Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Daytona Beach, FL with Gym/Fitness Center

1,686 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $300 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,506+
    2 BEDS
    $1,876+
    3 BEDS
    $2,191+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,390 - $2,400
    Required Monthly Fees$116
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,506 - $2,516

    Marlowe Tomoka Village

    100 Windflower Ln, Daytona Beach, FL 32117
    (386) 267-6842
  2. Price Drop. $193 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,399+
    2 BEDS
    $2,231+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,399 - $3,391
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,399 - $2,523

    New EDGE Collection

    1840 Checkered Flag Blvd, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
    (386) 308-2334
  3. Price Drop. $225 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,519+
    2 BEDS
    $1,747+
    3 BEDS
    $2,156+

    The Atlantic

    1401 Reed Canal Rd, Port Orange, FL 32129
    (386) 888-6225
  4. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,427+
    2 BEDS
    $1,698+
    3 BEDS
    $1,974+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,334 - $2,097
    Required Monthly Fees$93
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,427 - $2,190

    Sanctuary at Daytona

    1600 LPGA Blvd, Daytona Beach, FL 32117
    (689) 219-4695
  5. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,089+
    1 BED
    $1,062+
    2 BEDS
    $1,342+
    3 BEDS
    $1,661+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,031 - $3,331
    Required Monthly Fees$31
    Total Monthly Price$1,062 - $3,294

    The Overlook at Daytona

    100 Seabreeze Blvd, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
    (386) 888-6616
  6. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,357+
    2 BEDS
    $1,498+
    3 BEDS
    $1,599+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,321 - $1,740
    Required Monthly Fees$36
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,357 - $1,776

    Hawthorne Village

    3900 Yorktowne Blvd, Port Orange, FL 32129
    (386) 220-8356
  7. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,413+
    2 BEDS
    $1,632+
    3 BEDS
    $1,914+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,373 - $2,144
    Required Monthly Fees$40 - $43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,413 - $2,187

    Mira Crystal Lake

    1270 Reed Canal Rd, Port Orange, FL 32129
    (386) 999-3891
  8. Price Drop. $425 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,498
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,460 - $1,925
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,498 - $1,963

    10X Ormond Beach

    600 Crowne Commerce Ct, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
    (386) 267-4340
  9. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,219+
    2 BEDS
    $1,459+

    Ocean Oaks

    1645 Dunlawton Ave, Port Orange, FL 32127
    (386) 888-7251
  10. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,319+
    2 BEDS
    $1,609+
    3 BEDS
    $2,149+

    500 East

    1851 Lpga Blvd, Daytona Beach, FL 32117
    (386) 267-6904
  11. Price Drop. $355 Off
    1 BED
    $1,330+
    2 BEDS
    $1,430+
    3 BEDS
    $1,760+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $1,725
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,330 - $1,760

    10X Integra Shores

    100 Integra Shores Dr, Daytona Beach, FL 32117
    (386) 888-1519
  12. Price Drop. $200 Off
    1 BED
    $1,486+
    2 BEDS
    $1,864+
    3 BEDS
    $2,434+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395 - $2,403
    Required Monthly Fees$91
    Total Monthly Price$1,486 - $2,494

    Atlantica Daytona

    1799 N Williamson Blvd, Daytona Beach, FL 32117
    (386) 282-5681
  13. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,435+
    2 BEDS
    $1,697+
    3 BEDS
    $2,261+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,435 - $2,671
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,435 - $2,346

    The Napier

    2351 N Williamson Blvd, Daytona Beach, FL 32117
    (386) 310-0498
  14. Price Drop. $250 Off
    1 BED
    $1,224+
    2 BEDS
    $1,379+
    3 BEDS
    $1,549+
    4 BEDS
    $1,899+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,224 - $2,124
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,224 - $2,124

    Cape Morris Cove Apartments & Townhomes

    110 Dolphin Fleet Cir, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
    (386) 999-3798
Showing 42 of 105 results, Page 1 of 3

Daytona Beach at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,288
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Daytona Beach
4

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Daytona Beach

Daytona Beach, FL Apartments for Rent with Fitness Center

You want the convenience of going to the gym without leaving your apartment community. When you find an apartment in Daytona Beach with a fitness center, your wish can become a reality. Having an apartment with a gym saves you commute time and money spent on costly memberships.

Apartment gyms tend to be smaller than traditional gyms. Typically, they’ll include some treadmills, elliptical machines, stationary bikes, free weights, and perhaps a rowing machine or two. While the space is smaller and the equipment isn’t as plentiful as in a full-size fitness center, apartment gyms are less crowded. You also won’t have to worry about traffic, parking, and monthly membership fees.