Apartments for Rent in Pasadena, FL with a Garage
-
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$2,006+1 BED$2,112+2 BEDS$2,745+3 BEDS$3,223+
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,824+2 BEDS$2,417+3 BEDS$2,825+Base Rent$1,779 - $3,205Required Monthly Fees$45Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,824 - $3,250
Upshore
36090 US Highway 19 N, Palm Harbor, FL 34684 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,343+2 BEDS$1,660+3 BEDS$2,121+4 BEDS$2,482+
Boot Ranch
1350 Seagate Dr, Palm Harbor, FL 34685 -
Price Drop. $500 Off|
-
Good Value|1 BED$1,521+2 BEDS$1,618+3 BEDS$2,195+4 BEDS$2,363+
The Landings at Boot Ranch West
212 Katherine Blvd, Palm Harbor, FL 34684 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,615+2 BEDS$2,005+3 BEDS$2,530+
Aluna Largo
14330 58th St N, Clearwater, FL 33760 -
Good Value|STUDIO$1,860+1 BED$2,175+2 BEDS$3,275+
1701 Central Apartments
1701 Central Ave, Saint Petersburg, FL 33713 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,770+2 BEDS$2,325+3 BEDS$2,745+
The Courtney at Bay Pines
4652 Miramar Dr, Saint Petersburg, FL 33708 -
Rent Special|1 BED$2,075+2 BEDS$2,500+
Marina Walk Apartments
3680 46th Ave S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33711 -
1 Month Free|STUDIO$1,699+1 BED$1,899+2 BEDS$2,199+3 BEDS$2,911+
Solano Belleair
1632 Clearwater Largo Rd N, Clearwater, FL 33756 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,634+2 BEDS$2,935+3 BEDS$3,120+Base Rent$2,489 - $4,751Required Monthly Fees$145Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,634 - $4,896
Marlowe Gateway
2790 Grand Ave, Saint Petersburg, FL 33716 -
Price Drop. $449 Off1 BED$1,595+2 BEDS$1,835+3 BEDS$2,105+4 BEDS$2,994+
Bell Lansbrook Village
3751 Pine Ridge Blvd, Palm Harbor, FL 34685 -
Price Drop. $373 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,678+2 BEDS$2,229+3 BEDS$2,549+Base Rent$1,637 - $2,727Required Monthly Fees$41Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,678 - $2,768
Vue at Belleair
1551 Flournoy Cir W, Clearwater, FL 33764 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,940+2 BEDS$2,271+3 BEDS$2,784+Base Rent$1,880 - $6,154Required Monthly Fees$60Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,940 - $2,934
Arabelle Clearwater
1320 Sands Terrace E, Clearwater, FL 33764 -
Price Drop. $344 Off|1 BED$1,381+2 BEDS$1,668+3 BEDS$2,061+
Palmera at Gandy
10501 3rd St N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33716 -
|1 BED$1,238+2 BEDS$1,626+
Lincoln Shores Apartments
11601 4Th St N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33716 -
2 Months Free|STUDIO$2,675+2 BEDS$4,075+3 BEDS$5,450+
VIV
1000 1st Ave N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,762+2 BEDS$2,053+3 BEDS$2,423+Base Rent$1,679 - $4,573Required Monthly Fees$83Total Monthly Price$1,762 - $4,656
Cortland Brighton Bay
10901 Brighton Bay Blvd N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33716 -
Price Drop. $510 Off|1 BED$1,477+2 BEDS$1,733+3 BEDS$2,168+
MAA Palm Harbor
2400 Clubside Ct, Palm Harbor, FL 34683 -
Price Drop. $425 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,612+2 BEDS$1,835+3 BEDS$2,220+Base Rent$1,541 - $2,378Required Monthly Fees$71Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,612 - $2,449
10X Tarpon Springs
1185 S Pinellas Ave, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689 -
|STUDIO$2,323+2 BEDS$3,857+3 BEDS$5,603+
EVO APARTMENTS
334 2nd Ave S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701 -
Price Drop. $856 Off1 BED$1,699+2 BEDS$2,129+3 BEDS$2,899+
TGM Ibis Walk
871 Ibis Walk Pl N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33716 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,610+2 BEDS$1,933+3 BEDS$2,470+
Mainstreet Apartments
1100 S Missouri Ave, Clearwater, FL 33756 -
