa, FL 33626 -
Price Drop. $183 Off|1 BED$1,202+2 BEDS$1,605+
Haven at Waters Edge
8415 N Armenia Ave, Tampa, FL 33604 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,350+2 BEDS$1,499+
Hidden Palms Apartment Homes
14555 Bruce B Downs Blvd, Tampa, FL 33613 -
Good Value1 BED$1,350+2 BEDS$1,740+3 BEDS$2,097+
Delano at Cypress Creek
2440 Delano Pl, Wesley Chapel, FL 33544 -
Good Value1 BED$1,237+2 BEDS$1,498+3 BEDS$1,603+
Foxcroft Apartments
3807 Tower Rd, Tampa, FL 33614 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,606+1 BED$1,880+
The Residences at 801 East Whiting Street
801 E Whiting St, Tampa, FL 33602 -
Price Drop. $180 Off|STUDIO$1,498+1 BED$1,884+2 BEDS$2,490+
Casa Marti
1212 E 7th Ave, Tampa, FL 33605 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,399+2 BEDS$1,550+3 BEDS$1,999+
Promenade at Tampa Palms
16200 Enclave Village Dr, Tampa, FL 33647 -
Good Value1 BED$1,099+2 BEDS$1,499+3 BEDS$1,799+
The Falls at New Tampa
13400 Arbor Isle Dr, Tampa, FL 33637 -
1 Month Free|
-
|STUDIO$1,450+1 BED$1,700+2 BEDS$2,100+
Warehouse Lofts
1703 N Tampa St, Tampa, FL 33602 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,987+1 BED$1,922+2 BEDS$2,454+3 BEDS$3,476+
Novus Westshore
4310 W Spruce St, Tampa, FL 33607 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,641+1 BED$1,824+2 BEDS$2,512+3 BEDS$3,299+
Varela Westshore Apartments
1701 N Lois Ave, Tampa, FL 33607 -
Price Drop. $247 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,645+2 BEDS$1,928+3 BEDS$2,507+Base Rent$1,583 - $2,823Required Monthly Fees$62 - $65Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,645 - $2,888
Pier 8 at The Preserve
2130 Leather Fern Dr, Odessa, FL 33556 -
Price Drop. $332 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,587+2 BEDS$1,701+Base Rent$1,479 - $3,059Required Monthly Fees$108Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,587 - $2,380
The Pointe at Carrollwood
4949 Marbrisa Dr, Tampa, FL 33624 -
-
1 Month Free
-
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,146+1 BED$1,150+2 BEDS$1,440+
Buena Vista Apartments
4610 N Armenia Ave, Tampa, FL 33603 -
Good Value1 BED$1,639+2 BEDS$1,989+3 BEDS$2,249+
Brookview at Citrus Park
12780 Olive Jones Rd, Tampa, FL 33625 -
Good Value1 BED$1,049+2 BEDS$1,325+
Parc Place Villas Apartments
6919 Bonair Dr, Tampa, FL 33617 -
Price Drop. $250 Off
-
Price Drop. $219 Off1 BED$1,303+2 BEDS$1,598+3 BEDS$1,882+
Vantage on Hillsborough Apartments
5307 Reflections Club Dr, Tampa, FL 33634 -
Good Value2 BEDS$1,275
The Grove at Temple Terrace Apartments
8741 Grove Terrace, Tampa, FL 33617 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$2,235+1 BED$2,476+2 BEDS$3,427+3 BEDS$4,520+
NOVEL Beach Park by Crescent Communities
5450 Bay Center Dr, Tampa, FL 33609 -
Good Value1 BED$1,821+2 BEDS$2,325+3 BEDS$2,875+
Visconti at Westshore
2021 N Lemans Blvd, Tampa, FL 33607
Greater Carrollwood, FL Apartments for Rent with Wheelchair Access
If you need a wheelchair-accessible apartment in Greater Carrollwood,FL, Apartment Finder has 73 options to help you find the perfect place. When looking at apartments with wheelchair access, consider the layout of the space. For example, are the doorways wide enough? Are there any stairs in the apartment? Is there enough space in the kitchen to navigate easily? The best kitchen layouts in wheelchair-accessible apartments are either "L" or "U" shaped. Look for lower countertops and reachable appliances, as well.