Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Clearwater, FL

1,684 Rentals
  1. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,258
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,221 - $1,762
    Required Monthly Fees$37
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,258 - $1,706

    Promenade At Belleair Apartments

    2159 Nursery Rd, Clearwater, FL 33764
    (727) 977-5686
  2. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,223
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,192 - $1,248
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$1,223 - $1,273

    Estates at Countryside

    2652 N McMullen Booth Rd, Clearwater, FL 33761
    (727) 977-9092
  3. Price Drop. $266 Off
    1 BED
    $1,157
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,146 - $1,610
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,157 - $1,412

    Promenade At Edgewater Apartments

    257 Milwaukee Ave, Dunedin, FL 34698
    (727) 977-1260
  4. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,511
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,387 - $1,553
    Required Monthly Fees$118
    Total Monthly Price$1,511 - $1,671

    Twin Lakes

    31790 U.S. Highway 19 N, Palm Harbor, FL 34684
    (727) 618-7805
  5. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,331
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,224 - $2,389
    Required Monthly Fees$107 - $127
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,331 - $1,572

    The Oceanaire

    2045 E Bay Dr, Largo, FL 33771
    (727) 248-0161
  6. 1 BED
    $1,532
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,498 - $1,633
    Required Monthly Fees$34
    Total Monthly Price$1,532 - $1,667

    Lakeview at Palm Harbor

    3975 Country Place Ln, Palm Harbor, FL 34684
    (727) 977-1578
  7. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,253
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,095 - $1,445
    Required Monthly Fees$158 - $168
    Total Monthly Price$1,253 - $1,613

    Altura Largo

    2200 Gladys St, Largo, FL 33774
    (727) 435-1049
  8. Price Drop. $167 Off
    1 BED
    $1,282
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,177 - $1,234
    Required Monthly Fees$105
    Total Monthly Price$1,282 - $1,339

    The Carlisle at Dunedin

    612 Bass Ct, Dunedin, FL 34698
    (727) 335-7056
  9. 1 BED
    $1,519
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400
    Required Monthly Fees$119 - $129
    Total Monthly Price$1,519 - $1,529

    Central Park at East Bay

    301 Seacrest Dr, Largo, FL 33771
    (727) 332-0398
  10. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,350
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,350
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,350

    1233 Grove St

    1233 Grove St, Clearwater, FL 33755
    (727) 349-1281
  11. Building Photo - 880 Mandalay Ave
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,500

    880 Mandalay Ave Unit S713

    880 Mandalay Ave, Clearwater, FL 33767
  12. Building Photo - 1301 Gulf Blvd
    1 BED, 2 BATHS
    $2,300
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,300
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,300

    1301 Gulf Blvd Unit 101

    1301 Gulf Blvd, Clearwater, FL 33767
  13. Building Photo - 255 Dolphin Point
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,300
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,300
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,300

    255 Dolphin Point Unit 802

    255 Dolphin Point, Clearwater, FL 33767
Showing 42 of 326 results, Page 3 of 8

Clearwater at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,548
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Clearwater
4

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Clearwater

Renting in Clearwater

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Clearwater

(For 1 bedroom apartments)