1 BED$1,312+2 BEDS$1,403+3 BEDS$1,691+
Palms at Wyndtree
7335 Oconto Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34655 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$2,148+1 BED$2,242+2 BEDS$2,952+
Beacon 430
430 3rd Ave S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701 -
Price Drop. $212 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,631+1 BED$1,459+2 BEDS$1,804+3 BEDS$2,412+Base Rent$1,385 - $9,969Required Monthly Fees$74Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,459 - $10,043
Avana City Park
101 S Old Coachman Rd, Clearwater, FL 33765 -
Good Value
-
Price Drop. $293 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,707+2 BEDS$2,343+3 BEDS$2,787+Base Rent$1,572 - $6,925Required Monthly Fees$135Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,707 - $7,060
The Sands at Clearwater
2168 Druid Rd, Clearwater, FL 33764 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,870+2 BEDS$2,039+3 BEDS$2,448+
Charleston on 66th
12700 66th St N, Largo, FL 33773 -
1 BED$1,584+2 BEDS$1,899+3 BEDS$2,299+
Calais Park Apartments
5800 Calais Ln, Saint Petersburg, FL 33714 -
1 BED$1,972+2 BEDS$2,506+3 BEDS$2,767+
Epic at Gateway
3115 Grand Ave, Pinellas Park, FL 33782 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,789+1 BED$2,114+2 BEDS$2,750+Base Rent$1,789 - $5,857Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,789 - $3,372
Sole on Central
1560 Central Ave, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705 -
2 Months Free1 BED$2,000+2 BEDS$2,600+Sand Cove Apartments
3813 Gulf Blvd, Saint Pete Beach, FL 33706 -
Price Drop. $450 Off1 BED$1,665+2 BEDS$2,155+3 BEDS$2,345+The Alexander at Countryside
2524 Alexander Pl, Clearwater, FL 33763 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,626+2 BEDS$2,114+3 BEDS$2,719+
Gateway North
2681 Roosevelt Blvd, Clearwater, FL 33760 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,350+2 BEDS$1,425+
Mandalay on 4th at Baypointe Preserve
11901 4th St N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33716 -
Price Drop. $327 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,314+2 BEDS$1,563+3 BEDS$2,135+Base Rent$1,289 - $2,195Required Monthly Fees$25Total Monthly Price$1,314 - $2,220
Estates at Countryside
2652 N McMullen Booth Rd, Clearwater, FL 33761 -
Price Drop. $426 Off1 BED$1,364+2 BEDS$1,600+3 BEDS$1,903+
Egrets Landing Apartments
1500 Seagull Dr, Palm Harbor, FL 34685 -
Good Value1 BED$1,315+2 BEDS$1,676+3 BEDS$2,075+
Bridgewater Luxury Rentals
115 112th Ave NE, Saint Petersburg, FL 33716 -
1 BED$1,274+2 BEDS$1,384+3 BEDS$1,625+
East Lake Club Apartments
150 Eastlake Club Dr, Oldsmar, FL 34677 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,639+1 BED$1,806+2 BEDS$2,331+Tortuga Pointe by ARIUM
10475 Gandy Blvd N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33702 -
Price Drop. $469 Off1 BED$1,841+2 BEDS$2,557+3 BEDS$3,076+Dunedin Commons Apartments
2701 Dunedin Commons Pl, Dunedin, FL 34698
Pasadena at a Glance
Pasadena, FL Apartments for Rent
Nestled within St. Petersburg, Pasadena combines residential comfort with easy access to Tampa Bay attractions. The neighborhood centers around Lake Pasadena, where waterfront paths and green spaces provide outdoor recreation opportunities. Apartment residents appreciate the area's tree-lined streets and convenient location just minutes from Gulf beaches.
Pasadena's central location puts residents within a short drive of downtown St. Petersburg's museums, waterfront parks, and business district. The neighborhood offers easy access to Central Avenue and Park Street, making travel throughout Pinellas County convenient. The area connects to multiple shopping centers, grocery stores, and medical facilities, while maintaining its peaceful residential character that makes it a sought-after rental destination in the Tampa Bay area.