Cheap Apartments for Rent in The Villages, FL
-
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$650 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$700507 Kilgore St
507 Kilgore St, Wildwood, FL 34785 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$850805 Peters St
805 Peters St, Wildwood, FL 34785 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,0197250 FL-44
7250 FL-44, Wildwood, FL 34785 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,122+2 BEDS$1,338+3 BEDS$1,199+4 BEDS$1,684+Base Rent$1,122 - $2,319Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,122 - $2,319
Lake Sumter Apartment Homes
10816 NE 87th Loop, Lady Lake, FL 32162 -
Rent Special2 BEDS$1,149Lake Sumter Reserve Senior
10800 NE 89th Dr, Lady Lake, FL 32162 -
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$1,149+1 BED$1,329+2 BEDS$1,329+3 BEDS$2,434+
Rolling Acres Reserve
850 Highway 466, Lady Lake, FL 32159 -
Good Value1 BED$1,179+2 BEDS$1,459+3 BEDS$1,519+4 BEDS$1,899+
Wildwood Preserve Apartment Homes
7011 Homestead Loop, Wildwood, FL 34785 -
1 Month Free -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,1957246 FL-44
7246 FL-44, Wildwood, FL 34785 -
Good Value1 BED$1,199+2 BEDS$1,279+3 BEDS$1,429+Rolling Acres Apartments
824 Cr-466 Rd, Lady Lake, FL 32159 -
Price Drop. $375 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,277+2 BEDS$1,637+3 BEDS$1,927+Base Rent$1,225 - $2,005Required Monthly Fees$52Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,277 - $2,057
Solamar Wildwood
4734 Silver Star Dr, Wildwood, FL 34785 -
Price Drop. $173 Off|1 BED$1,229+2 BEDS$1,379+3 BEDS$1,609+
Oakleaf Village Apartments
423 Highway 466, Lady Lake, FL 32159 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,231+2 BEDS$1,485+3 BEDS$1,540+
Sundance Trails Apartments
5115 Spanish Harbor Dr, Wildwood, FL 34785 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,356+2 BEDS$1,486+3 BEDS$1,946+Base Rent$1,235 - $1,835Required Monthly Fees$121Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,356 - $1,956West Village
9760 Pepper Tree Ter, Wildwood, FL 34785 -
2 Months Free2 BEDS$1,895+3 BEDS$1,750+Magnolia at Powell
5180 NE 71st Ave, Wildwood, FL 34785 -
Price Drop. $185 Off1 BED$1,265+2 BEDS$1,650+3 BEDS$1,925+
The Mark at Wildwood
3795 Bismarck Ct, Oxford, FL 34484 -
Price Drop. $614 Off1 BED$1,268+2 BEDS$1,879+3 BEDS$1,682+
Inspire Homes Wildwood
4980 Red Maple Ln, Wildwood, FL 34785 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,275605 Sunnyside Dr
605 Sunnyside Dr, Wildwood, FL 34785 -
Price Drop. $369 Off1 BED$1,287+2 BEDS$1,447+3 BEDS$1,991+
Parker at East Village
13765 NE 136th Loop Rd, Lady Lake, FL 32159 -
2 Months Free1 BED$1,289+2 BEDS$1,549+3 BEDS$1,899+
Standard441 Luxury Apartments
13695 Lead Ln, Lady Lake, FL 32159 -
Price Drop. $325 Off|1 BED$1,295+2 BEDS$1,590+3 BEDS$2,245+
Livano Wildwood
12020 Brush Hill Rd, Oxford, FL 34484 -
2 Months Free1 BED$1,299+2 BEDS$1,599+3 BEDS$1,899+
Evolve Wildwood
4068 Whispering Oaks Ln, Oxford, FL 34484 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,299+2 BEDS$1,564+3 BEDS$1,899+
Evolve Grove Park
3530 Harbor Pointe Cir, Fruitland Park, FL 34731 -
Good Value1 BED$1,299+2 BEDS$1,599+3 BEDS$1,999+4 BEDS$2,699+
LEO at Wildwood - Single Family Rental
10457 Bethel Pl, Oxford, FL 34484 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,324+2 BEDS$1,424+3 BEDS$1,774+Base Rent$1,299 - $1,924Required Monthly Fees$25Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,324 - $1,949
Lake Sumter Reserve
10840 NE 89th Dr, Lady Lake, FL 32162 -
Price Drop. $180 Off|1 BED$1,315+2 BEDS$1,930+3 BEDS$2,160+
Summer Pointe Village
16152 SE 77th Ct, Summerfield, FL 34491 -
2 Months Free1 BED$1,334+2 BEDS$1,719+3 BEDS$2,399+
The Juliette
6629 Dan DiCiolla Dr, Wildwood, FL 34785 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,3502 bed 2 baths condo in Wildwood
14202 Sandalwood Dr, Wildwood, FL 34785 -
1 Month Free2 BEDS$1,363+3 BEDS$1,660+
Carmendy Square Townhomes
367 Sunny Oaks Way, Lady Lake, FL 32159 -
3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,3959990 SE 166 St
9990 SE 166 St, Summerfield, FL 34491 -
Price Drop. $401 Off|1 BED$1,402+2 BEDS$1,716+3 BEDS$2,286+
The Wilds at Trailwinds
7730 Wilds Loop, Wildwood, FL 34785 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,459+2 BEDS$1,729+Base Rent$1,425 - $1,945Required Monthly Fees$34Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,459 - $1,979
Eden Magnolia Village
5901 Myrtle Dr, Wildwood, FL 34785 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,4991016 Century Dr
1016 Century Dr, Wildwood, FL 34785 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,5001824 Marion County Rd
1824 Marion County Rd, Weirsdale, FL 32195 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,55021204 Sandalwood Dr Unit 21204
21204 Sandalwood Dr, Wildwood, FL 34785 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,5502419 Southern Oak St
2419 Southern Oak St, The Villages, FL 32162 -
3 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS$1,599
516 Pitt St
516 Pitt St, Wildwood, FL 34785 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,600
909 Orchid St
909 Orchid St, Lady Lake, FL 32159 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,600
1214 Dustin Dr
1214 Dustin Dr, Lady Lake, FL 32159 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,6005169 NE 122nd Blvd
5169 NE 122nd Blvd, Wildwood, FL 34484 -
Price Drop. $240 Off|
The Villages at a Glance
The Villages, FL Apartments for Rent
The Villages is a master-planned census-designated place in central Florida, about 50 miles south of Ocala and 60 miles northwest of Orlando. This expansive community stretches across three counties—Sumter, Marion, and Lake—and features extensive recreational amenities, including numerous golf courses and community centers. If you're searching for apartments for rent in The Villages, you'll discover various housing options in this well-established area that emphasizes an active lifestyle with convenient access to Central Florida attractions.
Renting in The Villages puts you close to plenty of shopping plazas, dining spots, and entertainment venues throughout the community. Getting around is easy with access to major roadways like U.S. Highway 27/441 and State Road 44, making trips to nearby cities like Ocala, Leesburg, and Orlando straightforward. Apartment communities here typically offer amenities like pools, fitness centers, and clubhouses—perfect for those who want maintenance-free living with recreational activities right at their doorstep. You'll also appreciate the convenient access to medical facilities, retail centers, and Central Florida's beautiful lakes and parks.